2.4
overview of Bhagyanagar Express - 17233

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
495
135
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bhagyanagar Express - 17233

The Bhagyanagar Express - 17233 runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad) to BPQ (Balharshah, Ballalpur). Bhagyanagar Express runs on 7 days of week. The Bhagyanagar Express train departs from Secunderabad Jn railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Balharshah, Ballalpur at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17233 train is 9h 35m , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bhagyanagar Express - 17233 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:10
  • 1 min
  • 47 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 16:29
  • 16:30
  • 1 min
  • 70 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 16:39
  • 16:40
  • 1 min
  • 84 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • GNP
  • Ghanpur
  • 1
  • 17:01
  • 17:02
  • 1 min
  • 112 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • PQL
  • Pindlai
  • 1
  • 17:14
  • 17:15
  • 1 min
  • 124 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • OPL
  • Uppal
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:16
  • 1 min
  • 156 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • OEA
  • Odela
  • 1
  • 19:02
  • 19:03
  • 1 min
  • 188 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • KOLR
  • Kolnur
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:25
  • 1 min
  • 194 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • MKDI
  • Makudi
  • 1
  • 23:08
  • 23:10
  • 2 min
  • 326 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • WIRR
  • Wirur
  • 1
  • 23:18
  • 23:20
  • 2 min
  • 339 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m

running status of Bhagyanagar Express - 17233

coach position and seat layout of Bhagyanagar Express - 17233

Bhagyanagar Express - 17233 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
C1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Bhagyanagar Express - 17233

The Bhagyanagar Express - 17233 train runs from Hyderabad to Ballalpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Ballalpur train and covers a distance of about 367km . You can check Bhagyanagar Express - 17233 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17233 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ballalpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ballalpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Ballalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bhagyanagar Express - 17233

22 Nov 2017
zahed Ahmed
10 Oct 2017
Srinivas Padakanti
Sep 19 2017
Rohith Chintu
Aug 15 2017
bhojpuri tahalka
Jul 09 2017
Mohammed Azizuddin
Jun 18 2017
Ravi Ch
May 16 2017
Ganesh Kumar
it's Gud train but time is not guaranteed
May 15 2017
Tombire Shekhar
Jan 31 2017
Srikanth Chetla
Jan 31 2017
Prashanth Thumma
Jan 01 2015
Naveen Marjodi
most worst
Mar 11 2014
skrishnachaitanya
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bhagyanagar Express Running Status (Train no. 17233) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bhagyanagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!