Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

19009 Barmer Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19009 Barmer Humsafar train live running status. 19009 Barmer Humsafar train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Barmer (BME) on Fri. 19009 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 19009 Barmer Humsafar from Bandra Terminus is 19:25. The arrival time to Barmer is 13:20. The total distance covered by Barmer Humsafar is 994 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Barmer. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barmer Humsafar - 19009.
Arrived 9min early
Reached Barmer at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 70hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
4
Source
Borivali
19 km
20:16
19:55
20:21
20:00
21min
8
5min
Vapi
159 km
22:11
21:40
22:17
21:45
32min
3
5min
Valsad
183 km
22:33
22:08
22:39
22:10
29min
4
2min
Surat
252 km
23:30
23:17
23:35
23:22
13min
1
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
302 km
00:12
23:53
00:14
23:55
19min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
01:09
01:05
01:14
01:10
4min
2
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
02:15
01:56
02:19
01:58
21min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
02:35
02:12
02:39
02:14
25min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
03:28
03:20
03:31
03:30
1min
1
10min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
05:30
04:40
05:39
04:42
57min
7
2min
Patan
590 km
06:11
05:15
06:18
05:17
1hr 1min
-
2min
Bhildi
641 km
07:14
06:45
07:22
06:50
32min
-
5min
Raniwara
711 km
08:14
07:50
08:17
07:53
24min
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
743 km
08:44
08:22
08:49
08:25
24min
-
3min
Modran
771 km
09:08
08:49
09:11
08:52
19min
1
3min
Jalor
806 km
09:41
09:20
09:49
09:23
26min
-
3min
Mokalsar
838 km
10:12
09:47
10:13
09:50
23min
-
3min
Samdhari Jn
865 km
10:45
10:40
11:15
10:45
30min
-
5min
Balotra Jn
898 km
11:41
11:20
11:50
11:25
25min
1
5min
Baytu
948 km
12:31
12:08
12:37
12:10
27min
-
2min
Barmer
994 km
13:20
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19009 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barmer Humsafar 19009 train running or not?

A. Barmer Humsafar 19009 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 19:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barmer Humsafar 19009 train now?

A. Check the location of Barmer Humsafar 19009 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barmer Humsafar 19009 train?

A. The last stop for Barmer Humsafar 19009 train is Barmer(BME). The train reaches Barmer at 13:20