Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22640 Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22640 Chennai Exp train live running status. 22640 Chennai Exp train runs from Alleppey (ALLP) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22640 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 22640 Chennai Exp from Alleppey is 15:20. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 05:21. The total distance covered by Chennai Exp is 759 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Alleppey to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Exp - 22640.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Irinjalakuda at 18:17
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alleppey
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
3
Source
Cherthala
24 km
15:49
15:39
15:50
15:40
10min
2
1min
Turavur
34 km
15:59
15:50
16:00
15:51
9min
1
1min
Ernakulam Jn
57 km
16:29
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
5min
Ernakulam Town
60 km
16:49
16:50
17:10
16:52
18min
1
2min
Aluva
77 km
17:32
17:20
17:39
17:22
17min
3
2min
Angamali
86 km
17:47
17:33
17:54
17:34
20min
2
1min
Chalakudi
101 km
18:05
17:49
18:10
17:50
20min
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
107 km
18:17
17:57
17:58
20min
1
1min
Thrisur
131 km
18:40
18:20
18:44
18:23
20min
2
3min
Punkunnam
133 km
18:48
18:26
18:50
18:27
22min
2
1min
Wadakancheri
148 km
19:06
18:46
19:11
18:47
20min
2
1min
Ottappalam
177 km
19:39
19:21
19:42
19:22
18min
3
1min
Palakkad Jn
208 km
20:08
19:47
20:19
19:50
21min
4
3min
Podanur Jn
257 km
21:28
21:19
21:32
21:20
9min
3
1min
Coimbatore Jn
263 km
21:44
21:32
21:51
21:35
12min
1
3min
Tiruppur
313 km
22:37
22:18
22:42
22:20
19min
2
2min
Erode Jn
363 km
23:21
23:05
23:31
23:10
16min
1
5min
Salem Jn
426 km
00:21
00:02
00:25
00:05
19min
5
3min
Jolarpettai
546 km
01:54
01:53
02:01
01:55
1min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
630 km
03:06
03:03
03:13
03:05
3min
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
690 km
03:58
03:53
04:02
03:55
5min
2
2min
Avadi
738 km
04:45
04:30
04:48
04:32
15min
4
2min
Perambur
753 km
05:02
04:43
05:04
04:45
19min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
759 km
05:21
05:15
Destination
6min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22640 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Exp 22640 train running or not?

A. Chennai Exp 22640 train starts from Alleppey at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Exp 22640 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Exp 22640 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Exp 22640 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Exp 22640 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:21