Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lalitpur to Bhusawal Trains

22130 TULSI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22130 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
02:52
Thu, 25 Jul
10hr 23min
600 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:15
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR370
12533 PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12533 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
04:02
Thu, 25 Jul
9hr 43min
600 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:45
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR370
11058 ASR CSMT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
05:58
Thu, 25 Jul
10hr 32min
600 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
16:30
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
2A
INR340
22537 KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22537 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
06:35
Thu, 25 Jul
10hr 15min
600 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
16:50
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR370
12138 PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
13:27
Thu, 25 Jul
9hr 58min
600 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23:25
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR370
19484 BJU ADI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19484 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
16:07
Thu, 25 Jul
10hr 18min
600 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:25
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR340
12716 SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
19:58
Thu, 25 Jul
8hr 32min
600 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:30
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR370
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
20:10
Thu, 25 Jul
10hr 25min
600 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06:35
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR340
01026 BUI DR SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01026 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
10:30
Thu, 25 Jul
9hr 50min
600 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:20
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR435

Lalitpur to Bhusawal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Lalitpur to Bhusawal trains – Approximately 9 trains run today between Lalitpur and Bhusawal, covering a distance of about 600 km by train. Trains from Lalitpur to Bhusawal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Lalitpur to Bhusawal train reservation, Lalitpur to Bhusawal train ticket price, and Lalitpur Bhusawal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Lalitpur to Bhusawal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Lalitpur to Bhusawal.

With ixigo, you can check Lalitpur to Bhusawal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Lalitpur to Bhusawal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Lalitpur to Bhusawal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhusawal to Lalitpur train tickets online. You can also book Lalitpur to Bhusawal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Lalitpur to Bhusawal Fastest Train:

12716 SACHKHAND EXP is the fastest train to run between Lalitpur and Bhusawal. It takes 8hr 32min hours to reach Bhusawal. Leaving Lalitpur LAR at 19:58:00 and reaching Bhusawal (BSL) at 04:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Lalitpur to Bhusawal:

19484 BJU ADI EXPRESS is the cheapest train to run between Lalitpur and Bhusawal. It takes 10hr 18min to arrive at Bhusawal. The train leaves Lalitpur LAR at 16:07:00 and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 02:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 340 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Lalitpur to Bhusawal Last Train:

11078 JHELUM EXPRESS is the last train that runs between Lalitpur and Bhusawal. It takes 10hr 25min hours to reach Bhusawal. 11078 leaves Lalitpur LAR at 20:10:00 and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 06:35:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lalitpur to Bhusawal:

22130 TULSI EXPRESS is the first train to run between Lalitpur and Bhusawal. It takes 10hr 23min to reach Bhusawal. The train 22130 leaves Lalitpur LAR at 02:52:00 and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 13:15:00. TULSI EXPRESS operates on Tues, Thur.

How to know my PNR status from Lalitpur to Bhusawal?

For the route between Lalitpur and Bhusawal, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Lalitpur to Bhusawal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Lalitpur to Bhusawal?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Lalitpur to Bhusawal. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Lalitpur to Bhusawal by rail?

A. To travel from Lalitpur to Bhusawal by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 600 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lalitpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Lalitpur are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhusawal?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhusawal are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Lalitpur to Bhusawal?

A. The number of trains that operate on Lalitpur to Bhusawal route weekly are 9.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhusawal from Lalitpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhusawal from Lalitpur is 8hr 32min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Lalitpur to Bhusawal.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Lalitpur to Bhusawal.

Q. On Lalitpur to Bhusawal route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Lalitpur to Bhusawal route 11058 ASR CSMT EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 05:58:00 and covers a distance of approximately 600 kms. It reaches Bhusawal at 16:30:00.

Q. The journey starts from Lalitpur and ends at Bhusawal. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Lalitpur to Bhusawal.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Lalitpur to Bhusawal?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Lalitpur to Bhusawal begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Lalitpur Jn Railway Station

City : Lalitpur
Code : LAR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available