more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Khurda to Hyderabad Trains

Looking for trains from Khurda to Hyderabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 16 COVID Special trains found running between Khurda to Hyderabad covering a distance of 1088 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Khurda to Hyderabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hyderabad to Khurda train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

खुर्दा रोड जंक्शन से हैदराबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02514Ghy Sc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02514 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    08:30
    19hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 12514Ghy Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12514 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    08:40
    19hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 17015Visakha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17015 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    09:00
    22hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 07015Bbs Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07015 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    09:10
    22hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 12703Falaknuma ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12703 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    15:00
    18hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 01020Bbs Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01020 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    15:45
    19hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 02703Hwh Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02703 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    15:55
    18hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    10:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 11020Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    15:55
    19hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 07029Agtl Sc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07029 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    19:40
    18hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 22849Shm Sc Wkly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22849 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    19:45
    18hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 08645Hwh Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08645 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    20:25
    20hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 18645East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18645 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    20:55
    20hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 02882Bbs Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02882 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    21:50
    17hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 22882Bbs Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22882 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    22:50
    18hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 02773Shm Sc Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02773 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    23:05
    18hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:00
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 12773Shm Sc Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12773 Running Status )
    KUR
    Khurda Road Jn
    23:35
    18hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:30
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -

Khurda to Hyderabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Khurda to Hyderabad?

A. 16 trains run daily between Khurda to Hyderabad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Khurda to Hyderabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Khurda to Hyderabad is 1088 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Khurda?

A. In Khurda there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. In Hyderabad there are 30 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Khurda to Hyderabad?

A. To travel from Khurda to Hyderabad, 16 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Khurda to Hyderabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Khurda to Hyderabad.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Khurda to Hyderabad?

A. If travelling from Khurda to Hyderabad, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Khurda to Hyderabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Khurda to Hyderabad route is 17015 Visakha Express. It departs from Khurda at 09:00:00 and reaches Hyderabad at 07:30:00. The train covers a distance of 1088 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Khurda to Hyderabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Khurda to Hyderabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Khurda to Hyderabad?

A. When travelling from Khurda to Hyderabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Khurda to Hyderabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Khurda to Hyderabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Khurda Road JN Railway Station

City : Khurda
Code : KUR
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Khurda to Hyderabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Khurda to Hyderabad is 02882 Bbs Pune Spl. It takes about 17hr 55min hours to reach Hyderabad. This train leaves Khurda (KUR) at 21:50:00 and reaches Hyderabad (SC) at 15:45:00. It operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Khurda to Hyderabad:

The cheapest train from Khurda to Hyderabad is 07029 Agtl Sc Special. It takes around 18hr 35min to reach Hyderabad. 07029 Agtl Sc Special leaves Khurda KUR at 19:40:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 14:15:00. The price of Agtl Sc Special ticket is 285 INR. The train operates on Fri.

Khurda to Hyderabad Last Train:

The last train to Hyderabad from Khurda is 12773 Shm Sc Ac Exp. It takes around 18hr 55min hours to reach Hyderabad. The last train leaves Khurda KUR at 23:35:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 18:30:00 and operates on Wed.

First Train from Khurda to Hyderabad:

The first train from Khurda to Hyderabad is 02514 Ghy Sc Special. This train takes about 19hr 5min to reach Hyderabad. It leaves Khurda KUR at 08:30:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 03:35:00 and operates on Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains