Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
11:45
Patna Jn
24hr 10min
21 Stops
KOTA
11:55
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 30min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 10
84% Chances
1hr 21min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 19
67% Chances
1hr 21min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL 9
92% Chances
1hr 21min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL 6
94% Chances
1hr 21min
Thu, 14 Jul
WL 13
91% Chances
1hr 21min
Fri, 15 Jul
WL 9
93% Chances
1hr 21min
Mon, 18 Jul
WL8
95% Chances
1hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnbe Kota Exp - 13239 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 runs from Patna Jn to Kota Jn, 4 days. The Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 mail express departs from Patna Jn at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Kota Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Pnbe Kota Exp train is 24hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnbe Kota Exp - 13239 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnbe Kota Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Pnbe Kota Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts11:45-0511On Time
DNRDanapur12:0012:022min10 km31110min
BTABihta12:1312:152min27 km21118min
ARAAra Jn12:3212:342min49 km21119min
BXRBuxar13:1813:202min118 km21134min
ZNAZamania14:0014:022min167 km21140min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:3015:4010min211 km-1113min
BSBVaranasi Jn16:2516:3510min230 km81140min
SLNSultanpur18:5519:005min373 km11148min
NHHNihalgarh19:4319:452min423 km1111hr 3min
LKOLucknow Nr23:1523:4025min512 km61113min
CNBKanpur Central01:1001:155min584 km-1213min
ETWEtawah Jn02:5502:572min724 km11228min
AGCAgra Cantt05:1005:155min860 km31236min
MTJMathura Jn06:4507:0520min914 km4129min
BTEBharatpur Jn07:2807:302min947 km31229min
BXNBayana Jn08:0508:072min989 km21225min
HANHindaun City08:3308:352min1022 km11224min
GGCGangapur City09:1009:155min1066 km31220min
SWMSawai Madhopur09:5810:002min1130 km21223min
IDGIndargarh10:2110:232min1167 km21225min
KOTAKota Jn11:55ends-1238 km1128min

Pnbe Kota Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr
Crossed Sultanpur at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Danapur
9 km
11:59
12:00
12:03
12:02
1min
-
4min
Bihta
27 km
12:16
12:13
12:18
12:15
3min
-
2min
Ara Jn
49 km
12:35
12:32
12:38
12:34
4min
-
3min
Buxar
117 km
13:24
13:18
13:26
13:20
6min
-
2min
Zamania
167 km
14:37
14:00
14:39
14:02
37min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
15:21
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
19min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
17:30
16:25
17:40
16:35
1hr 5min
-
10min
Sultanpur
372 km
20:55
18:55
21:00
19:00
2hr
-
5min
Nihalgarh
423 km
21:48
19:43
21:49
19:45
2hr 5min
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
512 km
23:15
23:15
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
25min
Kanpur Central
584 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
723 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
859 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
913 km
06:45
06:45
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
20min
Bharatpur Jn
947 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
989 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
1022 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1066 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1130 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
1166 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1238 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Kota Exp - 13239 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Pnbe Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 Train Information

Pnbe Kota Exp (13239) train runs from Patna Jn to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1238 km. The fare classes on 13239 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Kota Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
448 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nsjeijdhdheudjjdudhdjdbejd hi jdjdjdjdjdhdjdhdj. idbejdjdhje
student aur unke parent ko ek saath seat do aur buisness wala ko alag
very good timing this is very impressive I am so satisfied
you should have to improve the food quality.
bakwas train 🙂🙂 passenger train k liye v ruk jati hai esse achha to bailgadi chlta hai😎😎
thodi bahut clean rhti hai baaki itna late aati hai ki kya batau. mujhe to laga ki kahi meri puste naa badal jaaye iska intejaar krte krte!!!
Time is always delayed , government should reduce this train 🚂 TIME
Train have general coach issues. I had travelled through this train 2 time it has always issues of general coach.. in apps it is telling back for general coach but at platform it come at starting after engine
jab kisi train me seat nhi milti to iss train me seat mil jati h....nice train.....thodi bhut dikkat to har train me rahti h..but it's ok nice one..
h++₹+₹++#+₹+₹++३(*+*₹+२+७१७÷÷£==£
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW