Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bharatpur to Agra Trains

Looking for trains from Bharatpur to Agra? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 31 COVID Special trains found running between Bharatpur to Agra covering a distance of 52 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bharatpur to Agra train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Agra to Bharatpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मलिहती तालिबपुर रोड से आगरा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03112Bkn Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03112 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    04:46
    1hr 9min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    05:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02248Adi Gwl Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02248 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    05:41
    1hr 24min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    07:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 02548Adi Agc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02548 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    05:41
    1hr 34min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 12548Adi Agc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12548 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    06:57
    1hr 23min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 22548Adi Gwl Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22548 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    06:57
    1hr 3min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 02386Ju Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02386 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    07:30
    1hr
    AF
    Agra Fort
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02388Bkn Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02388 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    07:30
    1hr
    AF
    Agra Fort
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 05270Adi Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05270 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    08:35
    55min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    09:30
    2S
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 09666Udz Kurj Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09666 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    09:00
    1hr 25min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 19666Udz Kurj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19666 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    09:32
    1hr 28min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 22987Aii Af SuperfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22987 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    10:57
    1hr 23min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    12:20
    3A2SCC
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02923Aii Af Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02923 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    10:57
    1hr 18min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    12:15
    2SCC
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 05631Bme Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05631 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    11:35
    1hr 5min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 05633Bkn Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05633 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    11:35
    1hr 5min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 15631Bme Ghy ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15631 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    11:42
    1hr 18min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    13:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 02495Koaa Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02495 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    14:05
    1hr
    AF
    Agra Fort
    15:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12495Bkn Koaa Sup ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12495 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    14:11
    1hr 4min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    15:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 04854Ju Bsb Festi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04854 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    16:57
    1hr 23min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    18:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 04864Ju Bsb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04864 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    16:57
    1hr 33min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    18:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 04866Bsb Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04866 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    16:57
    1hr 23min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    18:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 12988Aii Sdah Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    17:21
    1hr 29min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    18:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02988Sdah Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02988 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    17:24
    1hr 26min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    18:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 14854Marudhar ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14854 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    18:50
    1hr 15min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    20:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 14864Marudhar ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14864 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    18:50
    1hr 15min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    20:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 14866Marudhar ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14866 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    18:50
    1hr 15min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    20:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 04196Af Intercity SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04196 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    20:05
    1hr 35min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    21:40
    3A2SCC
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 12196Aii Af IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12196 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    20:05
    1hr 35min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    21:40
    2SCC
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 03240Kota Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03240 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    22:10
    1hr 55min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 03238Kota Patna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03238 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    22:10
    1hr 55min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 13238Kota Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13238 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    23:00
    3hr 10min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    02:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 13240Kota Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13240 Running Status )
    BTE
    Bharatpur Jn
    23:00
    3hr 10min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    02:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -

Bharatpur to Agra Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bharatpur to Agra how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bharatpur to Agra, 31 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Bharatpur how many trains are there to Agra each week?

A. From Bharatpur there are 31 trains to Agra each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Agra from Bharatpur?

A. To reach Agra from Bharatpur, 52 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bharatpur?

A. The number of railway station in Bharatpur is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Agra how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Agra, there are 10 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Bharatpur to Agra, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bharatpur to Agra, trains take 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bharatpur and ends at Agra. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bharatpur and ends at Agra. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Bharatpur and ends at Agra. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Bharatpur and ends at Agra, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Bharatpur and Agra which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bharatpur and Agra Kota Pnbe Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Bharatpur at 23:00:00 and reaches Agra at 02:10:00. Kota Pnbe Exp cover a distance of 52 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Agra from Bharatpur.

A. If the journey starts from Bharatpur and ends at Agra, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bharatpur to Agra?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bharatpur to Agra.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bharatpur to Agra??

A. If you are travelling from Bharatpur to Agra then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bharatpur and Agra?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bharatpur and Agra can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Malihati Tbr Rd Railway Station

City : Bharatpur
Code : MHTR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Agra Cantt Railway Station

City : Agra
Code : AGC
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Bharatpur to Agra Fastest Train:

To reach Agra from Bharatpur, 05270 Adi Mfp Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Bharatpur, it takes 55min hours to reach Agra. Departing at 08:35:00 from Bharatpur MHTR, it arrives at 09:30:00 in Agra. This train operates on Sat

Cheapest Train from Bharatpur to Agra:

From Bharatpur to Agra, the cheapest train is 22987 Aii Af Superfast. To travel from Bharatpur to Agra, the train takes 1hr 23min. The train departs from Bharatpur MHTR at 10:57:00 and arrives in Agra AGC at 12:20:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bharatpur to Agra Last Train:

From Bharatpur, 13240 Kota Pnbe Exp is the last train you can take to reach Agra. To travel from Bharatpur to Agra, it takes this train 3hr 10min hours. Departing from Bharatpur MHTR at 23:00:00, it arrives in Agra AGC at 02:10:00. 13240 Kota Pnbe Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Sat.

First Train from Bharatpur to Agra:

The train that runs first from Bharatpur to Agra is 03112 Bkn Hwh Spl. From Bharatpur it arrives at Agra taking almost 1hr 9min hours. This train departs from Bharatpur MHTR at 04:46:00 and arrives in Agra AGC at 05:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List