fare of Goutami Express - 12737

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:20
Arrives at: 06:35 +1
Duration: 10 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2163
1290
911
347

schedule of Goutami Express - 12737

Train Goutami Express 12737 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from COA (Kakinada Port) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12737. Check availability of berths. Goutami Express departs from Kakinada at 20:20 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad at 06:35 hrs. Goutami Express takes a total running duration of 10 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 21 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 21:52
  • 21:53
  • 1 min
  • 72 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 22:56
  • 22:57
  • 1 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 01:22
  • 01:23
  • 1 min
  • 271 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 316 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • NKD
  • Nekonda
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 02:51
  • 1 min
  • 393 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 04:29
  • 04:30
  • 1 min
  • 481 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:51
  • 1 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 05:14
  • 05:15
  • 1 min
  • 518 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m

running history of Goutami Express - 12737 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12737 Goutami Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 20:20
  • 06:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 20:20
  • 06:35
  • 06:51
  • Slight delay
  • 16 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 20:20
  • 06:35
  • 06:43
  • Slight delay
  • 8 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 20:20
  • 06:35
  • 06:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 20:20
  • 06:35
  • 06:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 20:20
  • 06:35
  • 06:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 06:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Goutami Express - 12737

You can also check the Goutami Express Running Status (Train no. 12737) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Goutami Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Goutami Express - 12737

What's more, you can also check out the Goutami Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Goutami Express - 12737

Goutami Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
B1
B2
A1
A2
H1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Goutami Express - 12737

Train number 12737 Goutami Express runs from Kakinada to Hyderabad on 7 days a week. Goutami Express is a popular Kakinada to Hyderabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 10 hours of journey, this train stops at 21 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Goutami Express 12737. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Goutami Express 12737 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Hyderabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Hyderabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Goutami Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Goutami Express - 12737

05 Jan 2016
Shankar Rao
maintance poor pl less stations
18 Oct 2015
vishwa teja
its ok
Sep 20 2015
Ravi Teja Mattey
Jul 16 2015
Pavan Jay
south central railway excellent services
Jul 02 2015
Sh Iva
Apr 24 2015
shakar babu
Apr 17 2015
Manish Kokku
Mar 19 2015
Lakshmi Narayana
Feb 24 2015
Sabir Hussain
best train in the ap
Feb 21 2015
Satish Kumar
too late. maintain on time
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)