fare of Be Bsb Express - 14236

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:30
Arrives at: 06:50 +1
Duration: 15 hours 20 minutes
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1230
860
315

schedule of Be Bsb Express - 14236

Train Be Bsb Express 14236 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BE (Bareilly) to BSB (Varanasi Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 14236. Check availability of berths. Be Bsb Express departs from Bareilly at 15:30 hrs and arrives at Varanasi at 06:50 hrs. Be Bsb Express takes a total running duration of 15 hours 20 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 45 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TSA
  • Tisua
  • 1
  • 16:08
  • 16:10
  • 2 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 57 m
  • BLPU
  • Bilpur
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 36 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:42
  • 2 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BTRA
  • Banthra
  • 1
  • 16:51
  • 16:53
  • 2 min
  • 62 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 17:21
  • 17:23
  • 2 min
  • 79 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • AIG
  • Algawan
  • 1
  • 17:43
  • 17:45
  • 2 min
  • 95 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 19 m
  • KUF
  • Kaurha
  • 1
  • 18:21
  • 18:23
  • 2 min
  • 125 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 18:32
  • 18:34
  • 2 min
  • 134 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 45 m
  • KAR
  • Karna
  • 1
  • 18:47
  • 18:49
  • 2 min
  • 144 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 17 m
  • MST
  • Masit
  • 1
  • 18:57
  • 18:59
  • 2 min
  • 151 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BLM
  • Balamu Jn
  • 1
  • 19:19
  • 19:21
  • 2 min
  • 167 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 28 m
  • UTA
  • Umar Tali
  • 1
  • 19:41
  • 19:43
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 39 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 19:51
  • 19:53
  • 2 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 54 m
  • KKJ
  • Kakori
  • 1
  • 20:37
  • 20:39
  • 2 min
  • 221 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 9 m
  • DYD
  • Daryabad
  • 1
  • 00:36
  • 00:38
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 00:56
  • 00:58
  • 2 min
  • 325 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 370 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 03:27
  • 03:29
  • 2 min
  • 424 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 58 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 03:44
  • 03:46
  • 2 min
  • 443 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • BTP
  • Babatpur
  • 1
  • 05:52
  • 05:54
  • 2 min
  • 540 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m

running history of Be Bsb Express - 14236 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14236 Be Bsb Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 02 May 2016
  • 15:30
  • 06:50
  • 07:24
  • Late
  • 34 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • 17:25
  • 06:50
  • 06:55
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 15:30
  • 06:50
  • 07:05
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 15:30
  • 06:50
  • 08:10
  • Late
  • 1 h 20 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 17:25
  • 06:50
  • 07:03
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 15:50
  • 06:50
  • 07:00
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 06:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Be Bsb Express - 14236

You can also check the Be Bsb Express Running Status (Train no. 14236) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Be Bsb Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Be Bsb Express - 14236

What's more, you can also check out the Be Bsb Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Be Bsb Express - 14236

Be Bsb Express has 14 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Be Bsb Express - 14236

Train number 14236 Be Bsb Express runs from Bareilly to Varanasi on 7 days a week. Be Bsb Express is a popular Bareilly to Varanasi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 15 hours 20 minutes of journey, this train stops at 45 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Be Bsb Express 14236. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Be Bsb Express 14236 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Varanasi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Varanasi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Be Bsb Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Be Bsb Express - 14236

03 Nov 2015
manoj verma
not bad...passenger cum express train.
07 Jul 2015
Ravi Anand
Jan 04 2015
Pankaj Kumar
Sep 24 2014
g.one.naman
bullet train of indian railway...chalti kam rukti zyda hai....bullet train se sirf 3kmph speed zyda hai iss train ki
May 08 2014
maneesh.barnwal.3
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)