Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

02347 Hwh Rph Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
11:55
Howrah Jn
3hr 35min
8 Stops
RPH
15:30
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02347 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR390
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 422
2min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 679
2min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 785
2min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 698
2min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 924
2min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 791
20min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 884
20min
View 4 Months Calendar
RPH
HWH
-
-
-

02347 Schedule & Time Table

02347 - Hwh Rph Spl runs from Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 02347 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of 02347 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Barddhaman Jn,Bolpur S Niktn,Sainthia is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Rph Spl - 02347 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hwh Rph Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts11:55-0-11-
KQUKamarkundu12:2412:251min33 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:0713:092min95 km-11-
GKHGuskara13:4513:461min127 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn14:0314:052min146 km-11-
PNEPrantik14:1414:151min151 km-11-
AMPAhmadpur Jn14:3114:321min166 km-11-
SNTSainthia14:4414:462min179 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat15:30ends-207 km-11-

02347 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Rph Spl - 02347 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
On Time
Crossed Kamarkundu at 12:25
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Kamarkundu
32 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
2
2min
Guskara
127 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
146 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
2min
Prantik
150 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
165 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
1
1min
Sainthia
179 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
206 km
15:30
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02347 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Rph Spl - 02347 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
D9
D10
DL2
Seat Layout
Hwh Rph Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rph Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hwh Rph Spl (02347) Train

02347 is a popular Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat mail express train and covers a distance of about 207 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02347 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02347 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Punctuality is excellent but need to focus on train cleanliness.
horrible train , poor infrastructure , too late
most pocket friendly fares
most pocket friendly fares
most pocket friendly fares
most pocket friendly fares
WRITE A REVIEW