Bokaro Stl City railway station

»
»
»
Bokaro Stl City railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
4.4
5.0
Overall rating: 4.4/5.0 - from total 116 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 3.9/5.0
Food: 3.6/5.0
Safety: 3.8/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
08623 Pnbe Rnc Special Patna Jn Ranchi 15:45 15:50 5 min
08117 Tata Dbg Holi Special Tatanagar Jn Darbhanga Jn 01:05 01:10 5 min
08118 Dbg Tata Special Darbhanga Jn Tatanagar Jn 05:35 05:40 5 min
00811 Tata Dbg Special Tatanagar Jn Darbhanga Jn 23:00 23:05 5 min
08112 Pnbe Tata Special Patna Jn Tatanagar Jn 02:30 02:35 5 min
08640 Lucknow - Ranchi AC Special Fare Special Lucknow Nr Ranchi 05:30 05:35 5 min
08639 Ranchi - Lucknow AC Special Fare Ranchi Lucknow Nr 23:20 23:25 5 min
08631 Ranchi - Chhapra Special Fare Ranchi Chhapra 21:45 21:55 10 min
00894 Santragachi Darbhanga Holi Special Santragachi Jn Darbhanga Jn 23:20 23:25 5 min
00893 Darbhanga Santragachi Holi Special Darbhanga Jn Santragachi Jn 03:00 03:05 5 min
53341 Dhn Muri Passenger Dhanbad Jn Muri 20:15 20:45 30 min
08632 Chhapra - Ranchi Special Fare Chhapra Ranchi 03:05 03:15 10 min
17005 Hyb Rxl Express Hyderabad Decan Raxual Jn 01:20 01:30 10 min
17006 Dbg Hyb Express Darbhanga Jn Hyderabad Decan 18:35 18:45 10 min
17007 Sc Dbg Express Secunderabad Jn Darbhanga Jn 01:20 01:30 10 min
17008 Dbg Sc Express Darbhanga Jn Secunderabad Jn 18:35 18:45 10 min
18603 Rnc Bgp Express Ranchi Bhagalpur 17:25 17:35 10 min
18604 Bgp Rnc Express Bhagalpur Ranchi 03:05 03:15 10 min
18628 Rnc Hwh Int Express Ranchi Howrah Jn 07:45 07:50 5 min
18629 Rnc Njp Express Ranchi New Jalpaiguri 07:45 07:50 5 min
18630 Njp Rnc Express New Jalpaiguri Ranchi 00:55 01:00 5 min
53335 Dhn Rnc Passenger Dhanbad Jn Ranchi 09:20 09:25 5 min
53336 Rnc Dhn Passenger Ranchi Dhanbad Jn 18:30 18:45 15 min
53342 Muri Dhn Passenger Muri Dhanbad Jn 05:35 05:40 5 min
18627 Hwh Rnc Int Express Howrah Jn Ranchi 19:50 19:55 5 min
08604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) Bhagalpur Ranchi 04:50 04:55 5 min
08603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) Ranchi Bhagalpur 14:30 14:35 5 min
08111 Tata Pnbe Special Tatanagar Jn Patna Jn 01:20 01:30 10 min
18623 Rjpb Hatia Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar Hatia 05:20 05:25 5 min
13352 Dhanbad Express Alleppey Dhanbad Jn 11:15 11:25 10 min
12366 Pnbe Janshatabdi Ranchi Patna Jn 16:40 16:45 5 min
12020 Shatabdi Expres Ranchi Howrah Jn 16:00 16:05 5 min
12818 Jharkhand Express Anand Vihar Trm Hatia 13:50 13:55 5 min
15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Jn Hatia 05:00 05:10 10 min
53062 Hatia Bwn Passenger Hatia Barddhaman Jn 11:55 12:00 5 min
58013 Hwh Bksc Passenger Howrah Jn Bokaro Stl City 09:00 ends 0
68019 Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu Jhargram Phulwartanr 11:38 11:40 2 min
13320 Rnc Dghr Express Ranchi Deoghar 15:43 15:53 10 min
13319 Dghr Ranchi Exp Deoghar Ranchi 10:25 10:30 5 min
58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Ranchi Bokaro Stl City 18:55 ends 0
58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Bokaro Stl City Ranchi starts 09:10 0
12439 Rnc Ndls Rajdhani Express Ranchi New Delhi 20:15 20:20 5 min
22823 Bbs Ndls Rajdhani Bhubaneswar New Delhi 19:15 19:20 5 min
18624 Hte Rjpb Express Hatia Rjndr Ngr Bihar 22:15 22:20 5 min
22805 Bbs Ndls Sup Express Bhubaneswar New Delhi 02:10 02:20 10 min
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Tri-Weekly Special Ranchi Howrah Jn 07:45 07:50 5 min
12832 Bhubaneswar - Bokaro Garib Rath Express Bhubaneswar Bokaro Stl City 09:30 ends 0
18609 Rnc Ltt Express Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T 23:20 23:30 10 min
12440 Ndls Rnc Rajdhani Express New Delhi Ranchi 06:40 06:45 5 min
22824 Bubneswr Rajdhani New Delhi Bhubaneswar 07:35 07:40 5 min
22806 Anvt Bbs Super Anand Vihar Trm Bhubaneswar 02:15 02:25 10 min
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Hyderabad Decan Raxual Jn 01:20 01:30 10 min
12825 Jhrkhnd S Kranti Ranchi New Delhi 02:10 02:20 10 min
18621 Patliputra Express Patna Jn Hatia 02:35 02:45 10 min
13303 Dhn Rnc Intercity Express Dhanbad Jn Ranchi 09:25 09:30 5 min
12817 Jharkhand Sj Express Hatia Anand Vihar Trm 17:30 17:35 5 min
18606 Jyg Rnc Express Jaynagar Ranchi 00:55 01:00 5 min
63592 Asn Bksc Memu Asansol Jn Bokaro Stl City 11:05 ends 0
63591 Bksc Asn Memu Bokaro Stl City Asansol Jn starts 15:40 0
13304 Rnc Dhn Intercity Exp Ranchi Dhanbad Jn 18:18 18:23 5 min
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti New Delhi Ranchi 02:15 02:25 10 min
18619 Rnc Dumk Express Ranchi Dumka 23:35 23:40 5 min
63595 Bksc Asn Memu Bokaro Stl City Asansol Jn starts 03:40 0
58014 Bksc Hwh Passenger Bokaro Stl City Howrah Jn starts 19:15 0
12831 Bokaro Steel City - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express Bokaro Stl City Bhubaneswar starts 17:40 0
12876 Neelachal Express New Delhi Puri 04:30 04:35 5 min
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Barauni Jn Secunderabad Jn 18:35 18:45 10 min
18626 Hte Pnbe Express Hatia Patna Jn 08:48 08:53 5 min
53061 Bwn Hte Passenger Barddhaman Jn Hatia 14:20 14:25 5 min
13351 Dhn Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Jn Alleppey 12:25 12:35 10 min
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi 04:45 04:55 10 min
15027 Maurya Express Hatia Gorakhpur Jn 19:45 19:50 5 min
13404 Vananchal Express Bhagalpur Ranchi 06:10 06:15 5 min
13403 Vananchal Express Ranchi Bhagalpur 21:30 21:35 5 min
12875 Neelachal Express Puri New Delhi 23:20 23:30 10 min
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) Ranchi New Delhi 20:15 20:20 5 min
63596 Asn Bksc Memu Asansol Jn Bokaro Stl City 23:10 ends 0
18620 Dumk Rnc Express Dumka Ranchi 02:05 02:10 5 min
68020 Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu Phulwartanr Jhargram 16:10 16:15 5 min
12019 Satabdi Express Howrah Jn Ranchi 11:05 11:07 2 min
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Secunderabad Jn Darbhanga Jn 01:20 01:30 10 min
13425 Mldt St Express Malda Town Surat 21:45 21:50 5 min
08627 Howrah - Ranchi Tri-Weekly Special Howrah Jn Ranchi 19:50 19:55 5 min
18605 Rnc Jyg Express Ranchi Jaynagar 18:18 18:23 5 min
18104 Jalianwala B Express Amritsar Jn Tatanagar Jn 18:35 18:40 5 min
18622 Patliputra Express Hatia Patna Jn 00:40 00:50 10 min
13426 St Malda Town Express Surat Malda Town 20:30 20:35 5 min
15662 Kyq Rnc Express Kamakhya Ranchi 11:55 12:00 5 min
15661 Rnc Kyq Express Ranchi Kamakhya 22:50 22:55 5 min
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Darbhanga Jn Secunderabad Jn 18:35 18:45 10 min
18103 Jalianwala B Express Tatanagar Jn Amritsar Jn 00:10 00:15 5 min
18625 Pnbe Hte Express Patna Jn Hatia 18:05 18:10 5 min
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi Patna Jn Ranchi 11:35 11:40 5 min
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Fare Special Raxual Jn Hyderabad Decan 18:35 18:45 10 min
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni special Secunderabad Jn Barauni Jn 01:20 01:30 10 min
12801 Purushottam Express Puri New Delhi 09:35 09:40 5 min
12802 Purshottam Express New Delhi Puri 17:15 17:20 5 min

Rating and reviews of Bokaro Stl City

sh R 5.0
reviewed on Jul 16 2018
East or west This station is the best.
reviewed on Jul 15 2018
light to kabhi rahti nai pata nai kon sa steel city hai
reviewed on Jul 13 2018
I love Bokaro Steel City that's my favourite place where I always traveling , also this is my hometown
reviewed on Jul 08 2018
reviewed on Jul 06 2018
reviewed on Jul 06 2018
reviewed on Jul 02 2018
dhanbad should be the last station for the garibrath
5.0
reviewed on Jun 27 2018
this is my home town and I love my home town really this city is very clean
reviewed on Jun 09 2018
ranjeyueodjkskskdhfnjdklsuysjemjdmfk
reviewed on Jun 07 2018
my home good morning Kitty is rt
Find all the trains to Bokaro Stl City railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Bokaro Stl City. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Bokaro Stl City. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Bokaro Stl City are 08623 PNBE RNC SPECIAL, 08117 TATA DBG HOLI SPECIAL, 08118 DBG TATA SPECIAL and 00811 TATA DBG SPECIAL . Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Bokaro Stl City railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Bokaro Stl City railway station. Use the complete train list for Bokaro Stl City to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored