more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Saharanpur to Varanasi Trains

Looking for trains from Saharanpur to Varanasi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 31 COVID Special trains found running between Saharanpur to Varanasi covering a distance of 801 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Saharanpur to Varanasi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Varanasi to Saharanpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सहारनपुर जंक्शन से वाराणसी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13308Gangasatluj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13308 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    00:10
    20hr 20min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    20:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 03308G Satluj Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03308 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    00:10
    20hr 20min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    20:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 13050Asr Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    01:00
    17hr 55min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    18:55
    SL3A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 03006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03006 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    01:10
    15hr 50min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    17:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 13006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    01:15
    15hr 45min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    17:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 02356Pnbe Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02356 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    01:40
    15hr
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • 12356Archana ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12356 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    01:40
    15hr
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • 04998Bsb Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04998 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    02:30
    14hr 10min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
    Mon, 13 Sep
    -
  • 03152Kolkata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03152 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    05:45
    19hr 35min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 13152Kolkata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    06:05
    19hr 15min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 02332Hwh Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02332 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    07:00
    13hr 55min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    20:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 12332Himgiri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12332 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    07:00
    13hr 55min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    20:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 02358Asr Koaa Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02358 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    11:35
    13hr 25min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • 04520Koaa Fest Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04520 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    11:35
    13hr 25min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 02326Nldm Koaa Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02326 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    11:35
    13hr 25min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 12318Akal Takhat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12318 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    11:35
    13hr 30min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
  • 02318Asr Koaa Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02318 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    11:35
    13hr 25min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
  • 12358Asr Koaa Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12358 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    11:35
    13hr 30min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • 12326Nldm Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12326 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    11:35
    13hr 30min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 22318Humsafar SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22318 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    15:15
    14hr 25min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    05:40
    3A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 18104Jalianwala B ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18104 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    18:17
    15hr 33min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    09:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
  • 08104Asr Tata Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08104 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    18:20
    15hr 10min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    09:30
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
  • 15934Asr Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15934 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    21:55
    17hr 30min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 05934Asr Dbrg Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05934 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    21:55
    17hr 30min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 12238Begampura ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12238 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    22:25
    14hr 5min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 02238Bsb Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02238 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    22:25
    14hr 5min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 22356Cdg Ppta S FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22356 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    23:50
    14hr 30min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    14:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • 14524Hariharnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14524 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    23:50
    15hr 35min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:25
    SL3A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 04534Harihar Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04534 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    23:50
    15hr 35min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:25
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 03256Ppta Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03256 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    23:50
    14hr 30min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    14:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -

Saharanpur to Varanasi Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Saharanpur to Varanasi how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Saharanpur to Varanasi, 31 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Saharanpur how many trains are there to Varanasi each week?

A. From Saharanpur there are 31 trains to Varanasi each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Varanasi from Saharanpur?

A. To reach Varanasi from Saharanpur, 801 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Saharanpur?

A. The number of railway station in Saharanpur is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Varanasi how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Varanasi, there are 17 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Saharanpur to Varanasi, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Saharanpur to Varanasi, trains take 13hr 25min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Varanasi. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Varanasi. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Varanasi. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Varanasi, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Saharanpur and Varanasi which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Saharanpur and Varanasi G Satluj Exp Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Saharanpur at 00:10:00 and reaches Varanasi at 20:30:00. G Satluj Exp Spl cover a distance of 801 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Varanasi from Saharanpur.

A. If the journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Varanasi, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Saharanpur to Varanasi?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Saharanpur to Varanasi.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Saharanpur to Varanasi??

A. If you are travelling from Saharanpur to Varanasi then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Saharanpur Railway Station

City : Saharanpur
Code : SRE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Saharanpur to Varanasi Fastest Train:

To reach Varanasi from Saharanpur, 04520 Koaa Fest Sf Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Saharanpur, it takes 13hr 25min hours to reach Varanasi. Departing at 11:35:00 from Saharanpur SRE, it arrives at 01:00:00 in Varanasi. This train operates on Sat

Cheapest Train from Saharanpur to Varanasi:

From Saharanpur to Varanasi, the cheapest train is 04520 Koaa Fest Sf Spl. To travel from Saharanpur to Varanasi, the train takes 13hr 25min. The train departs from Saharanpur SRE at 11:35:00 and arrives in Varanasi BSB at 01:00:00. This train runs on Sat.

Saharanpur to Varanasi Last Train:

From Saharanpur, 04534 Harihar Exp Spl is the last train you can take to reach Varanasi. To travel from Saharanpur to Varanasi, it takes this train 15hr 35min hours. Departing from Saharanpur SRE at 23:50:00, it arrives in Varanasi BSB at 15:25:00. 04534 Harihar Exp Spl operates on Tues, Sat.

First Train from Saharanpur to Varanasi:

The train that runs first from Saharanpur to Varanasi is 03308 G Satluj Exp Spl. From Saharanpur it arrives at Varanasi taking almost 20hr 20min hours. This train departs from Saharanpur SRE at 00:10:00 and arrives in Varanasi BSB at 20:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List