more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Walajapet to Kuppam Trains

Looking for trains from Walajapet to Kuppam? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Walajapet to Kuppam covering a distance of 149 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Walajapet to Kuppam train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kuppam to Walajapet train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

वलाजह रोड से कुप्पम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06079Mas Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06079 Running Status )
    WJR
    Walajah Road Jn
    09:15
    2hr 29min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    11:44
    2SCC
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 12639Brindavan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12639 Running Status )
    WJR
    Walajah Road Jn
    09:20
    2hr 13min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    11:33
    2S
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 12609Mysuru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12609 Running Status )
    WJR
    Walajah Road Jn
    15:15
    2hr 29min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    17:44
    2SCC
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 12607Lalbagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12607 Running Status )
    WJR
    Walajah Road Jn
    17:10
    2hr 14min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    19:24
    2SCC
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 02607Mas Sbc FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02607 Running Status )
    WJR
    Walajah Road Jn
    17:10
    2hr 13min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    19:23
    2SCC
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 16021Kaveri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16021 Running Status )
    WJR
    Walajah Road Jn
    23:00
    2hr 24min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    01:24
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 06021Mas Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06021 Running Status )
    WJR
    Walajah Road Jn
    23:00
    2hr 19min
    KPN
    Kuppam
    01:19
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -

Walajapet to Kuppam Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Walajapet to Kuppam?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Walajapet to Kuppam. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Walajapet to Kuppam by rail?

A. To travel from Walajapet to Kuppam by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 149 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Walajapet?

A. The number of railway stations in Walajapet are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kuppam?

A. The number of railway stations in Kuppam are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Walajapet to Kuppam?

A. The number of trains that operate on Walajapet to Kuppam route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kuppam from Walajapet?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kuppam from Walajapet is 2hr 13min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Walajapet to Kuppam.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Walajapet to Kuppam.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Walajapet to Kuppam?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Walajapet to Kuppam.

Q. On Walajapet to Kuppam route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Walajapet to Kuppam route 06079 Mas Sbc Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 09:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 149 kms. It reaches Kuppam at 11:44:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Walajapet to Kuppam.

A. If you are travelling from Walajapet to Kuppam, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Walajapet and ends at Kuppam. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Walajapet to Kuppam.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Walajapet to Kuppam?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Walajapet to Kuppam begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Walajah Road Jn Railway Station

City : Walajapet
Code : WJR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kuppam Railway Station

City : Kuppam
Code : KPN
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Walajapet to Kuppam Fastest Train:

02607 Mas Sbc Festspl is the fastest train to run between Walajapet and Kuppam. It takes 2hr 13min hours to reach Kuppam. Leaving Walajapet WJR at 17:10:00 and reaching Kuppam (KPN) at 19:23:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Walajapet to Kuppam:

06021 Mas Mys Spl is the cheapest train to run between Walajapet and Kuppam. It takes 2hr 19min to arrive at Kuppam. The train leaves Walajapet WJR at 23:00:00 and reaches Kuppam KPN at 01:19:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Walajapet to Kuppam Last Train:

06021 Mas Mys Spl is the last train that runs between Walajapet and Kuppam. It takes 2hr 19min hours to reach Kuppam. 06021 leaves Walajapet WJR at 23:00:00 and reaches Kuppam KPN at 01:19:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Walajapet to Kuppam:

06079 Mas Sbc Spl is the first train to run between Walajapet and Kuppam. It takes 2hr 29min to reach Kuppam. The train 06079 leaves Walajapet WJR at 09:15:00 and reaches Kuppam KPN at 11:44:00. Mas Sbc Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains