Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Thrissur to Chennai Trains

Looking for trains from Thrissur to Chennai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 32 COVID Special trains found running between Thrissur to Chennai covering a distance of 1075 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Thrissur to Chennai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chennai to Thrissur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मूलंगूणनातुकाऊ से चेन्नई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12698Tvc Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12698 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:23
    10hr 52min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    12:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 06359Ers Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06359 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:50
    10hr 55min
    PER
    Perambur
    12:45
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 05304Ers Gkp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05304 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:50
    10hr 55min
    PER
    Perambur
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 13352Dhanbad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    08:30
    13hr 25min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    21:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 08190Ers Tata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08190 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    08:32
    11hr 33min
    PER
    Perambur
    20:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 03352Allp Dhn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03352 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    08:45
    12hr 50min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    21:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 22646Ahilyanagari ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22646 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:35
    11hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    23:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12522Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12522 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:35
    11hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    23:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12512Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12512 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:35
    11hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    23:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 22648Korba ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22648 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:05
    11hr
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    23:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 02512Gkp Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02512 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:18
    10hr 52min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02646Kcvl Indb FestRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02646 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:18
    10hr 52min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 02522Ers Bju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02522 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:18
    10hr 52min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02648Kcvl Krba SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02648 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:18
    10hr 52min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 22643Patna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22643 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:25
    11hr
    PER
    Perambur
    05:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 12515Guwahati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12515 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:25
    11hr
    PER
    Perambur
    05:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 02643Patna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02643 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:30
    10hr 55min
    PER
    Perambur
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 02640Allp Mas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02640 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:58
    10hr 52min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 22640Chennai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22640 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    19:05
    10hr 45min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12624Chennai MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12624 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    20:35
    11hr 5min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02624Tvc Mas ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02624 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    20:43
    11hr 2min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 16128Guv Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16128 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    21:55
    22hr 50min
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    20:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02507Tvc Scl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02507 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:40
    10hr 30min
    PER
    Perambur
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02641Tvc Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02641 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:40
    10hr 30min
    PER
    Perambur
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 12507Aronai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12507 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:45
    10hr 20min
    PER
    Perambur
    09:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 22641Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22641 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:45
    10hr 10min
    PER
    Perambur
    08:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 02696Tvc Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02696 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:00
    11hr
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12696Tvc Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12696 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:10
    10hr 50min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 06128Guv Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06128 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:35
    21hr
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    20:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 06185Tvc Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06185 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:40
    10hr 35min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:15
    SL2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 02698Tvc Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02698 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:50
    10hr 35min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 22208Super Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22208 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:55
    10hr 20min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:15
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -

Thrissur to Chennai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Thrissur to Chennai?

A. 32 trains run daily between Thrissur to Chennai. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Thrissur to Chennai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Thrissur to Chennai is 1075 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Thrissur?

A. In Thrissur there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chennai?

A. In Chennai there are 31 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Thrissur to Chennai?

A. To travel from Thrissur to Chennai, 32 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Thrissur to Chennai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Thrissur to Chennai.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Thrissur to Chennai?

A. If travelling from Thrissur to Chennai, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Thrissur to Chennai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Thrissur to Chennai route is 16128 Guv Chennai Exp. It departs from Thrissur at 21:55:00 and reaches Chennai at 20:45:00. The train covers a distance of 1075 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Thrissur to Chennai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Thrissur to Chennai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Thrissur to Chennai?

A. When travelling from Thrissur to Chennai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Thrissur to Chennai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Thrissur to Chennai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

MULAGUNNATHUKVU Railway Station

City : Thrissur
Code : MGK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Thrissur to Chennai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Thrissur to Chennai is 22641 Shalimar Exp. It takes about 10hr 10min hours to reach Chennai. This train leaves Thrissur (MGK) at 22:45:00 and reaches Chennai (MAS) at 08:55:00. It operates on Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Thrissur to Chennai:

The cheapest train from Thrissur to Chennai is 02507 Tvc Scl Express. It takes around 10hr 30min to reach Chennai. 02507 Tvc Scl Express leaves Thrissur MGK at 22:40:00 and reaches Chennai MAS at 09:10:00. The price of Tvc Scl Express ticket is 195 INR. The train operates on Tues.

Thrissur to Chennai Last Train:

The last train to Chennai from Thrissur is 22208 Super Ac Exp. It takes around 10hr 20min hours to reach Chennai. The last train leaves Thrissur MGK at 23:55:00 and reaches Chennai MAS at 10:15:00 and operates on Wed, Sun.

First Train from Thrissur to Chennai:

The first train from Thrissur to Chennai is 12698 Tvc Chennai Exp. This train takes about 10hr 52min to reach Chennai. It leaves Thrissur MGK at 01:23:00 and reaches Chennai MAS at 12:15:00 and operates on Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains