Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vijayawada to Srikakulam Trains

12840 MAS HWH SF MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12840 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:35
Sun, 26 May
8hr 28min
480 km
CHE
Srikakulam Road
10:03
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR315
18464 PRASHANTHI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18464 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
05:10
Sun, 26 May
8hr 18min
480 km
CHE
Srikakulam Road
13:28
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR285
11019 KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
09:35
Sun, 26 May
8hr 13min
480 km
CHE
Srikakulam Road
17:48
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
INR285
22884 GARIBRATH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 22884 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:25
Sun, 26 May
8hr 50min
480 km
CHE
Srikakulam Road
22:15
Sun, 26 May
3A
INR600
18046 EAST COAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:45
Sun, 26 May
9hr 3min
480 km
CHE
Srikakulam Road
23:48
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR285
22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22641 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:10
Sun, 26 May
7hr 23min
480 km
CHE
Srikakulam Road
23:33
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR315
22880 TPTY BBS SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22880 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:30
Sun, 26 May
8hr 3min
480 km
CHE
Srikakulam Road
00:33
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR315
22503 DBRG VIVEK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22503 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
18:00
Sun, 26 May
7hr 53min
480 km
CHE
Srikakulam Road
01:53
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR315
22852 SRC VIVEK SF EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22852 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:45
Sun, 26 May
8hr 13min
480 km
CHE
Srikakulam Road
04:58
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR315
12704 FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12704 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
21:45
Sun, 26 May
7hr 48min
480 km
CHE
Srikakulam Road
05:33
Mon, 27 May
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR315

Vijayawada to Srikakulam Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Vijayawada to Srikakulam trains – Approximately 13 trains run today between Vijayawada and Srikakulam, covering a distance of about 467 km by train. Trains from Vijayawada to Srikakulam are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Vijayawada to Srikakulam train reservation, Vijayawada to Srikakulam train ticket price, and Vijayawada Srikakulam railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Vijayawada to Srikakulam train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Vijayawada to Srikakulam.

With ixigo, you can check Vijayawada to Srikakulam train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Vijayawada to Srikakulam train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Vijayawada to Srikakulam train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Srikakulam to Vijayawada train tickets online. You can also book Vijayawada to Srikakulam train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Vijayawada to Srikakulam Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Srikakulam from Vijayawada is 22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP. From Vijayawada, the train takes 7hr 23min hours to reach Srikakulam. The train starts at 16:10:00 from Vijayawada BZA and reaches Srikakulam CHE at 23:33:00. 22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP operates on Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Vijayawada to Srikakulam:

The cheapest train to Srikakulam from Vijayawada is 11019 KONARK EXPRESS. The train takes 8hr 13min to reach Srikakulam from Vijayawada. The train starts at 09:35:00 from Vijayawada BZA and reaches Srikakulam CHE at 17:48:00. KONARK EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vijayawada to Srikakulam Last Train:

The last train to reach Srikakulam from Vijayawada is 17016 VISAKHA EXP. From Vijayawada, the last train takes 10hr 48min hours to reach Srikakulam. The last train starts at 23:00:00 from Vijayawada BZA and reaches Srikakulam CHE at 09:48:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Vijayawada to Srikakulam:

The first train to Srikakulam from Vijayawada is 12840 MAS HWH SF MAIL. From Vijayawada, the train takes 8hr 28min to reach Srikakulam. This train starts at 01:35:00 from Vijayawada BZA and reaches Srikakulam CHE at 10:03:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vijayawada to Srikakulam Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Vijayawada and Srikakulam? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Vijayawada to Srikakulam Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Vijayawada to Srikakulam everyday?

A. There are 13 trains that run between Vijayawada to Srikakulam everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Vijayawada to Srikakulam by train?

A. While travelling from Vijayawada to Srikakulam by train, the distance between the two locations is 467 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Vijayawada have?

A. Vijayawada has 14 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Srikakulam have?

A. Srikakulam has 4 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Vijayawada to Srikakulam?

A. There are 13 weekly trains to reach Srikakulam from Vijayawada.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Vijayawada to Srikakulam?

A. Travel time by train between Vijayawada to Srikakulam is 7hr 23min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Vijayawada to Srikakulam.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Vijayawada to Srikakulam.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Vijayawada to Srikakulam? Provide details.

A. 17016 VISAKHA EXP is the slowest train running between Vijayawada to Srikakulam. Covering a distance of 467 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:00:00 and 09:48:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Vijayawada to Srikakulam?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Vijayawada to Srikakulam.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Vijayawada to Srikakulam?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Vijayawada to Srikakulam.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Vijayawada to Srikakulam?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Vijayawada to Srikakulam.

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Srikakulam Road Railway Station

City : Srikakulam
Code : CHE
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available