2.5
overview of Be Bsb Express - 14236

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1230
860
315
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Be Bsb Express - 14236

The Be Bsb Express - 14236 runs from BE (Bareilly, Bareilly) to BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi). Be Bsb Express runs on 7 days of week. The Be Bsb Express train departs from Bareilly railway station, Bareilly at hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn, Varanasi at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14236 train is 15h 15m , stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Be Bsb Express - 14236 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TSA
  • Tisua
  • 1
  • 16:08
  • 16:10
  • 2 min
  • 28 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • BLPU
  • Bilpur
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 36 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 47 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:42
  • 2 min
  • 52 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 49 m
  • BTRA
  • Banthra
  • 1
  • 16:52
  • 16:54
  • 2 min
  • 62 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 55 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 17:21
  • 17:23
  • 2 min
  • 78 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 55 m
  • AIG
  • Algawan
  • 1
  • 17:43
  • 17:45
  • 2 min
  • 95 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • TDP
  • Todarpur
  • 1
  • 18:02
  • 18:04
  • 2 min
  • 110 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • KUF
  • Kaurha
  • 1
  • 18:21
  • 18:23
  • 2 min
  • 125 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 22 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 18:32
  • 18:34
  • 2 min
  • 134 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 23 m
  • KAR
  • Karna
  • 1
  • 18:47
  • 18:49
  • 2 min
  • 143 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • MST
  • Masit
  • 1
  • 18:57
  • 18:59
  • 2 min
  • 151 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 33 m
  • BGH
  • Baghauli
  • 1
  • 19:07
  • 19:09
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 32 m
  • BLM
  • Balamu Jn
  • 1
  • 19:19
  • 19:21
  • 2 min
  • 167 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 42 m
  • UTA
  • Umar Tali
  • 1
  • 19:41
  • 19:43
  • 2 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 40 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 19:51
  • 19:53
  • 2 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 43 m
  • RBD
  • Rahimabad
  • 1
  • 20:04
  • 20:06
  • 2 min
  • 198 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 49 m
  • MLD
  • Malihabad
  • 1
  • 20:25
  • 20:27
  • 2 min
  • 211 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 53 m
  • KKJ
  • Kakori
  • 1
  • 20:37
  • 20:39
  • 2 min
  • 221 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 56 m
  • DYD
  • Daryabad
  • 1
  • 00:38
  • 00:40
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 55 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 325 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 370 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 03:29
  • 03:31
  • 2 min
  • 424 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 03:47
  • 03:49
  • 2 min
  • 443 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • BTP
  • Babatpur
  • 1
  • 05:52
  • 05:54
  • 2 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m

running status of Be Bsb Express - 14236

coach position and seat layout of Be Bsb Express - 14236

Be Bsb Express - 14236 has 14 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
En
EOG
GN
GN
B1
AB1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Be Bsb Express - 14236

The Be Bsb Express - 14236 train runs from Bareilly to Varanasi 7 days of week. It is a popular Bareilly to Varanasi train and covers a distance of about 559km . You can check Be Bsb Express - 14236 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14236 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Varanasi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Varanasi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bareilly to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Be Bsb Express - 14236

24 Apr 2017
Taiyab Azmi
08 Apr 2017
Anoop Yadav
Apr 03 2017
Bhagwat Pant
Dec 16 2016
Pandit Dav Dixit
Nov 22 2016
KAPIL S
always late. never trust this train
Oct 24 2016
Manish Dhawan
tiolets smells badly. no correct information. ac not so cool
Aug 19 2016
Vinod Kumar
This train is gud but stops are so much
Nov 03 2015
manoj verma
not bad...passenger cum express train.
Jul 07 2015
Ravi Anand
Jan 04 2015
Pankaj Kumar
Sep 24 2014
g.one.naman
bullet train of indian railway...chalti kam rukti zyda hai....bullet train se sirf 3kmph speed zyda hai iss train ki
May 08 2014
maneesh.barnwal.3
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Be Bsb Express Running Status (Train no. 14236) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Be Bsb Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!