Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Luckeesarai to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Luckeesarai to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 32 COVID Special trains found running between Luckeesarai to New Delhi covering a distance of 1096 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Luckeesarai to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Luckeesarai train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

क्यूल जंक्शन से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03483Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03483 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    02:25
    26hr 25min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 13483Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    02:25
    26hr 25min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 13413Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13413 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    02:25
    26hr 25min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 03413Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03413 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    02:25
    26hr 25min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 13119Sdah Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13119 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    10:30
    24hr 35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:05
    SL3A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 05955Kyq Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05955 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    10:47
    17hr 43min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 15955Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15955 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    10:47
    19hr 18min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 03437Bgp Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03437 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    11:10
    23hr 55min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 02303Hwh Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02303 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    13:59
    16hr 1min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 12303Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12303 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    14:00
    16hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 12367Vikramshila ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12367 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    14:07
    18hr 3min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    08:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22465Mdp Anvt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22465 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    14:12
    16hr 3min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    06:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22459Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22459 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    14:12
    16hr 3min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    06:15
    SL3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 04039Anvt Humsfr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04039 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    14:25
    16hr
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    06:25
    SL3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02465Mdp Anvt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02465 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    14:25
    16hr
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    06:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02367Bgp Anvt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02367 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    14:30
    16hr 50min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 14003Mldt Ndls ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14003 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    15:20
    23hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
  • 03429Mldt Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03429 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    15:20
    23hr 5min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 03435Mldt Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03435 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    15:20
    22hr 25min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 13429Mldt Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13429 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    15:20
    23hr 10min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    14:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 04003Mldt Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04003 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    15:30
    23hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
  • 04411Anvt G Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04411 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    16:05
    16hr 45min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    08:50
    3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22405Bgp Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 22405 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    16:25
    15hr 55min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    08:20
    3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 13007U Abhatoofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13007 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    17:50
    25hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    19:40
    SL3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12349Bgp Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12349 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    18:20
    18hr 40min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 04045Anvt Humsfr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04045 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    19:15
    15hr 35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    10:50
    SL3A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02349Ndls Humsfr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02349 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    20:05
    16hr 30min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:35
    3A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12235Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12235 Running Status )
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    20:08
    15hr 22min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:30
    SL3A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -

Luckeesarai to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Luckeesarai to New Delhi?

A. For travelling from Luckeesarai to New Delhi, 32 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Luckeesarai to New Delhi route every week?

A. 32 trains run on Luckeesarai to New Delhi route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Luckeesarai to New Delhi by train?

A. Luckeesarai to New Delhi is 1096 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Luckeesarai has how many railway stations?

A. Luckeesarai has 6 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. New Delhi has how many railway stations in all?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Luckeesarai to New Delhi?

A. The average time taken by trains between Luckeesarai to New Delhi is 15hr 22min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Luckeesarai to New Delhi?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Luckeesarai to New Delhi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Luckeesarai to New Delhi?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Luckeesarai to New Delhi.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Luckeesarai to New Delhi?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Luckeesarai to New Delhi should avoid Mldt Dli Spl. The train travels a distance of 1096 kms. It departs from Luckeesarai at 02:25:00 and arrives New Delhi at 04:50:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Luckeesarai to New Delhi?

A. While travelling from Luckeesarai to New Delhi, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Luckeesarai to New Delhi?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Luckeesarai to New Delhi.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Luckeesarai to New Delhi.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Luckeesarai to New Delhi can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Luckeesarai and New Delhi?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Luckeesarai and New Delhi on the ixigo trains app.

Kiul Jn Railway Station

City : Luckeesarai
Code : KIUL
Avg Rating : 2.1
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Luckeesarai to New Delhi Fastest Train:

12235 Humsafar Exp is the fastest train from Luckeesarai to New Delhi. To reach New Delhi, this train takes 15hr 22min hours. The train departs at 20:08:00 from Luckeesarai KIUL and arrives in New Delhi NDLS at 11:30:00. Fri is when the 12235 Humsafar Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Luckeesarai to New Delhi:

The cheapest train you can take from Luckeesarai to New Delhi is 05955 Kyq Dli Special. The train takes 17hr 43min hours to travel between Luckeesarai and New Delhi. The train departs at 10:47:00 from Luckeesarai KIUL and arrives at 04:30:00 in New Delhi NDLS, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Luckeesarai to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train you can take from Luckeesarai to reach New Delhi is 04403 Bgp Anvt Spl. It takes 18hr 25min hours to travel between Luckeesarai and New Delhi. Departing at 21:00:00 from Luckeesarai KIUL, it arrives at 15:25:00 in New Delhi NDLS. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Luckeesarai to New Delhi:

03413 Mldt Dli Spl is the train to run from Luckeesarai to New Delhi. It reaches New Delhi in about 26hr 25min hours. From Luckeesarai KIUL, it starts at 02:25:00 and arrives at 04:50:00 in New Delhi NDLS. Mon, Thur, Sat are the days on which Mldt Dli Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains