Katpadi Jn railway station

»
»
»
Katpadi Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.5
5.0
Overall rating: 3.5/5.0 - from total 246 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.6/5.0
Food: 2.4/5.0
Safety: 2.7/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
06108 Chennai Express Kollam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 07:23 07:25 2 min
06107 Qulion Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Kollam Jn 20:13 20:15 2 min
00626 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 07:23 07:25 2 min
06109 Mas Ers Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Ernakulam Jn 20:48 20:50 2 min
06124 Mas Qln Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Kollam Jn 20:13 20:15 2 min
06125 Qln Mas Express Kollam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 07:23 07:25 2 min
07219 Bza Qln Special Vijayawada Jn Kollam Jn 10:50 10:55 5 min
06110 Chennai Express Ernakulam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 07:23 07:25 2 min
00628 Qln Suvidha Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Kollam Jn 20:13 20:15 2 min
00629 Tvc Suvidha Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Trivandrum Cntl 17:03 17:05 2 min
06185 Mas Ers Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Ernakulam Jn 00:18 00:20 2 min
06186 Chennai Express Ernakulam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 04:53 04:55 2 min
06188 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 02:43 02:45 2 min
00647 Mas Ers Suvidha Mgr Chennai Ctl Ernakulam Jn 20:13 20:15 2 min
00654 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 04:53 04:55 2 min
02878 Vskp Suvidha Krishnarajapurm Visakhapatnam 04:45 04:50 5 min
02877 Kjm Suvidha Special Visakhapatnam Krishnarajapurm 19:35 19:40 5 min
02854 Ers Hwh Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn 17:48 17:50 2 min
00613 Mas Ers Suvidha Mgr Chennai Ctl Ernakulam Jn 00:18 00:20 2 min
00614 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 04:53 04:55 2 min
82502 Bnc Kyq Suvidha Bengaluru Cant Kamakhya 13:38 13:40 2 min
02856 Ers Hwh Special Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn 17:48 17:50 2 min
82501 Kyq Bnc Suvidha Kamakhya Bengaluru Cant 16:58 17:00 2 min
82703 Kcvl Hyb Suvidha Kochuveli Hyderabad Decan 10:55 11:00 5 min
82531 Jyg Sbc Special Jaynagar Ksr Bengaluru 22:00 22:02 2 min
82624 Qln Mas Special Kollam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 04:53 04:55 2 min
00612 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 04:53 04:55 2 min
82532 Sbc Jyg Special Ksr Bengaluru Jaynagar 03:48 03:50 2 min
82664 Vskp Ypr Special Visakhapatnam Yesvantpur Jn 03:43 03:45 2 min
82856 Vskp Suvidha Kollam Jn Visakhapatnam 19:13 19:15 2 min
07135 Kgg Qln Special Khagaria Jn Kollam Jn 08:48 08:50 2 min
07136 Qln Kcc Special Kollam Jn Kacheguda 15:48 15:50 2 min
07231 Hyb Qln Special Hyderabad Decan Kollam Jn 08:48 08:50 2 min
07232 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Special Kollam Jn Hyderabad Decan 15:48 15:50 2 min
06904 Madgaon - Chennai Egmore Special Madgaon Chennai Egmore 11:15 11:20 5 min
06069 Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Madurai Jn Vijayawada Jn 15:48 15:50 2 min
82621 Mas Ers Suvidha Mgr Chennai Ctl Ernakulam Jn 00:03 00:05 2 min
06906 Trivandrum - Chennai Central Special Trivandrum Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 23:15 23:20 5 min
02887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special Howrah Jn Yesvantpur Jn 18:28 18:30 2 min
06916 Thiruvananthapuram - Prayag Bharat Darshan Special Trivandrum Cntl Prayag 23:15 23:20 5 min
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Jn 14:10 14:15 5 min
82801 Hwh Ers Special Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn 20:18 20:20 2 min
06932 Mas Mdu Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Madurai Jn 07:00 07:05 5 min
82841 Kjm Suvidha Special Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapurm 09:38 09:40 2 min
82842 Kjm Bbs Suvidha Krishnarajapurm Bhubaneswar 20:22 20:27 5 min
06934 Kacheguda Madurai Bharat Darshan Special Kacheguda Madurai Jn 02:20 02:25 5 min
06935 Madurai Prayag Bharat Darshan Special Madurai Jn Prayag 14:55 15:00 5 min
06940 Madurai Sainagar Shirdi Special Madurai Jn Sainagar Shirdi 09:20 09:30 10 min
06943 Mantralayam Road Madurai Bharat Darshan Special Manthralayam Rd Madurai Jn 10:35 10:40 5 min
82855 Qln Suvidha Visakhapatnam Kollam Jn 14:33 14:35 2 min
16325 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Indore Jn Bg Trivandrum Cntl 01:33 01:35 2 min
16324 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Shalimar Trivandrum Cntl 06:08 06:10 2 min
12543 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati SF InterCity Express Ksr Bengaluru Tirupati 11:20 11:22 2 min
82642 Kochuveli Guwahati Suvidha Special Kochuveli Guwahati 02:43 02:45 2 min
12788 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express Tirunelveli Bilaspur Jn 19:03 19:05 2 min
15901 New Tinsukia Express Ksr Bengaluru Dibrugarh 07:08 07:10 2 min
15902 Dbrg Sbc Express Dibrugarh Ksr Bengaluru 06:35 06:40 5 min
16001 Chennai Central - Palani SF Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Palani 23:18 23:20 2 min
16002 Palani - Chennai Central SF Express Palani Mgr Chennai Ctl 01:43 01:45 2 min
16041 Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) Mgr Chennai Ctl Alleppey 22:18 22:20 2 min
16042 Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express Alleppey Mgr Chennai Ctl 03:33 03:35 2 min
16309 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn 03:18 03:20 2 min
16310 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn 06:08 06:10 2 min
16323 Thiruvananthapuram - Central Shalimar SF Express Trivandrum Cntl Shalimar 07:05 07:10 5 min
16326 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Trivandrum Cntl Indore Jn Bg 20:53 20:55 2 min
16328 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express Trivandrum Cntl Korba 20:53 20:55 2 min
17313 Mas Hubli Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Hubballi Jn 16:43 16:45 2 min
17314 Ubl Chennai Express Hubballi Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 09:28 09:30 2 min
06667 Chennai Mangalore Garib Rath Special Mgr Chennai Ctl Mangaluru Cntl 22:33 22:35 2 min
06668 Mangalore Chennai Central Garib rath Mangaluru Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 06:30 06:35 5 min
82831 Sbp Ypr Special Sambalpur Yesvantpur Jn 11:18 11:20 2 min
82832 Ypr Sbp Suvidha Yesvantpur Jn Sambalpur 04:43 04:45 2 min
07061 Kakinada Port - Velankanni SpecialFare Special Kakinada Port Vellankanni 23:50 23:52 2 min
06516 Howrah - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare Special Howrah Jn Trivandrum Cntl 06:38 06:40 2 min
02501 KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special Ksr Bengaluru Howrah Jn 07:08 07:10 2 min
02509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Howrah Special Bengaluru Cant Howrah Jn 03:18 03:20 2 min
02505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Howrah Special Bengaluru Cant Howrah Jn 03:18 03:20 2 min
02506 Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special Howrah Jn Bengaluru Cant 06:35 06:40 5 min
02521 Bengaluru Cantt. - Malda Town Special Fare AC Special Bengaluru Cant Malda Town 13:38 13:40 2 min
06098 Kochuveli - Chennai Central Onam Special Kochuveli Mgr Chennai Ctl 09:23 09:25 2 min
02524 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Howrah Jn Yesvantpur Jn 13:25 13:30 5 min
02525 Bengaluru Cantt - Malda Town Special Bengaluru Cant Malda Town 03:18 03:20 2 min
06905 Kanniyakumari - Santragachi Special Kanyakumari Santragachi Jn 15:03 15:05 2 min
02523 KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special Ksr Bengaluru Howrah Jn 07:08 07:10 2 min
02508 Howrah - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare Special Howrah Jn Trivandrum Cntl 06:38 06:40 2 min
06531 Bengaluru Cantt. - Howrah SpecialFare AC SF Special Bengaluru Cant Howrah Jn 03:18 03:20 2 min
02507 Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special Trivandrum Cntl Howrah Jn 07:05 07:10 5 min
06532 Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. AC Special Howrah Jn Bengaluru Cant 06:35 06:40 5 min
06549 Yesvantapur - Ernakulam Jn. Onam Special Yesvantpur Jn Ernakulam Jn 12:30 12:35 5 min
06550 Ernakulam Jn. - Yesvantapur Garib Rath Spcial Ernakulam Jn Yesvantpur Jn 06:35 06:40 5 min
06077 Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special Mgr Chennai Ctl Coimbatore Jn 22:35 22:37 2 min
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya OneWay AC Special Yesvantpur Jn Kamakhya 12:30 12:35 5 min
07144 Kop Hyderabad Sp C Shahumharaj T Hyderabad Decan 15:48 15:50 2 min
07230 Hyderabad - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special Hyderabad Decan Kochuveli 12:33 12:35 2 min
07229 Kochuveli - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special Kochuveli Hyderabad Decan 11:48 11:50 2 min
02516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Inaugural Special Silchar Trivandrum Cntl 03:35 03:40 5 min
02552 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Special Agartala Bengaluru Cant 01:00 01:05 5 min
07112 Secunderabad Ex Kollam Jn Secunderabad Jn 21:05 21:07 2 min
07220 Qln Bza Express Kollam Jn Vijayawada Jn 21:05 21:07 2 min
08568 Qln Vskp Express Kollam Jn Visakhapatnam 21:03 21:05 2 min
08567 Vskp Qln Special Visakhapatnam Kollam Jn 14:33 14:35 2 min
02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special Trivandrum Cntl Silchar 15:50 15:52 2 min
06336 Guwahati Express Kochuveli Guwahati 05:02 05:04 2 min
06041 Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special Mgr Chennai Ctl Ernakulam Jn 15:00 15:02 2 min
07119 Secunderabad - Kochuveli Onam SpecialFare Special Secunderabad Jn Kochuveli 08:15 08:17 2 min
06041 Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special Mgr Chennai Ctl Ernakulam Jn 15:00 15:02 2 min
82647 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Suvidha Special Chennai Egmore Vellankanni 16:58 17:00 2 min
07504 Ernakulam - H S Nanded Onam Special Ernakulam Jn H Sahib Nanded 09:28 09:30 2 min
07412 Vijayawada - Velankanni SpecialFare Special Vijayawada Jn Vellankanni 01:00 01:05 5 min
07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni Special Secunderabad Jn Vellankanni 00:50 01:00 10 min
08464 Ernakulam Jn. - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special Ernakulam Jn Bhubaneswar 03:30 03:35 5 min
07120 Kochuveli - Secunderabad Onam Special Kochuveli Secunderabad Jn 11:10 11:15 5 min
07120 Kochuveli - Secunderabad Onam Special Kochuveli Secunderabad Jn 11:10 11:15 5 min
07413 Velankanni - Vijayawada Special Vellankanni Vijayawada Jn 03:45 04:00 15 min
07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Vellankanni Secunderabad Jn 22:15 22:20 5 min
02502 HWH SBC SF SPL Howrah Jn Bengaluru Cant 06:40 06:50 10 min
82638 ERS MS SUVIDHA Coimbatore Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 05:02 05:04 2 min
06219 MYS SRC EXP Mysuru Jn Santragachi Jn 07:05 07:10 5 min
82632 ERS MAS SUVIDHA Ernakulam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 05:02 05:04 2 min
82620 CBE MAS SUVIDHA Coimbatore Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 01:20 01:22 2 min
05227 YPR SRC EXP Howrah Jn Muzaffarpur Jn 17:25 17:30 5 min
05227 YPR SRC EXP Howrah Jn Muzaffarpur Jn 17:25 17:30 5 min
02510 MLDT BNC SPL Kamakhya Bengaluru Cant 06:40 06:50 10 min
06580 VSKP YPR SPL Visakhapatnam Yesvantpur Jn 03:43 03:45 2 min
06579 YPR VSKP EXP Yesvantpur Jn Visakhapatnam 22:53 22:55 2 min
82639 MAS ERS SUVIDHA Mgr Chennai Ctl Ernakulam Jn 22:33 22:35 2 min
82619 MAS CBE SUVIDHA Mgr Chennai Ctl Coimbatore Jn 22:33 22:35 2 min
82719 NZB QLN SUVIDHA Nizamabad Kollam Jn 08:43 08:45 2 min
82720 QLN HYB SUVIDHA Kollam Jn Hyderabad Decan 17:23 17:25 2 min
82718 QLN CCT SUVIDHA Kollam Jn Kakinada Town 00:05 00:07 2 min
82721 QLN SUVIDHA SPL Hyderabad Decan Kollam Jn 08:43 08:45 2 min
82722 QLN HYB SUVIDHA Kollam Jn Hyderabad Decan 17:23 17:25 2 min
07505 AWB QLN SPL H Sahib Nanded Ernakulam Jn 14:23 14:25 2 min
82717 CCT QLN SUVIDHA Kakinada Town Kollam Jn 15:40 15:42 2 min
07213 BZA QLN SPL Vijayawada Jn Kollam Jn 15:40 15:42 2 min
07507 Ak Qln Spl Akola Jn Kollam Jn 14:23 14:25 2 min
07214 Qln Bza Express Kollam Jn Vijayawada Jn 00:05 00:07 2 min
07222 Qln Mtm Express Kollam Jn Machilipatnam 00:05 00:07 2 min
07613 Nzb Qln Spl H Nizamuddin Kollam Jn 08:43 08:45 2 min
07614 Qln Nzb Express Kollam Jn Nizamabad 17:23 17:25 2 min
06533 YPR VM EXP Yesvantpur Jn Villupuram Jn 02:55 02:57 2 min
06534 VM YPR EXPRESS Villupuram Jn Yesvantpur Jn 18:18 18:20 2 min
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Machilipatnam Kollam Jn 15:40 15:42 2 min
07113 Krmr Qln Spl Karimnagar Kollam Jn 08:43 08:45 2 min
07110 Qln Hyb Express Kollam Jn Hyderabad Decan 17:23 17:25 2 min
07133 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan Kollam Jn 08:43 08:45 2 min
07217 Ns Qln Spl Narasapur Kollam Jn 15:40 15:42 2 min
07506 Qln Tpty Exp Kollam Jn Tirupati 21:45 21:50 5 min
07509 Adb Qln Spl Ambli Road Kollam Jn 14:23 14:25 2 min
82637 MAS ERS SUVIDHA Mgr Chennai Ctl Ernakulam Jn 22:33 22:35 2 min
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Machilipatnam Kollam Jn 14:23 14:25 2 min
07611 Kcg Qln Spl Kacheguda Kollam Jn 08:43 08:45 2 min
07612 Qln Kcg Express Kollam Jn Kacheguda 17:23 17:25 2 min
07218 Narsapur Exp Kollam Jn Narasapur 00:05 00:07 2 min
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Sirpur Kagazngr Kollam Jn 08:43 08:45 2 min
07142 Qln Hyb Exp Kollam Jn Hyderabad Decan 17:23 17:25 2 min
08516 Qln Vskp Exp Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Jn 00:05 00:07 2 min
07212 Qln Cct Express Kollam Jn Kakinada Town 00:05 00:07 2 min
07134 Qln Hyb Express Kollam Jn Hyderabad Decan 17:23 17:25 2 min
07216 Qln Mtm Express Kollam Jn Vijayawada Jn 21:45 21:50 5 min
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan Kollam Jn 08:43 08:45 2 min
07141 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan Kollam Jn 08:43 08:45 2 min
07211 Cct Qln Spl Kakinada Town Kollam Jn 15:40 15:42 2 min
82640 Ers Mas Suvidha Kollam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 15:03 15:05 2 min
06050 Qln Mas Exp Krishnarajapurm Tiruchchirapali 05:02 05:04 2 min
08515 Vskp Qln Spl Visakhapatnam Arakku 15:40 15:42 2 min
06049 Mas Qln Express Tiruchchirapali Krishnarajapurm 22:33 22:35 2 min
06047 Mas Qln Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Kollam Jn 22:33 22:35 2 min
06047 Mas Qln Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Kollam Jn 22:33 22:35 2 min
06048 Qln Mas Express Kollam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 06:40 06:42 2 min
06048 Qln Mas Express Kollam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 06:40 06:42 2 min
06026 Tpj Ers Express Tiruchchirapali Ernakulam Jn 22:00 22:02 2 min
82643 Mas Ncj Suvidha Mgr Chennai Ctl Nagercoil Jn 20:58 21:00 2 min
02353 Pnbe Band Spl Patna Jn Banaswadi 08:20 08:22 2 min
06008 Ncj Mas Express Nagercoil Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 04:45 04:47 2 min
06007 Mas Ncj Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Nagercoil Jn 20:58 21:00 2 min
04444 Nzm Ypr Spl H Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Jn 08:32 08:34 2 min
82634 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 05:02 05:04 2 min
06005 MAS ERS EXPRESS Mgr Chennai Ctl Ernakulam Jn 22:33 22:35 2 min
16318 Himsagar Exp Shmata Vd Katra Kanyakumari 03:33 03:35 2 min
12687 Dehradun Exp Madurai Jn Dehradun 07:03 07:05 2 min
16688 Navyug Express Shmata Vd Katra Mangaluru Cntl 08:40 08:42 2 min
13352 Dhanbad Express Alleppey Dhanbad Jn 18:20 18:25 5 min
06038 Ers Mas Express Ernakulam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 06:30 06:32 2 min
06006 ERS MAS EXP Ernakulam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 05:02 05:04 2 min
06037 Ms Ers Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Ernakulam Jn 22:00 22:02 2 min
06034 Ers Mas Express Ernakulam Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 04:53 04:55 2 min
07115 Hyb Kcvl Spl Hyderabad Decan Kochuveli 12:33 12:35 2 min
82631 Mas Ers Suvidha Mgr Chennai Ctl Ernakulam Jn 22:00 22:02 2 min
06039 Tbm Ncj Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Ernakulam Jn 22:00 22:02 2 min
06060 Tvc Mas Exp Trivandrum Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 07:23 07:25 2 min
06059 Mas Tvc Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Trivandrum Cntl 20:58 21:00 2 min
06033 Mas Cbe Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Coimbatore Jn 22:37 22:39 2 min
82633 Tpj Ers Suvidha Tiruchchirapali Ernakulam Jn 22:00 22:02 2 min
82609 Tbm Qln Suvidha Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 20:58 21:00 2 min
02194 Jbp Ten Sup Spl Jabalpur Tirunelveli 16:05 16:10 5 min
82635 Mas Tvc Suvidha Mgr Chennai Ctl Trivandrum Cntl 20:58 21:00 2 min
08301 SBP BAND SPL Sambalpur Banaswadi 09:13 09:15 2 min
08302 BAND SBP EXP Banaswadi Sambalpur 04:58 05:00 2 min
06555 Sbc Bbs Exp Ksr Bengaluru Bhubaneswar 08:50 08:52 2 min
02818 Mys Howrah Exp Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Jn 07:05 07:10 5 min
02863 Ypr Ac Spl Howrah Jn Yesvantpur Jn 01:50 02:00 10 min
07116 Hyderabad Exp Kochuveli Hyderabad Decan 23:25 23:27 2 min
82636 Kcvlghy Suvidha Kochuveli Guwahati 05:02 05:04 2 min
06564 Bbs Kjm Spl Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapurm 19:08 19:10 2 min
06522 Svdk Ypr Spl Shmata Vd Katra Yesvantpur Jn 08:32 08:34 2 min
06061 Mas Ujn Exp Mangaluru Cntl Dhanbad Jn 08:23 08:25 2 min
06525 Krishnarajapuram - Bhagalpur Jansadharan O­ne Way Express Special (unreserved) Krishnarajapurm Bhagalpur 17:35 17:40 5 min
06561 Kjm Bbs Exp Krishnarajapurm Bhubaneswar 20:05 20:10 5 min
06562 Bbs Kjm Exp Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapurm 20:15 20:20 5 min
06025 Cbe Tpj Express Coimbatore Jn Tiruchchirapali 02:45 02:47 2 min
06521 Ypr Nzm Spl Yesvantpur Jn Shmata Vd Katra 13:13 13:15 2 min
06335 Ghy Kcvl Special Guwahati Kochuveli 06:50 06:55 5 min
17230 Sabari Exp Hyderabad Decan Trivandrum Cntl 02:33 02:35 2 min
18567 Vskp Qln Exp Visakhapatnam Kollam Jn 23:53 23:58 5 min
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Cntl Hyderabad Decan 22:30 22:32 2 min
18568 Qln Vskp Exp Kollam Jn Visakhapatnam 10:35 10:40 5 min
56881 Kpd Vm Passenger Katpadi Jn Villupuram Jn starts 04:55 0
56886 Vm Kpd Passenger Villupuram Jn Katpadi Jn 23:00 ends 0
56889 Tpty Kpd Passenger Tirupati Katpadi Jn 05:30 ends 0
56883 Kpd Vm Passenger Katpadi Jn Villupuram Jn starts 06:40 0
56885 Tpty Vm Passenger Tirupati Villupuram Jn 16:40 16:55 15 min
11066 Ru Mys Wkly Exp Renigunta Jn Mysuru Jn 19:45 19:50 5 min
56882 Vm Kpd Passenger Villupuram Jn Tirupati 09:30 09:55 25 min
11065 Mys Ru Exp Mysuru Jn Renigunta Jn 05:33 05:35 2 min
56884 Vm Kpd Passenger Villupuram Jn Tirupati 20:55 21:10 15 min
11005 Puducherry Exp Dadar Puducherry 02:30 02:50 20 min
11006 Chalukya Exp Puducherry Dadar 01:00 01:20 20 min
17209 Seshadri Expres Ksr Bengaluru Kakinada Town 15:25 15:30 5 min
17210 Sheshadri Exp Kakinada Town Ksr Bengaluru 07:53 07:55 2 min
16089 Yelagiri Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Jolarpettai 20:28 20:30 2 min
16086 Jtj Ajj Express Jolarpettai Arakkonam Jn 08:18 08:20 2 min
16085 Ajj Jtj Exp Arakkonam Jn Jolarpettai 19:33 19:35 2 min
16021 Kaveri Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Mysuru Jn 23:28 23:30 2 min
16022 Kaveri Express Mysuru Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 04:03 04:05 2 min
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp Yesvantpur Jn Lucknow Nr 14:20 14:25 5 min
12551 Yprkyq Ac Exp Yesvantpur Jn Kamakhya 12:25 12:30 5 min
12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Exp Kamakhya Yesvantpur Jn 13:25 13:30 5 min
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp Lucknow Nr Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 11:20 5 min
12516 Scl Tvc Express Silchar Trivandrum Cntl 06:40 06:50 10 min
12515 Guwahati Exp Trivandrum Cntl Silchar 03:10 03:30 20 min
16090 Yelagiri Express Jolarpettai Mgr Chennai Ctl 06:18 06:20 2 min
12510 Ghy Bnc Express Guwahati Bengaluru Cant 06:40 06:50 10 min
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn Trivandrum Cntl 01:35 01:40 5 min
12522 Raptisagar Exp Ernakulam Jn Barauni Jn 20:50 20:55 5 min
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Barauni Jn Ernakulam Jn 01:35 01:40 5 min
12512 Raptisagar Exp Trivandrum Cntl Gorakhpur Jn 20:50 20:55 5 min
12504 Kyq Bnc Humsafar Agartala Bengaluru Cant 16:55 17:00 5 min
12503 Agtl Humsafar Bengaluru Cant Agartala 13:35 13:40 5 min
12509 Guwahati Exp Bengaluru Cant Guwahati 03:10 03:30 20 min
12508 Aronai Express Silchar Trivandrum Cntl 06:40 06:45 5 min
12507 Aronai Express Trivandrum Cntl Silchar 07:08 07:10 2 min
17311 Mas Vasco Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Vasco Da Gama 16:48 16:50 2 min
17312 Vsg Chennai Exp Vasco Da Gama Mgr Chennai Ctl 09:23 09:25 2 min
18637 Hte Bnc Exp Hatia Bengaluru Cant 00:25 00:30 5 min
18638 Bnc Hatia Exp Bengaluru Cant Hatia 04:50 05:30 40 min
12609 Mysuru Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Mysuru Jn 15:43 15:45 2 min
12608 Lalbagh Exp Ksr Bengaluru Mgr Chennai Ctl 09:53 09:55 2 min
12607 Lalbagh Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Ksr Bengaluru 17:33 17:35 2 min
12602 Chennai Mail Mangaluru Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 03:13 03:15 2 min
12601 Mangalore Mail Mgr Chennai Ctl Mangaluru Cntl 22:18 22:20 2 min
12676 Kovai Exp Coimbatore Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 20:28 20:30 2 min
12657 Bangalore Mail Mgr Chennai Ctl Ksr Bengaluru 01:03 01:05 2 min
12679 Coimbatore Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Coimbatore Jn 16:18 16:20 2 min
12671 Nilagiri Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Metupalaiyam 22:43 22:45 2 min
12674 Cheran Express Coimbatore Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 04:08 04:10 2 min
12672 Nilagiri Exp Metupalaiyam Mgr Chennai Ctl 02:23 02:25 2 min
12675 Kovai Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Coimbatore Jn 08:03 08:05 2 min
12680 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 11:28 11:30 2 min
12681 Coimbatore Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Coimbatore Jn 00:18 00:20 2 min
12682 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 04:53 04:55 2 min
12658 Chennai Mail Ksr Bengaluru Mgr Chennai Ctl 02:08 02:10 2 min
12689 Nagercoil Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Nagercoil Jn 20:58 21:00 2 min
12686 Chennai Exp Mangaluru Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 05:48 05:50 2 min
12685 Mangalore Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Mangaluru Cntl 18:43 18:45 2 min
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Dehradun Madurai Jn 04:20 04:25 5 min
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Jn Shalimar 07:20 07:25 5 min
12639 Brindavan Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Ksr Bengaluru 09:43 09:45 2 min
12660 Gurudev Express Shalimar Nagercoil Jn 05:33 05:35 2 min
12640 Brindavan Exp Ksr Bengaluru Mgr Chennai Ctl 18:33 18:35 2 min
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Trivandrum Cntl H Nizamuddin 05:25 05:30 5 min
12623 Trivandrum Mail Mgr Chennai Ctl Trivandrum Cntl 21:23 21:25 2 min
12610 Chennai Express Mysuru Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 11:48 11:50 2 min
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Ernakulam Jn H Nizamuddin 05:25 05:30 5 min
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin Trivandrum Cntl 19:18 19:20 2 min
12646 Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn 19:18 19:20 2 min
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Cntl New Delhi 02:00 02:02 2 min
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 05:03 05:05 2 min
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi Trivandrum Cntl 23:10 23:12 2 min
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Jn Mysuru Jn 16:25 16:30 5 min
17408 Tirupati Express Mannargudi Tirupati 13:40 13:45 5 min
17407 Pamani Express Tirupati Mannargudi 13:30 13:35 5 min
12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru Jn Darbhanga Jn 13:35 13:40 5 min
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express (UnReserved) Tirupati Puducherry 23:50 23:52 2 min
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved) Puducherry Tirupati 12:40 12:45 5 min
12695 Trivandrum Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Trivandrum Cntl 17:13 17:15 2 min
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp Nagercoil Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 09:18 09:20 2 min
12692 Chennai Express Sai P Nilayam Mgr Chennai Ctl 02:43 02:45 2 min
12691 Sspn Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Sai P Nilayam 01:23 01:25 2 min
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Trivandrum Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 10:03 10:05 2 min
12697 Trivandrum Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 17:00 5 min
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Trivandrum Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 07:38 07:40 2 min
16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp Chamarajanagar Tirupati 02:40 02:45 5 min
16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp Tirupati Chamarajanagar 00:10 00:15 5 min
12846 Bhubaneshwar Exp Bengaluru Cant Bhubaneswar 12:25 12:30 5 min
12845 Bbs Bnc Sup Exp Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cant 05:33 05:35 2 min
12835 Hte Ypr Express Hatia Yesvantpur Jn 00:25 00:30 5 min
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp Yesvantpur Jn Hatia 12:25 12:30 5 min
22207 Super Ac Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Trivandrum Cntl 18:03 18:05 2 min
12890 Ypr Tata Exp Yesvantpur Jn Tatanagar Jn 12:25 12:30 5 min
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Kanyakumari C Shivaji Mah T 00:45 00:50 5 min
22208 Super Ac Exp Trivandrum Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 09:58 10:00 2 min
16381 Kanyakumari Exp C Shivaji Mah T Kanyakumari 17:40 17:45 5 min
12889 Tata Ypr Exp Tatanagar Jn Yesvantpur Jn 00:25 00:30 5 min
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp Howrah Jn Puducherry 03:48 03:50 2 min
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Puducherry Howrah Jn 16:45 16:47 2 min
17605 Maq Kcg Express Mangaluru Cntl Kacheguda 09:15 09:20 5 min
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Howrah Jn Yesvantpur Jn 01:50 02:00 10 min
17616 Kacheguda Exp Madurai Jn Kacheguda 23:22 23:27 5 min
17606 Kcg Maq Exp Kacheguda Mangaluru Cntl 19:45 19:50 5 min
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Jn 00:25 00:30 5 min
17615 Kcg Mdu Exp Kacheguda Madurai Jn 19:58 20:00 2 min
16354 Kacheguda Exp Nagercoil Jn Kacheguda 22:10 22:15 5 min
16359 Ers Patna Exp Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn 09:20 09:25 5 min
16353 Kcg Ncj Exp Kacheguda Nagercoil Jn 05:35 05:40 5 min
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn 12:20 12:25 5 min
16317 Himsagar Exp Kanyakumari Shmata Vd Katra 07:20 07:25 5 min
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Coimbatore Jn Jaipur 14:50 14:55 5 min
22352 Patliputraexp Yesvantpur Jn Patliputra 13:35 13:40 5 min
22353 Humsafar Exp Patna Jn Banaswadi 16:08 16:10 2 min
22354 Humsafar Exp Banaswadi Patna Jn 17:25 17:30 5 min
22351 Ppta Ypr Exp Patliputra Yesvantpur Jn 16:25 16:30 5 min
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp Jaipur Coimbatore Jn 11:58 12:00 2 min
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Muzaffarpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 06:00 06:10 10 min
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Yesvantpur Jn Muzaffarpur Jn 04:50 05:10 20 min
22501 New Tinsukia Exp Ksr Bengaluru New Tinsukia Jn 07:05 07:10 5 min
22502 Ntsk Sbc Express New Tinsukia Jn Ksr Bengaluru 06:40 06:50 10 min
22649 Yercaud Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Erode Jn 00:48 00:50 2 min
22638 West Coast Exp Mangaluru Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 12:13 12:15 2 min
22626 Mas Double Deck Ksr Bengaluru Mgr Chennai Ctl 17:58 18:00 2 min
22639 Alleppey Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Alleppey 22:53 22:55 2 min
22637 West Coast Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Mangaluru Cntl 13:53 13:55 2 min
22640 Chennai Express Alleppey Mgr Chennai Ctl 03:33 03:35 2 min
16687 Navyug Exp Mangaluru Cntl Shmata Vd Katra 07:20 07:25 5 min
22616 Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn Tirupati 11:23 11:25 2 min
22615 Tpty Cbe Exp Tirupati Coimbatore Jn 16:33 16:35 2 min
22618 Tpty Sbc Exp Tirupati Ksr Bengaluru 16:33 16:35 2 min
22617 Tirupathi Exp Ksr Bengaluru Tirupati 11:23 11:25 2 min
22644 Pnbe Ers Express Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn 06:00 06:10 10 min
22625 Sbc Double Deck Mgr Chennai Ctl Ksr Bengaluru 09:08 09:10 2 min
22642 Shm Tvc Express Shalimar Trivandrum Cntl 06:00 06:10 10 min
22647 Krba Tvc Expres Korba Trivandrum Cntl 01:35 01:40 5 min
22646 Ahilyanagari Ex Trivandrum Cntl Indore Jn Bg 20:50 20:55 5 min
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn 03:10 03:30 20 min
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Cntl Korba 20:50 20:55 5 min
22619 Bsp Ten Express Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli 11:15 11:20 5 min
22645 Ahilyanagari Ex Indore Jn Bg Trivandrum Cntl 01:35 01:40 5 min
22606 Purulia Express Villupuram Jn Purulia Jn 14:50 14:55 5 min
22641 Shalimar Exp Trivandrum Cntl Shalimar 07:08 07:10 2 min
22602 Snsi Chennai Exp Sainagar Shirdi Mgr Chennai Ctl 07:23 07:25 2 min
22601 Shirdi Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Sainagar Shirdi 11:58 12:00 2 min
56007 Ajj Kpd Passenger Arakkonam Jn Katpadi Jn 22:45 ends 0
56008 Kpd Ajj Passenger Katpadi Jn Arakkonam Jn starts 04:35 0
22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp Kharagpur Jn Villupuram Jn 17:00 17:30 30 min
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Tirunelveli Bilaspur Jn 19:00 19:05 5 min
56009 Ajj Vlr Passenger Arakkonam Jn Vellore Cant 08:50 09:00 10 min
22604 Kharagpur Exp Villupuram Jn Kharagpur Jn 14:50 14:55 5 min
22697 Ubl Chennai Exp Hubballi Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 09:23 09:25 2 min
22698 Mas Hubli Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Hubballi Jn 16:48 16:50 2 min
22605 Prr Vm Express Purulia Jn Villupuram Jn 17:00 17:30 30 min
22681 Chennai Express Mysuru Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 02:43 02:45 2 min
22682 Mysore Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Mysuru Jn 01:18 01:20 2 min
22650 Yercaud Exp Erode Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 01:28 01:30 2 min
22652 Pgt Mas Express Palakkad Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 01:43 01:45 2 min
22688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Chandigarh Madurai Jn 04:20 04:25 5 min
22651 Palakkad Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Palakkad Jn 23:33 23:35 2 min
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Rameswaram Okha 09:20 09:25 5 min
16780 Rmm Tpty Exp Rameswaram Tirupati 07:40 07:42 2 min
16734 Rameswaram Exp Okha Rameswaram 08:18 08:20 2 min
07117 Hyb Ers Spl Hyderabad Decan Ernakulam Jn 05:00 05:02 2 min
02193 Ten Jbp Express Tirunelveli Jabalpur 07:20 07:25 5 min
57402 Kpd Tpty Passenger Katpadi Jn Tirupati starts 14:40 0
57406 Kpd Tpty Passenger Katpadi Jn Tirupati starts 18:15 0
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp Tirupati Rameswaram 15:32 15:35 3 min
07118 Ers Hyb Express Ernakulam Jn Hyderabad Decan 07:30 07:32 2 min
57403 Tpty Kpd Passenger Tirupati Katpadi Jn 22:20 ends 0
57404 Kpd Tpty Passenger Katpadi Jn Tirupati starts 06:15 0
57405 Tpty Kpd Passenger Tirupati Katpadi Jn 14:00 ends 0
57401 Tpty Kpd Passenger Tirupati Katpadi Jn 09:30 ends 0
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Tirunelveli Shmata Vd Katra 07:20 07:25 5 min
56010 Vlr Ajj Passenger Vellore Cant Arakkonam Jn 17:00 17:10 10 min
56013 Ajj Vlr Passenger Arakkonam Jn Vellore Cant 14:35 14:40 5 min
56014 Vlr Ajj Passenger Vellore Cant Arakkonam Jn 10:20 10:25 5 min
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn 10:00 10:05 5 min
22888 Humsafar Exp Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Jn 13:35 13:40 5 min
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn 20:15 20:20 5 min
22887 Humsafar Exp Howrah Jn Yesvantpur Jn 16:05 16:10 5 min
22864 Ypr Hwh Ac Exp Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Jn 14:43 14:45 2 min
22863 Hwh Ypr Ac Exp Howrah Jn Yesvantpur Jn 12:13 12:15 2 min
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Santragachi Jn Mangaluru Cntl 19:15 19:20 5 min
22852 Src Vivek Exp Mangaluru Cntl Santragachi Jn 12:25 12:30 5 min
22833 Humsafar Express Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapurm 09:20 09:25 5 min
22838 Dharti Aaba Exp Ernakulam Jn Hatia 10:00 10:05 5 min
22834 Bbs Humsafar Krishnarajapurm Bhubaneswar 20:05 20:10 5 min
22837 Dharti Aaba Exp Hatia Ernakulam Jn 23:53 23:58 5 min
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Bilaspur Jn Ernakulam Jn 11:15 11:20 5 min
22818 Mys Howrah Exp Mysuru Jn Howrah Jn 07:05 07:10 5 min
22816 Ers Bilaspur Exp Ernakulam Jn Bilaspur Jn 19:00 19:05 5 min
22817 Hwh Mys Express Howrah Jn Mysuru Jn 20:15 20:20 5 min
56261 Ajj Sbc Passenger Arakkonam Jn Ksr Bengaluru 09:35 09:40 5 min
56262 Sbc Ajj Passenger Ksr Bengaluru Arakkonam Jn 15:35 15:45 10 min
18190 Tata Rou Allp Express Alleppey Tatanagar Jn 18:20 18:25 5 min
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Kanyakumari Dibrugarh 15:00 15:05 5 min
18189 Tata Allp Exp Tatanagar Jn Alleppey 04:10 04:15 5 min
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanyakumari 16:05 16:10 5 min
12028 Shatabdi Exp Ksr Bengaluru Mgr Chennai Ctl 08:58 09:00 2 min
12027 Shatabdi Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Ksr Bengaluru 19:08 19:10 2 min
12008 Shatabdi Exp Mysuru Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 19:23 19:25 2 min
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Dhanbad Jn Alleppey 04:10 04:15 5 min
12007 Shatabdi Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Mysuru Jn 07:38 07:40 2 min
66017 Msb Vlr Memu Fast Chennai Beach Vellore Cant 21:08 21:10 2 min
66018 Vlr Msb Memu Vellore Cant Chennai Beach 06:23 06:25 2 min
66019 Kpd Sa Memu Arakkonam Jn Salem Jn 06:00 06:05 5 min
66020 Sa Kpd Memu Salem Jn Arakkonam Jn 20:40 20:45 5 min
20602 Mdu Mas Ac Exp Madurai Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 05:13 05:15 2 min
20601 Mas Mdu Ac Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Madurai Jn 00:08 00:10 2 min
12243 Shatabdi Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Coimbatore Jn 08:48 08:50 2 min
12244 Shatabdi Exp Coimbatore Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl 19:58 20:00 2 min
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Jn 03:20 03:25 5 min
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Jn Bhagalpur 17:25 17:30 5 min
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Ksr Bengaluru Danapur 12:35 12:40 5 min
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Danapur Ksr Bengaluru 15:48 15:50 2 min

Rating and reviews of Katpadi Jn

reviewed on Jun 06 2019
gfhggggfghhjkjgfghhhhhgggfghhhgvcfc
reviewed on May 07 2019
Bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad
reviewed on May 07 2019
Maintenance is something good
reviewed on May 05 2019
all the facilities are good
reviewed on Apr 29 2019
reviewed on Apr 29 2019
all good but food is so wrost
reviewed on Apr 26 2019
station needs improvements in all possible ways like cleaning,maintenance ...
reviewed on Apr 26 2019
super and clean in all platforms
reviewed on Apr 23 2019
avrithing is good bat one prolom dely let
reviewed on Apr 12 2019
very bed food and food quntety is very loo
Find all the trains to Katpadi Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Katpadi Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Katpadi Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Katpadi Jn are 06108 CHENNAI EXPRESS, 06107 QULION EXPRESS, 00626 ERS MAS SUVIDHA and 06109 MAS ERS EXPRESS. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Katpadi Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Katpadi Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Katpadi Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored