3.5
overview of Chennai Mail - 11027

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2125
1455
540
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Chennai Mail - 11027

The Chennai Mail - 11027 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to MAS (Chennai Central, Chennai). Chennai Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Chennai Mail train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Chennai Central, Chennai at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of 11027 train is 27h 45m , stopping at 52 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chennai Mail - 11027 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 23:52
  • 23:55
  • 3 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 6 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 01:23
  • 01:25
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 02:07
  • 02:10
  • 3 min
  • 126 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • KK
  • Khadki
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:35
  • 10 min
  • 190 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 14 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 05:05
  • 10 min
  • 265 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 16 m
  • BGVN
  • Bhigwan
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 293 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • JEUR
  • Jeur
  • 1
  • 06:28
  • 06:30
  • 2 min
  • 339 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • KEM
  • Kem
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 355 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • MA
  • Madha
  • 1
  • 08:18
  • 08:20
  • 2 min
  • 389 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • MO
  • Mohol
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:45
  • 2 min
  • 419 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • HG
  • Hotgi
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 10:00
  • 2 min
  • 467 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:50
  • 2 min
  • 515 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 592 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:55
  • 5 min
  • 602 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 13:01
  • 13:15
  • 14 min
  • 615 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 13:34
  • 13:35
  • 1 min
  • 641 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 13:54
  • 13:55
  • 1 min
  • 664 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 14:14
  • 14:15
  • 1 min
  • 684 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 14:48
  • 14:50
  • 2 min
  • 709 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • MTU
  • Matmari
  • 1
  • 15:09
  • 15:10
  • 1 min
  • 727 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • KO
  • Kosgi
  • 1
  • 15:34
  • 15:35
  • 1 min
  • 751 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • KGL
  • Kupgal
  • 1
  • 15:49
  • 15:50
  • 1 min
  • 765 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 779 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NRR
  • Nagarur
  • 1
  • 16:29
  • 16:30
  • 1 min
  • 788 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 18:24
  • 18:25
  • 1 min
  • 860 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • MOO
  • Muddanur
  • 1
  • 19:54
  • 19:55
  • 1 min
  • 961 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • NRE
  • Nandalur
  • 1
  • 21:39
  • 21:40
  • 1 min
  • 1055 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 22:18
  • 22:20
  • 2 min
  • 1100 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • PUT
  • Puttur
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 1165 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • PER
  • Perambur
  • 1
  • 02:53
  • 02:55
  • 2 min
  • 1273 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 10 m

coach position and seat layout of Chennai Mail - 11027

Chennai Mail - 11027 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
S8
S9
S10
A1
B1
RMS
UR
SLR
S11
Seat Layout

Chennai Mail - 11027

The Chennai Mail - 11027 train runs from Mumbai to Chennai 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Chennai train and covers a distance of about 1278km . You can check Chennai Mail - 11027 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11027 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chennai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chennai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Chennai Mail - 11027

17 Nov 2017
Harsh Agarwal
too many unnecessary stops for the train due which the train gets late every 15-20km there is a stoppage.
16 Nov 2017
Arpit Mathur
Interior very bad..........
Nov 01 2017
Shashank Shekhar
good train and there is no rush...
Sep 19 2017
Mahendra Royals
Aug 16 2017
Jyotiram Rathod
Jul 07 2017
Asif Kazi
Jun 29 2017
Gaurav Kuchekar
it is very good service...I'm satisfied from this service
Apr 29 2017
Usm
its ok not bad but always taken time
Mar 08 2017
Mohammed Rafiq
NYC but about care of food, thank you faithfully
Feb 08 2017
Siva James
no of stop high..i think it's a passenger train..
Jan 23 2017
Piyush Sanwal
Coach doesn't have facilities like charging, water bottle cover.
Jan 22 2017
good liked the facility and problem with the timings
Dec 14 2016
anmol oza
May 24 2016
mahipal sethiya
best application for railway
Apr 28 2016
Subeesh Fernando
no cleanliness food is not good lot of stopped.very slow
Mar 24 2016
rohit patil
too many stops thts it that is the problem
Mar 09 2016
samir solanki
achi train hai....... cleanliness bhi bich me karte hai....
Oct 28 2015
Khan Kashif
veri nice
Jul 29 2015
Balaji Ibatte
Jul 16 2015
Damodhar Reddy Bandi
it's good speed and accuracy in this route.
Jul 04 2015
Abhijit Surve
Jun 17 2015
Sahana Hiremath
May 26 2015
Irfan Sayyed
bad
Apr 29 2015
Pankaj Pathak
ok
Apr 15 2015
Shekhar Verma
Apr 02 2015
Sarvesh Yadav
Nice train I like it
Feb 12 2015
Deeepak Jain
Jan 29 2015
M Ranjan
super king
Feb 17 2015
Jagdish Bharadiya
Dec 10 2014
Naresh Kumar
Nov 02 2014
mahender.jain.18
super
Oct 31 2014
omkar.tirthkar
Sep 28 2014
soumyajyotisen.1992
Sep 02 2014
iamkrishna
Jul 30 2014
prashant.chinchkhede
Jul 26 2014
rahulrajr
Is to Ease to yous
Jul 12 2014
manohar.kumar.96
ok
Jul 03 2014
satyavir.yadav
Jun 15 2014
sachin.surwase.73
nice
Jun 07 2014
shinu.sunny.10
May 16 2014
rohan.jaiswal.961993
Apr 12 2014
raviraj.badegar
Nic fast train on time in GULBARGA on 6 15 dot
Mar 17 2014
bhushan.shivkar
Feb 22 2014
mahipalsingh.deora.12
Nice
Feb 17 2014
samir.tamboli.14
Feb 14 2014
Aleemcoo
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Chennai Mail Running Status (Train no. 11027) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chennai Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!