3.8
overview of Tutari Rajyarani Express - 11003

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1100
765
285
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tutari Rajyarani Express - 11003

The Tutari Rajyarani Express - 11003 runs from DR (Dadar, Mumbai) to SWV (Sawantwadi Road, Sawantwadi). Tutari Rajyarani Express runs on 7 days of week. The Tutari Rajyarani Express train departs from Dadar railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Sawantwadi Road, Sawantwadi at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11003 train is 10h 35m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tutari Rajyarani Express - 11003 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 00:05
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 7
  • 0 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 00:27
  • 00:30
  • 3 min
  • 24 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 4 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 01:15
  • 01:20
  • 5 min
  • 57 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 17 m
  • ROHA
  • Roha
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:53
  • 5 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 163 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • VEER
  • Veer
  • 1
  • 03:46
  • 03:48
  • 2 min
  • 179 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 230 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:56
  • 2 min
  • 260 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • SVX
  • Savarda
  • 1
  • 05:14
  • 05:16
  • 2 min
  • 279 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • ADVI
  • Adavali
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:56
  • 2 min
  • 367 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • VID
  • Vilawade
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:12
  • 2 min
  • 383 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:30
  • 2 min
  • 447 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:02
  • 2 min
  • 475 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m

running status of Tutari Rajyarani Express - 11003

coach position and seat layout of Tutari Rajyarani Express - 11003

Tutari Rajyarani Express - 11003 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Tutari Rajyarani Express - 11003

The Tutari Rajyarani Express - 11003 train runs from Mumbai to Sawantwadi 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Sawantwadi train and covers a distance of about 496km . You can check Tutari Rajyarani Express - 11003 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11003 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Sawantwadi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Sawantwadi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Sawantwadi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tutari Rajyarani Express - 11003

05 Jul 2017
najwaan bhatkar
23 Nov 2016
Saiprasad Bhosle
I generaly travel to Ratnagiri by this train as the availability chances are more and being midnight train from Dadar make a convenient to end all day work and move on. Cleanliness is average and so are the on time status
Apr 23 2016
bhalchandra shivpuje
worst train, not suitable for old age persons. no toiletries. no porters in 2 AC. not in time. very shaky.
Jun 30 2015
Manish Khade
May 25 2015
Shrikant Lad
Feb 05 2015
Prashant Rane
Jan 22 2015
Anil Labre
hiiiiiii
Jun 13 2014
hemant.pode
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tutari Rajyarani Express Running Status (Train no. 11003) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tutari Rajyarani Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!