Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ara to Jabalpur Trains

13201 PNBE LTT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13201 Running Status )
ARA
Ara Jn
00:53
Thu, 30 May
13hr 57min
665 km
JBP
Jabalpur
14:50
Thu, 30 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR370
12142 PPTA LTT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12142 Running Status )
ARA
Ara Jn
11:58
Thu, 30 May
10hr 32min
665 km
JBP
Jabalpur
22:30
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR400
12792 SECUNDERABAD EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12792 Running Status )
ARA
Ara Jn
12:47
Thu, 30 May
13hr 18min
671 km
JBP
Jabalpur
02:05
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR405
22948 BGP SURAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22948 Running Status )
ARA
Ara Jn
12:57
Thu, 30 May
12hr 8min
673 km
JBP
Jabalpur
01:05
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR405
15946 DBRG LTT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15946 Running Status )
ARA
Ara Jn
14:25
Thu, 30 May
11hr 10min
665 km
JBP
Jabalpur
01:35
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR370
12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12296 Running Status )
ARA
Ara Jn
20:49
Thu, 30 May
10hr 36min
665 km
JBP
Jabalpur
07:25
Fri, 31 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR400
22353 HUMSAFAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22353 Running Status )
ARA
Ara Jn
21:05
Thu, 30 May
10hr 55min
665 km
JBP
Jabalpur
08:00
Fri, 31 May
3A
INR1190
12150 DNR PUNE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12150 Running Status )
ARA
Ara Jn
23:46
Thu, 30 May
10hr 29min
665 km
JBP
Jabalpur
10:15
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR400
03247 DNR SMVB SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 03247 Running Status )
ARA
Ara Jn
15:31
Thu, 30 May
11hr 34min
665 km
JBP
Jabalpur
03:05
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR505
03225 DNR SC SF SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 03225 Running Status )
ARA
Ara Jn
21:25
Thu, 30 May
12hr 35min
665 km
JBP
Jabalpur
10:00
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR505

Ara to Jabalpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Ara to Jabalpur trains – Approximately 10 trains run today between Ara and Jabalpur, covering a distance of about 665 km by train. Trains from Ara to Jabalpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Ara to Jabalpur train reservation, Ara to Jabalpur train ticket price, and Ara Jabalpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Ara to Jabalpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Ara to Jabalpur.

With ixigo, you can check Ara to Jabalpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Ara to Jabalpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Ara to Jabalpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jabalpur to Ara train tickets online. You can also book Ara to Jabalpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Ara to Jabalpur Fastest Train:

12150 DNR PUNE EXP is the fastest train to run between Ara and Jabalpur. It takes 10hr 29min hours to reach Jabalpur. Leaving Ara ARA at 23:46:00 and reaching Jabalpur (JBP) at 10:15:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ara to Jabalpur:

12150 DNR PUNE EXP is the cheapest train to run between Ara and Jabalpur. It takes 10hr 29min to arrive at Jabalpur. The train leaves Ara ARA at 23:46:00 and reaches Jabalpur JBP at 10:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 205 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ara to Jabalpur Last Train:

12150 DNR PUNE EXP is the last train that runs between Ara and Jabalpur. It takes 10hr 29min hours to reach Jabalpur. 12150 leaves Ara ARA at 23:46:00 and reaches Jabalpur JBP at 10:15:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ara to Jabalpur:

13201 PNBE LTT EXP is the first train to run between Ara and Jabalpur. It takes 13hr 57min to reach Jabalpur. The train 13201 leaves Ara ARA at 00:53:00 and reaches Jabalpur JBP at 14:50:00. PNBE LTT EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Ara to Jabalpur?

For the route between Ara and Jabalpur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Ara to Jabalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ara to Jabalpur?

A. There are 10 trains that run daily between Ara to Jabalpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Ara to Jabalpur by rail?

A. To travel from Ara to Jabalpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 665 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ara?

A. The number of railway stations in Ara are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jabalpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jabalpur are 5.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Ara to Jabalpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Ara to Jabalpur route weekly are 10.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jabalpur from Ara?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jabalpur from Ara is 10hr 29min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Ara to Jabalpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Ara to Jabalpur.

Q. On Ara to Jabalpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Ara to Jabalpur route 13201 PNBE LTT EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 00:53:00 and covers a distance of approximately 665 kms. It reaches Jabalpur at 14:50:00.

Q. The journey starts from Ara and ends at Jabalpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Ara to Jabalpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ara to Jabalpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ara to Jabalpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Ara Jn Railway Station

City : Ara
Code : ARA
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Jabalpur Railway Station

City : Jabalpur
Code : JBP
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available