Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Burhanpur to Satna Trains

Looking for trains from Burhanpur to Satna? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 trains found running between Burhanpur to Satna covering a distance of 686 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Burhanpur to Satna train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Satna to Burhanpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बुरहानपुर से सतना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22937Rajkot Rewa SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22937 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    05:20
    10hr 50min
    STA
    Satna
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 12149Pune Dnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12149 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    05:45
    10hr 50min
    STA
    Satna
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    06:20
    10hr 5min
    STA
    Satna
    16:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 22177Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22177 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    08:25
    10hr 10min
    STA
    Satna
    18:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 11093Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11093 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    08:25
    10hr 50min
    STA
    Satna
    19:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 11067Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11067 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    12:50
    10hr 25min
    STA
    Satna
    23:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 01067Saket Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01067 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    13:25
    11hr 15min
    STA
    Satna
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 22183Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22183 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    13:25
    11hr
    STA
    Satna
    00:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 15017Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    14:50
    12hr 55min
    STA
    Satna
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 15647Ltt Guwahati ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15647 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    15:45
    9hr 50min
    STA
    Satna
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 15645Ltt Guwahati ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15645 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    15:45
    9hr 50min
    STA
    Satna
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 12336Ltt Bgp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12336 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    15:45
    9hr 50min
    STA
    Satna
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 19045Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19045 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    16:40
    10hr 45min
    STA
    Satna
    03:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22947St Bgp SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22947 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    16:40
    10hr 45min
    STA
    Satna
    03:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 11061Ltt Jaynagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    19:50
    9hr 35min
    STA
    Satna
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 01071Kamayani SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01071 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    21:48
    14hr 7min
    STA
    Satna
    11:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    21:48
    14hr 7min
    STA
    Satna
    11:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    23:05
    12hr 20min
    STA
    Satna
    11:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -

Burhanpur to Satna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Burhanpur to Satna everyday?

A. There are 18 trains that run between Burhanpur to Satna everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Burhanpur to Satna by train?

A. While travelling from Burhanpur to Satna by train, the distance between the two locations is 686 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Burhanpur have?

A. Burhanpur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Satna have?

A. Satna has 3 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Burhanpur to Satna?

A. There are 18 weekly trains to reach Satna from Burhanpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Burhanpur to Satna?

A. Travel time by train between Burhanpur to Satna is 9hr 35min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Burhanpur to Satna.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Burhanpur to Satna.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Burhanpur to Satna.

A. For the journey route from Burhanpur to Satna, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Burhanpur to Satna? Provide details.

A. 01071 Kamayani Special is the slowest train running between Burhanpur to Satna. Covering a distance of 686 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 21:48:00 and 11:55:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Burhanpur to Satna. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Burhanpur to Satna can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Burhanpur to Satna?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Burhanpur to Satna.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Burhanpur to Satna?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Burhanpur to Satna.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Burhanpur to Satna?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Burhanpur to Satna.

Burhanpur Railway Station

City : Burhanpur
Code : BAU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Satna Railway Station

City : Satna
Code : STA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Burhanpur to Satna Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Satna from Burhanpur is 11061 Ltt Jaynagar Ex. From Burhanpur, the train takes 9hr 35min hours to reach Satna. The train starts at 19:50:00 from Burhanpur BAU and reaches Satna STA at 05:25:00. 11061 Ltt Jaynagar Ex operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Burhanpur to Satna:

The cheapest train to Satna from Burhanpur is 15647 Ltt Guwahati Ex. The train takes 9hr 50min to reach Satna from Burhanpur. The train starts at 15:45:00 from Burhanpur BAU and reaches Satna STA at 01:35:00. Ltt Guwahati Ex operates on Fri.

Burhanpur to Satna Last Train:

The last train to reach Satna from Burhanpur is 13202 Ltt Patna Exp. From Burhanpur, the last train takes 12hr 20min hours to reach Satna. The last train starts at 23:05:00 from Burhanpur BAU and reaches Satna STA at 11:25:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Burhanpur to Satna:

The first train to Satna from Burhanpur is 22937 Rajkot Rewa Sf. From Burhanpur, the train takes 10hr 50min to reach Satna. This train starts at 05:20:00 from Burhanpur BAU and reaches Satna STA at 16:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Sun.