Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gwalior to Manmad Trains

12628 KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12628 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
00:48
Tue, 5 Mar
14hr 52min
971 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
15:40
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR505
11058 ASR CSMT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
01:57
Tue, 5 Mar
17hr 21min
971 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
19:18
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3E
2A
INR475
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12138 PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
10:11
Tue, 5 Mar
15hr 49min
971 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
02:00
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR505
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
10:28
Tue, 5 Mar
14hr 45min
971 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:13
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR505
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
16:24
Tue, 5 Mar
17hr 1min
971 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
09:25
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR475
12716 SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
17:08
Tue, 5 Mar
14hr 22min
971 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
07:30
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR505

Gwalior to Manmad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Gwalior to Manmad trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Gwalior to Manmad covering a distance of approx 971 kms. Trains from Gwalior to Manmad are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Gwalior to Manmad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Gwalior to Manmad train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Gwalior to Manmad online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Manmad to Gwalior train tickets online.

Gwalior to Manmad Fastest Train:

12716 SACHKHAND EXP is the fastest train from Gwalior to Manmad. To reach Manmad, this train takes 14hr 22min hours. The train departs at 17:08:00 from Gwalior GWL and arrives in Manmad MMR at 07:30:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12716 SACHKHAND EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Gwalior to Manmad:

The cheapest train you can take from Gwalior to Manmad is 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS. The train takes 17hr 1min hours to travel between Gwalior and Manmad. The train departs at 16:24:00 from Gwalior GWL and arrives at 09:25:00 in Manmad MMR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gwalior to Manmad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Gwalior to reach Manmad is 12780 GOA EXPRESS. It takes 14hr 49min hours to travel between Gwalior and Manmad. Departing at 20:26:00 from Gwalior GWL, it arrives at 11:15:00 in Manmad MMR. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gwalior to Manmad:

12628 KARNATAKA EXP is the train to run from Gwalior to Manmad. It reaches Manmad in about 14hr 52min hours. From Gwalior GWL, it starts at 00:48:00 and arrives at 15:40:00 in Manmad MMR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which KARNATAKA EXP operates.

Gwalior to Manmad Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Gwalior and Manmad. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Gwalior to Manmad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Gwalior to Manmad?

A. For travelling from Gwalior to Manmad, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Gwalior to Manmad route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Gwalior to Manmad route every week.

Q. How far is Gwalior to Manmad by train?

A. Gwalior to Manmad is 971 kms by train.

Q. Gwalior has how many railway stations?

A. Gwalior has 7 railway stations.

Q. Manmad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Manmad has 4 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Gwalior to Manmad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Gwalior to Manmad is 14hr 22min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Gwalior to Manmad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Gwalior to Manmad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Gwalior to Manmad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Gwalior to Manmad should avoid ASR CSMT EXP. The train travels a distance of 971 kms. It departs from Gwalior at 01:57:00 and arrives Manmad at 19:18:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Gwalior to Manmad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Gwalior to Manmad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Gwalior to Manmad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Gwalior to Manmad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Gwalior and Manmad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Gwalior and Manmad on the ixigo trains app.

Gwalior Railway Station

City : Gwalior
Code : GWL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget