Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chandrapura to Dhanbad Trains

18619 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18619 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
00:28
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 27min
35 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
01:55
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18622 PATALIPUTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18622 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
01:30
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 55min
35 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
03:25
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
INR145
13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
08:53
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 42min
35 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
10:35
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11447 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
15:58
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 52min
35 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
17:50
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
13320 RNC DUMK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13320 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
16:13
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 35min
47 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
17:48
Thu, 18 Jul
2S
CC
INR45
12020 SHATABDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Shatabdi ( 12020 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
16:33
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 2min
35 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
17:35
Thu, 18 Jul
CC
EC
INR305
18603 RNC GODA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18603 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
18:03
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 2min
35 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
19:05
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
15027 MAURYA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15027 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
20:23
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 27min
35 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
21:50
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
13304 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13304 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
21:53
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 17min
35 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
23:10
Thu, 18 Jul
CC
INR265
13403 VANANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13403 Running Status )
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
22:08
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 20min
35 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
23:28
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145

Chandrapura to Dhanbad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chandrapura to Dhanbad trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between Chandrapura and Dhanbad, covering a distance of about 35 km by train. Trains from Chandrapura to Dhanbad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chandrapura to Dhanbad train reservation, Chandrapura to Dhanbad train ticket price, and Chandrapura Dhanbad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chandrapura to Dhanbad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chandrapura to Dhanbad.

With ixigo, you can check Chandrapura to Dhanbad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chandrapura to Dhanbad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chandrapura to Dhanbad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dhanbad to Chandrapura train tickets online. You can also book Chandrapura to Dhanbad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chandrapura to Dhanbad Fastest Train:

12020 SHATABDI EXP is the fastest train to run between Chandrapura and Dhanbad. It takes 1hr 2min hours to reach Dhanbad. Leaving Chandrapura CRP at 16:33:00 and reaching Dhanbad (DHN) at 17:35:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Chandrapura to Dhanbad:

18603 RNC GODA EXP is the cheapest train to run between Chandrapura and Dhanbad. It takes 1hr 2min to arrive at Dhanbad. The train leaves Chandrapura CRP at 18:03:00 and reaches Dhanbad DHN at 19:05:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Chandrapura to Dhanbad Last Train:

18105 ROU JYG EXP is the last train that runs between Chandrapura and Dhanbad. It takes 1hr 12min hours to reach Dhanbad. 18105 leaves Chandrapura CRP at 23:28:00 and reaches Dhanbad DHN at 00:40:00. This train operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Chandrapura to Dhanbad:

18619 INTERCITY EXP is the first train to run between Chandrapura and Dhanbad. It takes 1hr 27min to reach Dhanbad. The train 18619 leaves Chandrapura CRP at 00:28:00 and reaches Dhanbad DHN at 01:55:00. INTERCITY EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Chandrapura to Dhanbad?

For the route between Chandrapura and Dhanbad, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Chandrapura to Dhanbad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chandrapura to Dhanbad?

A. There are 11 trains that run daily between Chandrapura to Dhanbad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Chandrapura to Dhanbad by rail?

A. To travel from Chandrapura to Dhanbad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 35 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chandrapura?

A. The number of railway stations in Chandrapura are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dhanbad?

A. The number of railway stations in Dhanbad are 8.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Chandrapura to Dhanbad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Chandrapura to Dhanbad route weekly are 11.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Dhanbad from Chandrapura?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Dhanbad from Chandrapura is 1hr 2min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Chandrapura to Dhanbad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Chandrapura to Dhanbad.

Q. On Chandrapura to Dhanbad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Chandrapura to Dhanbad route 18622 PATALIPUTRA EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 01:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 35 kms. It reaches Dhanbad at 03:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Chandrapura and ends at Dhanbad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Chandrapura to Dhanbad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chandrapura to Dhanbad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chandrapura to Dhanbad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Chandrapura Jn Railway Station

City : Chandrapura
Code : CRP
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Dhanbad Jn Railway Station

City : Dhanbad
Code : DHN
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available