3.1
overview of Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
75
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718

The Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 runs from MXN (Mariani Jn, Mariani) to GHY (Guwahati, Guwahati). Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express train departs from Mariani Jn railway station, Mariani at hrs and arrives at Guwahati, Guwahati at 15:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15718 train is 10h 30m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JTTN
  • Jorhat
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:31
  • 6 min
  • 16 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • NJN
  • Naojan
  • 1
  • 08:25
  • 08:26
  • 1 min
  • 126 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • BXJ
  • Bokajan
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:41
  • 1 min
  • 140 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 09:27
  • 09:37
  • 10 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:37
  • 2 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 12:05
  • 12:06
  • 1 min
  • 254 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:21
  • 1 min
  • 268 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • JGJN
  • Jugijan
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:31
  • 1 min
  • 275 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • KWM
  • Kampur
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:06
  • 1 min
  • 296 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • DGU
  • Digaru
  • 1
  • 14:26
  • 14:27
  • 1 min
  • 370 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 53 m
  • NNGE
  • Narangi
  • 1
  • 14:59
  • 15:00
  • 1 min
  • 396 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 48 m

running status of Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718

coach position and seat layout of Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 has 12 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718

The Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 train runs from Mariani to Guwahati 7 days of week. It is a popular Mariani to Guwahati train and covers a distance of about 404km . You can check Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15718 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Guwahati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Guwahati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mariani to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express - 15718

11 Dec 2017
Yogendra Yoggi Yagraj
yet to reach the mile. no doubt indian railway is meant for its people, but yet more to.....
03 Dec 2017
Debojit Kalita
Nov 18 2017
Nurul hashan Mondal
Nov 04 2017
Abhishek Nag
Oct 03 2017
Vivek Gupta
Sep 19 2017
Ram Basu
Apr 09 2017
Ismail Ahmed
nice app..it helps us .. guidance
Jan 25 2017
SREE CHARAN
nice train to khammam to vishakapatnam
Aug 16 2016
Parthajit Bora
very slow.....................
Dec 07 2015
Abhi Sanjib
very slow to rech guwahati.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express Running Status (Train no. 15718) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!