4.1
overview of Ddr Bikaner Express - 12490

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2125
1470
555
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ddr Bikaner Express - 12490

The Ddr Bikaner Express - 12490 runs from DDR (Dadar, Mumbai) to BKN (Bikaner Jn, Bikaner). Ddr Bikaner Express runs on 2 days of week. The Ddr Bikaner Express train departs from Dadar railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn, Bikaner at 13:10 hrs. The total running duration of 12490 train is 22h 35m , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ddr Bikaner Express - 12490 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 14:35
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 6
  • 0 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 16:49
  • 16:51
  • 2 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 18:19
  • 18:24
  • 5 min
  • 257 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 20:52
  • 2 min
  • 422 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • BLDI
  • Bhildi
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 03:00
  • 25 min
  • 665 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • DQN
  • Dhanera
  • 1
  • 03:24
  • 03:26
  • 2 min
  • 701 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • RNV
  • Raniwara
  • 1
  • 03:52
  • 03:54
  • 2 min
  • 736 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • MON
  • Modran
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:42
  • 2 min
  • 796 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • JOR
  • Jalor
  • 1
  • 05:09
  • 05:11
  • 2 min
  • 830 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • MKSR
  • Mokalsar
  • 1
  • 05:36
  • 05:38
  • 2 min
  • 863 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:52
  • 2 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 10:15
  • 10:20
  • 5 min
  • 1130 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m

running status of Ddr Bikaner Express - 12490

coach position and seat layout of Ddr Bikaner Express - 12490

Ddr Bikaner Express - 12490 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B2
B1
B3
B4
B5
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ddr Bikaner Express - 12490

The Ddr Bikaner Express - 12490 train runs from Mumbai to Bikaner 2 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Bikaner train and covers a distance of about 1246km . You can check Ddr Bikaner Express - 12490 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12490 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bikaner and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bikaner with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Bikaner through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ddr Bikaner Express - 12490

08 Nov 2017
Rakesh Bhanushali
01 Nov 2017
Bunty Mali
so good time a jurny best food
Oct 30 2017
श्रवण सिंह भाटी
trean sabse acha hai aur time table bhi acha hai he is very Best
Oct 22 2017
Ravi Rajbhar
ravirajbhar.p.r@gmail.com
Oct 14 2017
Kishor Purohit
Very nice journey train and mus be on time
Sep 29 2017
Gopalsingh Rajpurohit Sirana
Sep 25 2017
Amir Hamza
Aug 02 2017
Pooran singh
Jul 09 2017
Ramesh Pawar
train is good, but no mobile charger socket in some coach
Jul 08 2017
Raj Patel Patel
time to go home ...it's good...and 18 hour than in village
Jul 09 2017
Hansaram Prajapati
good service of all india railwhay
Jun 28 2017
Sanjeev Panwar
A good train family ..friends... food all are good
May 31 2017
Ranveer Sharma
Happy to best sarvich.....
May 05 2017
Vishan Rajpurohit
Apr 23 2017
Asfak Ahmed Ashrafi
indian railway very good fine
Apr 23 2017
Hari Kishan Bhootara
one stoppage increased in mumbai like meera road.
Apr 18 2017
सवा राम देवासी फागोतरा
Apr 09 2017
Patel Dinesh Hsenid
Apr 07 2017
ritesh tamboli
Mar 04 2017
UMMEDSINGH DEVAL
super sarvice and time veliu
Feb 23 2017
Nirmal Jain
gud ,....... . .... ............... ....daily hona
Feb 15 2017
Umed Singh
Good &servants behiver is good
Feb 05 2017
nilesh mehta
it's a train of my native place..love to travel in this train
Jan 08 2017
Varsha Jain
Every services are good cleanliness is pretty good
Nov 08 2016
Sukhdev Mistry
Sep 21 2016
Rahul Dave
Sep 05 2016
Lalit Choudhary Bhalni
Aug 09 2016
Jagdish Solanki Jagdish Solanki
Aug 07 2016
jitendra Chhajer
have to improve cleaning much more, foods not available in train
Jul 30 2016
nadim nagori
it's average than ranakpur
Jul 06 2016
Khorwal Ashok
Jun 09 2016
Kishan Bhartiswami
cleanliness. on time. food.family friendly
Jun 07 2016
Narayansingh Rajput
Apr 28 2016
Vikram Purohit
Apr 20 2016
Dinesh B. Suthar
Jul 12 2016
Rasul Ibrahim
this train.is good but run to weekly and no confirmation no tickets bhinmal
Jan 27 2016
Meghpal Singh
aaaaaaaaàaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
Dec 24 2015
Rajendra Singh Rewat
Online Jay shree ri sa hkm
Dec 22 2015
Suresh Kumar Jain
This train should run daily, if not possible at least it should run daily for summer season. From 13/4/2016 for 1 Month
Dec 21 2015
Mini World
यह रूट कि रेलवे डेली होनी चहिऐ
Dec 08 2015
Sandip Mahadik
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
Oct 09 2015
Ghevaram A Prajapat
यह ट्रेन ड़ेली होनी चाहिए क्योंकि ईसमे कभी भी कोई सीट खाली नही मिलती
Sep 19 2015
Kantilal Mali
Sep 16 2015
Ankit Kawad
Aug 22 2015
Akki Saraswat
best train 4 bkn
Aug 08 2015
Asgarali Nagori
Aug 02 2015
Paras Mali
paras mali
Jul 20 2015
Ashok Kumar Prajapat
Jul 08 2015
Kiran Rajpurohit
trin is so nice ...
Jul 05 2015
kapil parmar
Jun 14 2015
Ashok Patel
May 24 2015
Deepesh Jain
May 11 2015
Goutam kumar Kumae
May 09 2015
Amarath Lal
super fast
May 05 2015
Adarsh Jain
Apr 27 2015
Jagdish patel
Apr 26 2015
Suresh Fulawariya
suresh
Apr 15 2015
Apoorva Harduley
ok
Apr 14 2015
Babulal Choudhary
Apr 08 2015
Ram Lal
hiy
Mar 07 2015
Jerup Singh Deora Kawatra
this train weekly
Feb 21 2015
Dheeraj Vaishnav
nice aaps
Feb 19 2015
VIKRAM SINGH
Feb 17 2015
Shailesh Jain
Feb 17 2015
Dinesh Kumar
nic
Feb 15 2015
Raj Mundra
good
Feb 07 2015
Sureshmodi Modi
Oct 01 2015
Aakash Begani
Good train as it reaches on time and very convenient enough. Also the train runs at a good speed too.
Jan 18 2015
GopalSingh Rajpurohi
Best train but this train weekly ,i want daily runs this trai...
Jan 16 2015
Habib Gani
Jan 06 2015
Nitesh Rajpurohit
Aug 04 2016
nikhil bishnoi
thief problems in this train...all frnds have to take care..even footwear also pike
Dec 03 2014
Santosh Jain
Nov 24 2014
Narendra Kumar
Given to daily service
Nov 16 2014
Oct 31 2014
paras.goswami.7
Sep 10 2014
dinesh.sanklecha.1
pp
Sep 08 2014
vikram.kaladi
better
Aug 21 2014
gopal.rajpurohit.79219
I want this train runing daily
Jul 15 2014
bhavanisingh.rajpujrohit
Hukam ok
Jun 07 2014
vikramsingh.rajpurohit.7
Jun 04 2014
hukumraj.seth
isme food and drinking water ka price adhik lete hai
May 30 2014
rpnepal.fothar
this train weekly two day ..I think daily service is bettar
May 29 2014
DAVEROHIT22
Excellent
May 25 2014
rajkumar.suthar2
better as compare to suryanagri exprs
May 23 2014
rawat.patel
it shuod be deliy
May 22 2014
mohsin.mohsin.925
ijsuv
May 20 2014
paras.rathore.7739
Nice services
May 13 2014
devendar.singh.543
Apr 28 2014
bhagrajr.patel
Apr 27 2014
sawlaram.patel.9
Apr 13 2014
govind.patel.9026040
good
Mar 15 2014
revivifier
Mar 09 2014
qadir0786
very good super fast
Feb 22 2014
king.jaggu
Feb 21 2014
mohan.solanki.1069
Good app
Mar 19 2014
brijesh.begani
Feb 19 2014
bharatjhanwar.bj
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ddr Bikaner Express Running Status (Train no. 12490) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ddr Bikaner Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!