3.8
overview of Rayalaseema Express - 12794

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1700
1175
430
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rayalaseema Express - 12794

The Rayalaseema Express - 12794 runs from NZB (Nizamabad, Nizamabad) to TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati). Rayalaseema Express runs on 7 days of week. The Rayalaseema Express train departs from Nizamabad railway station, Nizamabad at hrs and arrives at Tirupati, Tirupati at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12794 train is 16h 10m , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rayalaseema Express - 12794 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BMT
  • Begampet
  • 1
  • 17:39
  • 17:40
  • 1 min
  • 166 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:31
  • 1 min
  • 275 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • NAW
  • Nawandgi
  • 1
  • 19:47
  • 19:48
  • 1 min
  • 292 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • KQT
  • Kurgunta
  • 1
  • 19:56
  • 19:57
  • 1 min
  • 300 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 20:06
  • 20:07
  • 1 min
  • 308 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 21:04
  • 21:05
  • 1 min
  • 357 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 21:24
  • 21:25
  • 1 min
  • 382 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 21:39
  • 21:40
  • 1 min
  • 406 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 21:59
  • 22:00
  • 1 min
  • 426 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 22:33
  • 22:35
  • 2 min
  • 451 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 23:39
  • 23:40
  • 1 min
  • 521 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 00:54
  • 00:55
  • 1 min
  • 601 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • MOO
  • Muddanur
  • 1
  • 02:29
  • 02:30
  • 1 min
  • 702 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • NRE
  • Nandalur
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:10
  • 1 min
  • 797 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • RJP
  • Rajampet
  • 1
  • 04:29
  • 04:30
  • 1 min
  • 808 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 05:09
  • 05:10
  • 1 min
  • 842 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 893 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 12 h 14 m

running status of Rayalaseema Express - 12794

coach position and seat layout of Rayalaseema Express - 12794

Rayalaseema Express - 12794 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
EOG
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A2
A1
B2
B1
GS
GS
GS
EOG
Seat Layout

Rayalaseema Express - 12794

The Rayalaseema Express - 12794 train runs from Nizamabad to Tirupati 7 days of week. It is a popular Nizamabad to Tirupati train and covers a distance of about 893km . You can check Rayalaseema Express - 12794 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12794 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Tirupati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Tirupati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nizamabad to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rayalaseema Express - 12794

29 Jan 2018
Lakkam Akhil
on-time traveling, cleanliness
23 Jan 2018
Sk Khokon
nice super awesome lajabab
Jan 12 2018
Seshi Reddy
Jan 07 2018
Ganpath Rao Panchbhai
rayalaseema express best on time
Dec 23 2017
Rahul S Rangdal
good work good workhdgddgdggddgdgdyfy
Dec 07 2017
Sad Songs
Nov 17 2017
Phanendra kumar Manepalli
Nov 17 2017
koushik v
Oct 19 2017
Ramanarao Karanam
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rayalaseema Express Running Status (Train no. 12794) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rayalaseema Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!