Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

S A S Nagar to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from S A S Nagar to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between S A S Nagar to New Delhi covering a distance of 255 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on S A S Nagar to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to S A S Nagar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

एस.ए.एस. नगर मोहाली से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12058Ndls JanshtbadiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12058 Running Status )
    SASN
    Sahibzada Asngr
    07:23
    4hr 32min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:55
    2SCC
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12716Sachkand ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
    SASN
    Sahibzada Asngr
    08:26
    4hr 19min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12926Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12926 Running Status )
    SASN
    Sahibzada Asngr
    11:51
    4hr 29min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 22710Aadr Ned Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22710 Running Status )
    SASN
    Sahibzada Asngr
    18:27
    4hr 33min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 22458Aadr Ned Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22458 Running Status )
    SASN
    Sahibzada Asngr
    18:28
    4hr 57min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -

S A S Nagar to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between S A S Nagar to New Delhi?

A. 6 trains run daily between S A S Nagar to New Delhi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between S A S Nagar to New Delhi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between S A S Nagar to New Delhi is 255 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in S A S Nagar?

A. In S A S Nagar there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from S A S Nagar to New Delhi?

A. To travel from S A S Nagar to New Delhi, 6 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from S A S Nagar to New Delhi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from S A S Nagar to New Delhi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from S A S Nagar to New Delhi?

A. If travelling from S A S Nagar to New Delhi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from S A S Nagar to New Delhi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on S A S Nagar to New Delhi route is 22458 Aadr Ned Sf Exp. It departs from S A S Nagar at 18:28:00 and reaches New Delhi at 23:25:00. The train covers a distance of 255 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from S A S Nagar to New Delhi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from S A S Nagar to New Delhi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from S A S Nagar to New Delhi?

A. When travelling from S A S Nagar to New Delhi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from S A S Nagar to New Delhi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from S A S Nagar to New Delhi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Sahibzada Asngr Railway Station

City : S A S Nagar
Code : SASN
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

S A S Nagar to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from S A S Nagar to New Delhi is 12716 Sachkand Expres. It takes about 4hr 19min hours to reach New Delhi. This train leaves S A S Nagar (SASN) at 08:26:00 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 12:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from S A S Nagar to New Delhi:

The cheapest train from S A S Nagar to New Delhi is 02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special. It takes around 4hr 32min to reach New Delhi. 02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special leaves S A S Nagar SASN at 07:23:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 11:55:00. The price of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special ticket is 105 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

S A S Nagar to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to New Delhi from S A S Nagar is 22458 Aadr Ned Sf Exp. It takes around 4hr 57min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train leaves S A S Nagar SASN at 18:28:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 23:25:00 and operates on Thur.

First Train from S A S Nagar to New Delhi:

The first train from S A S Nagar to New Delhi is 02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special. This train takes about 4hr 32min to reach New Delhi. It leaves S A S Nagar SASN at 07:23:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 11:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.