Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Patan to Bhildi Trains

Looking for trains from Patan to Bhildi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between Patan to Bhildi covering a distance of 50 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Patan to Bhildi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhildi to Patan train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रानुज जंक्शन से भीलडी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14818Bdts Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14818 Running Status )
    PTN
    Patan
    00:59
    1hr 51min
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    02:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
  • Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
  • 20484Ddr Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20484 Running Status )
    PTN
    Patan
    01:02
    1hr 16min
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    02:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 12490Ddr Bkn Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12490 Running Status )
    PTN
    Patan
    01:02
    1hr 13min
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
  • 14820Sbib Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14820 Running Status )
    PTN
    Patan
    09:33
    1hr 15min
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    10:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 01249Pune Bgkt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01249 Running Status )
    PTN
    Patan
    12:07
    1hr 38min
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 14805Barmer Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14805 Running Status )
    PTN
    Patan
    20:46
    1hr 32min
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    22:18
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
  • 14804Sbib Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14804 Running Status )
    PTN
    Patan
    23:17
    1hr 28min
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    00:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -

Patan to Bhildi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Patan to Bhildi?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Patan to Bhildi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Patan to Bhildi by rail?

A. To travel from Patan to Bhildi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 50 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Patan?

A. The number of railway stations in Patan are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhildi?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhildi are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Patan to Bhildi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Patan to Bhildi route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhildi from Patan?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhildi from Patan is 1hr 13min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Patan to Bhildi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Patan to Bhildi.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Patan to Bhildi?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Patan to Bhildi.

Q. On Patan to Bhildi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Patan to Bhildi route 14818 Bdts Bgkt Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 00:59:00 and covers a distance of approximately 50 kms. It reaches Bhildi at 02:50:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Patan to Bhildi.

A. If you are travelling from Patan to Bhildi, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Patan and ends at Bhildi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Patan to Bhildi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Patan to Bhildi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Patan to Bhildi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Ranuj Railway Station

City : Patan
Code : RUJ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Bhildi Railway Station

City : Bhildi
Code : BLDI
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Patan to Bhildi Fastest Train:

02490 Dadar Western - Bikaner Sf is the fastest train to run between Patan and Bhildi. It takes 1hr 13min hours to reach Bhildi. Leaving Patan RUJ at 01:02:00 and reaching Bhildi (BLDI) at 02:15:00, this train operates on Wed, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Patan to Bhildi:

02490 Dadar Western - Bikaner Sf is the cheapest train to run between Patan and Bhildi. It takes 1hr 13min to arrive at Bhildi. The train leaves Patan RUJ at 01:02:00 and reaches Bhildi BLDI at 02:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Wed, Sun.

Patan to Bhildi Last Train:

14804 Sbib Bgkt Exp is the last train that runs between Patan and Bhildi. It takes 1hr 28min hours to reach Bhildi. 14804 leaves Patan RUJ at 23:17:00 and reaches Bhildi BLDI at 00:45:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Patan to Bhildi:

14818 Bdts Bgkt Exp is the first train to run between Patan and Bhildi. It takes 1hr 51min to reach Bhildi. The train 14818 leaves Patan RUJ at 00:59:00 and reaches Bhildi BLDI at 02:50:00. Bdts Bgkt Exp operates on Mon, Thur.