Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mustafabad to Rae Bareli Trains

Book Mustafabad to Rae Bareli trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Mustafabad to Rae Bareli covering a distance of approx 38 kms. Get the best price on Mustafabad to Rae Bareli online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rae Bareli to Mustafabad train tickets online.

उन्चाहर जंक्शन से राए बरेली जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14307Pygs Be ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14307 Running Status )
    UCR
    Unchahar Jn
    02:55
    55min
    RBL
    Rae Bareli Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 15073Tribeni ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15073 Running Status )
    UCR
    Unchahar Jn
    04:46
    39min
    RBL
    Rae Bareli Jn
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
  • 14215Ganga Gomti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14215 Running Status )
    UCR
    Unchahar Jn
    07:33
    47min
    RBL
    Rae Bareli Jn
    08:20
    CC
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 14209Pygs Lko IntrctRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14209 Running Status )
    UCR
    Unchahar Jn
    16:49
    33min
    RBL
    Rae Bareli Jn
    17:22
    CC
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 14511Nauchandi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14511 Running Status )
    UCR
    Unchahar Jn
    19:22
    49min
    RBL
    Rae Bareli Jn
    20:11
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -

Mustafabad to Rae Bareli Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Mustafabad to Rae Bareli everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Mustafabad to Rae Bareli everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli by train?

A. While travelling from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli by train, the distance between the two locations is 38 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Mustafabad have?

A. Mustafabad has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Rae Bareli have?

A. Rae Bareli has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Rae Bareli from Mustafabad. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli?

A. Travel time by train between Mustafabad to Rae Bareli is 33min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli.

A. For the journey route from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Mustafabad to Rae Bareli? Provide details.

A. 14307 Pygs Be Exp is the slowest train running between Mustafabad to Rae Bareli. Covering a distance of 38 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 02:55:00 and 03:50:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Mustafabad to Rae Bareli can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Mustafabad to Rae Bareli.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli.

Unchahar Jn Railway Station

City : Mustafabad
Code : UCR
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Rae Bareli Jn Railway Station

City : Rae Bareli
Code : RBL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Mustafabad to Rae Bareli Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Rae Bareli from Mustafabad is 14209 Pygs Lko Intrct. From Mustafabad, the train takes 33min hours to reach Rae Bareli. The train starts at 16:49:00 from Mustafabad UCR and reaches Rae Bareli RBL at 17:22:00. 14209 Pygs Lko Intrct operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli:

The cheapest train to Rae Bareli from Mustafabad is 14307 Pygs Be Exp. The train takes 55min to reach Rae Bareli from Mustafabad. The train starts at 02:55:00 from Mustafabad UCR and reaches Rae Bareli RBL at 03:50:00. Pygs Be Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mustafabad to Rae Bareli Last Train:

The last train to reach Rae Bareli from Mustafabad is 14511 Nauchandi Exp. From Mustafabad, the last train takes 49min hours to reach Rae Bareli. The last train starts at 19:22:00 from Mustafabad UCR and reaches Rae Bareli RBL at 20:11:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mustafabad to Rae Bareli:

The first train to Rae Bareli from Mustafabad is 14307 Pygs Be Exp. From Mustafabad, the train takes 55min to reach Rae Bareli. This train starts at 02:55:00 from Mustafabad UCR and reaches Rae Bareli RBL at 03:50:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.