Haridwar Jn railway station

»
»
»
Haridwar Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.3
5.0
Overall rating: 3.3/5.0 - from total 196 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.4/5.0
Food: 2.1/5.0
Safety: 2.4/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
03115 Koaa Hw Special Kolkata Haridwar Jn 02:00 ends 0
04370 Hw Be Special Haridwar Jn Bareilly starts 07:20 0
04925 Hw Jat Special Haridwar Jn Jammu Tawi starts 01:30 0
04926 Jat Hw Special Jammu Tawi Haridwar Jn 22:15 ends 0
04931 Lko Hw Special Lucknow Nr Haridwar Jn 05:00 ends 0
04932 Hw Lko Special Haridwar Jn Lucknow Nr starts 05:15 0
04933 Hw Fzr Special Haridwar Jn Firozpur Cant starts 07:00 0
04934 Fzr Hw Special Firozpur Cant Haridwar Jn 07:00 ends 0
04369 Be Hw Special Bareilly Haridwar Jn 01:55 ends 0
04936 Hw Anvt Express Howrah Jn Anand Vihar Trm starts 08:20 0
04930 Ptk Hw Special Pathankot Haridwar Jn 22:15 ends 0
04929 Hw Ptk Special Haridwar Jn Pathankot starts 01:30 0
04935 Anvt Hw Special Anand Vihar Trm Haridwar Jn 03:10 ends 0
04927 Hw Nldm Special Haridwar Jn Nangal Dam starts 08:50 0
19105 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Jn Haridwar Jn 12:10 ends 0
19106 Yoga Express Haridwar Jn Ahmedabad Jn starts 15:20 0
12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Dehradun Kochuveli 07:15 07:50 35 min
16788 Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp Erode Jn Tirunelveli 14:48 14:55 7 min
12287 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express Kochuveli Dehradun 18:45 18:47 2 min
04387 Haridwar - Rishikesh Special Haridwar Jn Rishikesh starts 09:55 0
04388 Rishikesh - Haridwar Special Rishikesh Haridwar Jn 15:45 ends 0
09610 Haridwar - Udaipur Inaugural Special Haridwar Jn Udaipur City starts 16:05 0
09609 Udaipur - Haridwar Inaugural Special Udaipur City Haridwar Jn 14:00 ends 0
09565 Okha - Haridwar Uttaranchal Link Express Okha Haridwar Jn 16:35 ends 0
09566 Haridwar - Okha Uttaranchal Link Express Haridwar Jn Okha starts 07:50 0
03169 Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special Kolkata Haridwar Jn 02:00 ends 0
03170 Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Haridwar Jn Kolkata starts 04:00 0
04415 Haridwar - New Delhi Special Haridwar Jn New Delhi starts 18:45 0
04416 New Delhi - Haridwar Special New Delhi Haridwar Jn 13:00 ends 0
14113 Ald Ddn Link Express Allahabad Jn Dehradun 11:00 11:05 5 min
04832 Haridwar - Jodhpur Special Haridwar Jn Jodhpur Jn starts 16:45 0
04831 Jodhpur - Haridwar Special Jodhpur Jn Haridwar Jn 10:45 ends 0
04831 Jodhpur - Haridwar Special Jodhpur Jn Haridwar Jn 10:45 ends 0
04831 Jodhpur - Haridwar Special Jodhpur Jn Haridwar Jn 10:45 ends 0
14715 Hisar - Haridwar Express Hisar Haridwar Jn 15:30 ends 0
14716 Tiruchchirapalli - Sriganganagar HumSafar Express Tiruchchirapali Shri Ganganagar starts 16:25 0
54481 Hw Rksh Passenger Haridwar Jn Rishikesh starts 05:10 0
54484 Rksh Hw Passenger Rishikesh Haridwar Jn 19:25 ends 0
54485 Hw Rksh Passenger Haridwar Jn Rishikesh starts 20:30 0
02090 Sikr Jp Passenger Special Sikar Jn Jaipur 16:57 17:02 5 min
04736 HW BKN SPL Haridwar Jn Bikaner Jn starts 19:50 0
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT Haridwar Jn Una Himachal starts 14:45 0
03427 MLDT HW SPL Malda Town Haridwar Jn 13:50 ends 0
03428 HW MLDT SPL Haridwar Jn Malda Town starts 16:05 0
04735 BKN HW EXP SPL Bikaner Jn Haridwar Jn 10:30 ends 0
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT Una Himachal Haridwar Jn 13:55 ends 0
54463 Ch Rksh Passenger Chandausi Jn Rishikesh 13:20 13:28 8 min
22659 DEHRADUN EXP Kochuveli Dehradun 15:50 16:10 20 min
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP Dehradun Kochuveli 07:20 07:55 35 min
14120 Ddn Kgm Express Dehradun Kathgodam 23:55 00:07 12 min
12092 NAINI DOON JAN S Kathgodam Dehradun 11:12 11:17 5 min
19610 HW UDZ EXP Haridwar Jn Ajmer Jn starts 19:40 0
12370 HW HWH S F EXP Haridwar Jn Howrah Jn starts 23:50 0
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Jn Haridwar Jn 16:15 ends 0
54342 Ddn Sre Passenger Dehradun Saharanpur 09:22 09:25 3 min
54341 Sre Ddn Passenger Saharanpur Dehradun 18:00 18:05 5 min
54482 Rksh Hw Passenger Rishikesh Haridwar Jn 08:55 ends 0
54486 Rksh Hw Passenger Rishikesh Haridwar Jn 23:20 ends 0
54483 Hw Rksh Passenger Haridwar Jn Rishikesh starts 10:20 0
54471 Dli Rksh Passenger Delhi Rishikesh 02:30 03:35 65 min
54472 Rksh Dli Passenger Rishikesh Delhi 07:50 08:15 25 min
54476 Hw Dli Passenger Haridwar Jn Delhi starts 04:10 0
54475 Dli Hw Passenger Delhi Haridwar Jn 21:55 ends 0
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP Dehradun Madurai Jn 08:25 08:45 20 min
12687 DEHRADUN EXP Madurai Jn Dehradun 03:07 03:15 8 min
54464 Rksh Bki Passenger Rishikesh Bandikui Jn 12:50 12:58 8 min
24888 BME HW LINK EXP Barmer Haridwar Jn 09:20 ends 0
24887 HW BME LINK EXP Haridwar Jn Barmer starts 19:10 0
15033 HW RMR EXP Haridwar Jn Ramnagar starts 18:45 0
15034 RMR HW EXP Ramnagar Haridwar Jn 14:15 ends 0
15006 DDN GKP EXP Dehradun Gorakhpur Jn 16:55 17:05 10 min
15005 Gkp Ddn Express Gorakhpur Jn Dehradun 11:50 12:10 20 min
15002 DDN MFP EXP Dehradun Muzaffarpur Jn 16:55 17:05 10 min
15001 MFP DDN EXP Muzaffarpur Jn Dehradun 11:50 12:05 15 min
12912 HW BL SUP EXP Haridwar Jn Valsad starts 18:30 0
12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP Valsad Haridwar Jn 16:15 ends 0
14042 MUSSOORIE EXP Dehradun Delhi S Rohilla 22:55 23:25 30 min
14041 MUSSOORIE EXP Delhi S Rohilla Dehradun 06:05 06:35 30 min
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL Ahmedabad Jn Haridwar Jn 12:10 ends 0
19032 YOGA EXPRESS Haridwar Jn Ahmedabad Jn starts 16:40 0
14115 ALD HW EXP Allahabad Jn Haridwar Jn 14:15 ends 0
14119 Kgm Ddn Express Kathgodam Dehradun 02:45 03:00 15 min
14116 HW ALD EXP Haridwar Jn Allahabad Jn starts 16:25 0
14163 Sangam Express Allahabad Jn Meerut City 10:50 10:57 7 min
14114 Link Express Dehradun Allahabad Jn 14:50 14:58 8 min
14266 Ddn Bsb Express Dehradun Varanasi Jn 20:05 20:35 30 min
14317 Ind Ddn Express Indore Jn Bg Dehradun 17:25 17:35 10 min
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP Dehradun Ujjain Jn 07:20 07:55 35 min
13009 Doon Express Howrah Jn Dehradun 04:55 05:30 35 min
14318 DDN INDB EXP Dehradun Indore Jn Bg 07:20 07:55 35 min
13010 Doon Express Dehradun Howrah Jn 21:45 22:20 35 min
14309 Ujjaini Express Ujjain Jn Dehradun 17:25 17:35 10 min
22917 HARIDWAR EXP Bandra Terminus Haridwar Jn 15:50 ends 0
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP Haridwar Jn Bandra Terminus starts 18:30 0
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Jammu Tawi Rishikesh 06:50 07:25 35 min
14606 JAT HW EXP Jammu Tawi Haridwar Jn 10:30 ends 0
14609 HEMKUNT EXP Rishikesh Jammu Tawi 17:15 17:45 30 min
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP Dehradun Okha 07:20 07:55 35 min
14717 BKN HW EXPRESS Bikaner Jn Haridwar Jn 15:30 ends 0
14718 HW BKN EXP Haridwar Jn Bikaner Jn starts 16:25 0
14712 SGNR HW EXP Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Jn 13:40 ends 0
14711 HW SGNR EXP Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar starts 14:20 0
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi Dehradun New Delhi 18:07 18:12 5 min
14632 Asr Ddn Express Amritsar Jn Dehradun 07:30 08:30 60 min
14631 Ddn Asr Express Dehradun Amritsar Jn 21:00 21:30 30 min
12055 DDN JANSHTBDI New Delhi Dehradun 19:33 19:38 5 min
12056 Ndls Janshatabdi Dehradun New Delhi 06:25 06:30 5 min
12054 ASR HW JNSHTBDI Amritsar Jn Haridwar Jn 13:55 ends 0
12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI Haridwar Jn Amritsar Jn starts 14:45 0
12206 NANDA DEVI EXP Dehradun New Delhi 00:47 00:52 5 min
12205 NANDA DEVI EXP New Delhi Dehradun 03:52 03:57 5 min
19609 UDZ HW EXP Ajmer Jn Haridwar Jn 10:30 ends 0
12171 LTT HW AC SUP Lokmanyatilak T Haridwar Jn 12:55 ends 0
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP Haridwar Jn Puri starts 06:10 0
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Jn Dehradun 15:50 16:10 20 min
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun Howrah Jn 23:35 23:50 15 min
14605 HW JAT EXP Haridwar Jn Jammu Tawi starts 17:05 0
12091 NAINI DOON JAN S Dehradun Kathgodam 17:30 17:35 5 min
18477 Utkal Express Puri Haridwar Jn 21:00 ends 0
19020 DEHRADUN EXP Dehradun Bandra Terminus 12:00 12:30 30 min
19019 DEHRADUN EXP Bandra Terminus Dehradun 14:40 15:10 30 min
14265 BSB DDN EXP Varanasi Jn Dehradun 03:25 04:20 55 min
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Okha Dehradun 16:15 17:35 80 min
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi New Delhi Dehradun 11:30 11:35 5 min
12172 HW LTT AC SF Haridwar Jn Lokmanyatilak T starts 18:30 0

Rating and reviews of Haridwar Jn

reviewed on Dec 16 2018
nice station with good facilities
reviewed on Dec 12 2018
Good Facilities And Good Safety
reviewed on Dec 09 2018
dirt on railway tracks found but one here for cleaning since last three hours
reviewed on Dec 07 2018
Awsm best safety proof good
reviewed on Dec 06 2018
nice train14318 Lighting is very good in train
reviewed on Dec 03 2018
all item is zero points. so please improved this time table and cleanes.
reviewed on Dec 01 2018
haridwar station is very very good
reviewed on Nov 29 2018
reviewed on Nov 26 2018
reviewed on Nov 19 2018
Find all the trains to Haridwar Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Haridwar Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Haridwar Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Haridwar Jn are 03115 KOAA HW SPECIAL, 04370 HW BE SPECIAL, 04925 HW JAT SPECIAL and 04926 JAT HW SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Haridwar Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Haridwar Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Haridwar Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored