Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lalitpur to Vidisha Trains

14116 PRYJ DADN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14116 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
00:40
Thu, 18 Jul
2hr 12min
148 km
BHS
Vidisha
02:52
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
12920 MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
04:23
Thu, 18 Jul
2hr 10min
148 km
BHS
Vidisha
06:33
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12184 PBH BPL EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12184 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
05:07
Thu, 18 Jul
2hr 11min
148 km
BHS
Vidisha
07:18
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
11058 ASR CSMT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
05:58
Thu, 18 Jul
2hr 27min
148 km
BHS
Vidisha
08:25
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
2A
INR145
12722 DAKSHIN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12722 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
06:13
Thu, 18 Jul
2hr 23min
148 km
BHS
Vidisha
08:36
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
22537 KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22537 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
06:35
Thu, 18 Jul
2hr 8min
148 km
BHS
Vidisha
08:43
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12138 PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
13:27
Thu, 18 Jul
2hr 11min
148 km
BHS
Vidisha
15:38
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
14:48
Thu, 18 Jul
2hr 13min
148 km
BHS
Vidisha
17:01
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
14624 PATALKOT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14624 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
19:00
Thu, 18 Jul
2hr 25min
148 km
BHS
Vidisha
21:25
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
22164 MAHAMANA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22164 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
19:25
Thu, 18 Jul
2hr 36min
148 km
BHS
Vidisha
22:01
Thu, 18 Jul
2S
CC
INR105

Lalitpur to Vidisha Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Lalitpur to Vidisha trains – Approximately 13 trains run today between Lalitpur and Vidisha, covering a distance of about 148 km by train. Trains from Lalitpur to Vidisha are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Lalitpur to Vidisha train reservation, Lalitpur to Vidisha train ticket price, and Lalitpur Vidisha railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Lalitpur to Vidisha train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Lalitpur to Vidisha.

With ixigo, you can check Lalitpur to Vidisha train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Lalitpur to Vidisha train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Lalitpur to Vidisha train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vidisha to Lalitpur train tickets online. You can also book Lalitpur to Vidisha train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Lalitpur to Vidisha Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Lalitpur to Vidisha is 22537 KUSHINAGAR EXP. It takes about 2hr 8min hours to reach Vidisha. This train leaves Lalitpur (LAR) at 06:35:00 and reaches Vidisha (BHS) at 08:43:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Lalitpur to Vidisha:

The cheapest train from Lalitpur to Vidisha is 22164 MAHAMANA EXP. It takes around 2hr 36min to reach Vidisha. 22164 MAHAMANA EXP leaves Lalitpur LAR at 19:25:00 and reaches Vidisha BHS at 22:01:00. The price of MAHAMANA EXP ticket is 105 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lalitpur to Vidisha Last Train:

The last train to Vidisha from Lalitpur is 12191 NZM JBP SF EXP. It takes around 2hr 27min hours to reach Vidisha. The last train leaves Lalitpur LAR at 22:39:00 and reaches Vidisha BHS at 01:06:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lalitpur to Vidisha:

The first train from Lalitpur to Vidisha is 14116 PRYJ DADN EXP. This train takes about 2hr 12min to reach Vidisha. It leaves Lalitpur LAR at 00:40:00 and reaches Vidisha BHS at 02:52:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Lalitpur to Vidisha:

If you are travelling from Lalitpur to Vidisha and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Lalitpur to Vidisha Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Lalitpur to Vidisha?

A. 13 trains run daily between Lalitpur to Vidisha.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Lalitpur to Vidisha by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Lalitpur to Vidisha is 148 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lalitpur?

A. In Lalitpur there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vidisha?

A. In Vidisha there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Lalitpur to Vidisha?

A. To travel from Lalitpur to Vidisha, 13 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Lalitpur to Vidisha, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Lalitpur to Vidisha.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Lalitpur to Vidisha route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Lalitpur to Vidisha route is 22164 MAHAMANA EXP. It departs from Lalitpur at 19:25:00 and reaches Vidisha at 22:01:00. The train covers a distance of 148 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Lalitpur to Vidisha?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Lalitpur to Vidisha one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Lalitpur to Vidisha?

A. When travelling from Lalitpur to Vidisha check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Lalitpur to Vidisha through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Lalitpur to Vidisha by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Lalitpur Jn Railway Station

City : Lalitpur
Code : LAR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Vidisha Railway Station

City : Vidisha
Code : BHS
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available