more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Champa to Raipur Trains

Looking for trains from Champa to Raipur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Champa to Raipur covering a distance of 163 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Champa to Raipur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Raipur to Champa train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चंपा जंक्शन से बार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02810Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Special ( 02810 Running Status )
    CPH
    Champa Jn
    06:04
    2hr 56min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
  • Sat, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
  • 09206Hwh Pbr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09206 Running Status )
    CPH
    Champa Jn
    08:17
    2hr 58min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 8 Nov
    -
  • 02834Hwh Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02834 Running Status )
    CPH
    Champa Jn
    10:30
    3hr 5min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
  • 08237Krba Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08237 Running Status )
    CPH
    Champa Jn
    12:35
    3hr 35min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 6 Nov
    -
  • 02880Bbs Ltt SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02880 Running Status )
    CPH
    Champa Jn
    15:56
    2hr 54min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    18:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 9 Nov
    -
    Thu, 12 Nov
    -
  • Sat, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
  • Sat, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 11 Nov
    -

Champa to Raipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Champa to Raipur?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Champa to Raipur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Champa to Raipur by rail?

A. To travel from Champa to Raipur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 163 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Champa?

A. The number of railway stations in Champa are 3. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Raipur are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Champa to Raipur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Champa to Raipur route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Raipur from Champa?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Raipur from Champa is 2hr 49min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Champa to Raipur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Champa to Raipur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Champa to Raipur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Champa to Raipur.

Q. On Champa to Raipur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Champa to Raipur route 08237 Krba Asr Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 12:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 163 kms. It reaches Raipur at 16:10:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Champa to Raipur.

A. If you are travelling from Champa to Raipur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Champa and ends at Raipur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Champa to Raipur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Champa to Raipur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Champa to Raipur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Champa Jn Railway Station

City : Champa
Code : CPH
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Bar Railway Station

City : Raipur
Code : BAR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Champa to Raipur Fastest Train:

02069 Rig G Spl is the fastest train to run between Champa and Raipur. It takes 2hr 49min hours to reach Raipur. Leaving Champa CPH at 07:36:00 and reaching Raipur (BAR) at 10:25:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Champa to Raipur:

02647 Krba Tvc Sf Spl is the cheapest train to run between Champa and Raipur. It takes 2hr 51min to arrive at Raipur. The train leaves Champa CPH at 20:19:00 and reaches Raipur BAR at 23:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Wed, Sat.

Champa to Raipur Last Train:

02647 Krba Tvc Sf Spl is the last train that runs between Champa and Raipur. It takes 2hr 51min hours to reach Raipur. 02647 leaves Champa CPH at 20:19:00 and reaches Raipur BAR at 23:10:00. This train operates on Wed, Sat.

First Train from Champa to Raipur:

02810 Hwh Csmt Spl is the first train to run between Champa and Raipur. It takes 2hr 56min to reach Raipur. The train 02810 leaves Champa CPH at 06:04:00 and reaches Raipur BAR at 09:00:00. Hwh Csmt Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains