Dhanbad Jn railway station

»
»
»
Dhanbad Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
5.0
Overall rating: /5.0 - from total - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: /5.0
Food: /5.0
Safety: /5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
12385 HWH DHN D D EX Howrah Jn Dhanbad Jn 12:45 ends 0
12386 DHN HWH D D EXP Dhanbad Jn Howrah Jn starts 18:30 0
03115 Koaa Hw Special Kolkata Haridwar Jn 02:50 03:00 10 min
53322 Dhn Asn Passenger Dhanbad Jn Asansol Jn starts 13:10 0
09312 Jp Indb Spl Jaipur Indore Jn Bg 11:25 11:30 5 min
53321 Asn Dhn Passenger Asansol Jn Dhanbad Jn 18:00 ends 0
00811 Tata Dbg Special Tatanagar Jn Darbhanga Jn 01:35 10:40 545 min
82309 Hwh Aii Suvidha Howrah Jn Ajmer Jn 22:05 22:10 5 min
82303 Hwh Jat Suvidha Howrah Jn Jammu Tawi 04:00 04:10 10 min
82310 Aii Hwh Suvidha Ajmer Jn Howrah Jn 00:05 00:10 5 min
02386 Dhn Hwh Special Dhanbad Jn Howrah Jn starts 07:40 0
02385 Hwh Dhn Speacial Howrah Jn Dhanbad Jn 18:50 ends 0
08112 Pnbe Tata Special Patna Jn Tatanagar Jn 00:35 00:40 5 min
02224 Gct Koaa Inagur Ghazipur City Kolkata 20:55 21:05 10 min
08631 Ranchi - Chhapra Special Fare Ranchi Chhapra 00:15 00:20 5 min
00894 Santragachi Darbhanga Holi Special Santragachi Jn Darbhanga Jn 01:35 01:40 5 min
00893 Darbhanga Santragachi Holi Special Darbhanga Jn Santragachi Jn 00:45 00:50 5 min
02396 Anvt Dhn Special Anand Vihar Trm Dhanbad Jn 16:45 ends 0
02395 Dhn Anvt Special Dhanbad Jn Anand Vihar Trm starts 18:00 0
23010 Doon Exxpress Kotdwara Howrah Jn 01:15 01:25 10 min
02259 Sealdah - New Delhi Premium Special Sealdah New Delhi 21:51 21:56 5 min
02260 New Delhi - Sealdah Premium Special New Delhi Sealdah 08:55 09:00 5 min
02313 Sealdah New Delhi Rajdhani (One trip) Special Sealdah New Delhi 21:51 21:56 5 min
02314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani (One Trip) Special New Delhi Sealdah 08:55 09:00 5 min
22315 Sealdah - Jodhpur AC Suvidha Special Sealdah Jodhpur Jn 22:05 22:10 5 min
19606 Sare Jahan Se Accha Express Ahmedabad Jn Kolkata 10:32 10:42 10 min
53339 Dhn Cpr Passenger Dhanbad Jn Chandrapura Jn starts 11:25 0
53340 Cpr Dhn Passenger Chandrapura Jn Dhanbad Jn 15:35 ends 0
53341 Dhn Muri Passenger Dhanbad Jn Muri starts 18:00 0
08632 Chhapra - Ranchi Special Fare Chhapra Ranchi 01:50 01:55 5 min
18629 Rnc Njp Express Ranchi New Jalpaiguri 09:55 10:00 5 min
18630 Njp Rnc Express New Jalpaiguri Ranchi 22:53 23:03 10 min
53335 Dhn Rnc Passenger Dhanbad Jn Ranchi starts 07:00 0
53336 Rnc Dhn Passenger Ranchi Dhanbad Jn 21:35 ends 0
53342 Muri Dhn Passenger Muri Dhanbad Jn 08:50 ends 0
08604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) Bhagalpur Ranchi 01:12 01:23 11 min
03169 Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special Kolkata Haridwar Jn 02:55 03:00 5 min
03170 Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Haridwar Jn Kolkata 02:25 02:30 5 min
82408 Anand Vihar ( T) - Howrah Suvidha Puja Special Anand Vihar Trm Howrah Jn 13:15 13:20 5 min
09311 Indb Kolkata Special Indore Jn Bg Kolkata 18:10 18:15 5 min
04427 Howrah - Anand Vihar T Special Fare Puja Special Howrah Jn Anand Vihar Trm 03:10 03:15 5 min
03311 Barkakana Sidhwar Special Barka Kana na starts 14:00 0
03306 Kusunda - Dhanbad Memu Special Kusunda Jn Dhanbad Jn 12:25 ends 0
03305 Dhanbad - Kusunda Memu Special Dhanbad Jn Kusunda Jn starts 11:30 0
82304 Jat Hwh Suvidha Jammu Tawi Howrah Jn 07:25 07:30 5 min
02266 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC Special Anand Vihar Trm Sealdah 14:25 14:30 5 min
03052 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Puja Special Jammu Tawi Howrah Jn 07:25 07:30 5 min
02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Summer Special Sealdah Anand Vihar Trm 17:20 17:25 5 min
02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Summer Special Sealdah Anand Vihar Trm 17:20 17:25 5 min
53062 Hatia Bwn Passenger Hatia Barddhaman Jn 15:50 16:40 50 min
53061 Bwn Hte Passenger Barddhaman Jn Hatia 11:00 11:20 20 min
03166 ANVT SDAH SPL Anand Vihar Trm Sealdah 17:25 17:30 5 min
02263 SDAH AII AC SPL Sealdah Ajmer Jn 22:05 22:10 5 min
03165 SDAH ANVT SPL Sealdah Anand Vihar Trm 17:20 17:25 5 min
02264 AII SDAH AC SPL Ajmer Jn Sealdah 03:00 03:05 5 min
03037 Hwh Doz Spl Howrah Jn Daurai 22:05 22:10 5 min
03038 Doz Hwh Spl Daurai Howrah Jn 03:50 03:55 5 min
03328 Smi Dhn Spl Sitamarhi Dhanbad Jn 23:45 ends 0
03327 Dhn Smi Special Dhanbad Jn Sitamarhi starts 18:30 0
03537 Asn Jp Special Asansol Jn Jaipur 20:45 20:50 5 min
63550 Kqr Dhn Memu Koderma Jn Dhanbad Jn 09:45 ends 0
63547 Dhn Hzd Memu Dhanbad Jn Hazaribagh Rd starts 15:35 0
82327 Smi Suvidha Spl Dhanbad Jn Sitamarhi starts 18:30 0
82328 Dhn Suvidha Spl Sitamarhi Dhanbad Jn 23:15 ends 0
13352 Dhanbad Express Alleppey Dhanbad Jn 13:30 ends 0
12307 Hwh Ju Express Howrah Jn Jodhpur Jn 03:20 03:25 5 min
80627 Jyg Suvidha Spl Ranchi Jaynagar 19:18 19:23 5 min
80628 Rnc Suvidha Spl Jaynagar Ranchi 05:55 06:00 5 min
03325 Dhn Rxl Special Dhanbad Jn Raxaul Jn starts 18:30 0
82326 Dhn Suvidha Spl Raxaul Jn Dhanbad Jn 11:30 ends 0
53524 Barkakana Asansol Passenger Barka Kana Asansol Jn 08:16 08:19 3 min
03307 Dhn Mas Spl Dhanbad Jn Mgr Chennai Ctl starts 09:45 0
03309 Dhn Sbc Spl Dhanbad Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 21:00 0
04652 Fzr Pnbe Spl Jammu Tawi Kolkata 10:07 10:12 5 min
03137 Koaa Aii Urs Spl Kolkata Ajmer Jn 16:50 16:55 5 min
03138 Aii Koaa Urs Spl Ajmer Jn Kolkata 01:25 01:30 5 min
53523 Asansol Barkakana Passenger Barka Kana Asansol Jn 08:16 08:19 3 min
04206 Anvt Lko Spl Lucknow Nr Kolkata 14:20 14:25 5 min
04205 Koaa Lko Special Kolkata Lucknow Nr 04:35 04:40 5 min
01071 Pune Ghy Spl Pune Jn Guwahati 12:30 12:35 5 min
02301 Hwh Ndls Ac Spl Howrah Jn New Delhi 20:10 20:15 5 min
02302 Ndls Hwh Spl New Delhi Howrah Jn 06:35 06:40 5 min
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Jaisalmer Howrah Jn 12:00 12:05 5 min
12379 Jalianwala B Exp Sealdah Amritsar Jn 17:10 17:15 5 min
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Jn New Delhi 11:57 12:02 5 min
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi Howrah Jn 12:00 12:05 5 min
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn Jaisalmer 12:00 12:05 5 min
11045 Dikshabhoomi Exp C Shahumharaj T Dhanbad Jn 12:00 ends 0
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn Sealdah 12:26 12:31 5 min
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp Dhanbad Jn C Shahumharaj T starts 13:50 0
12354 Lku Hwh Exp Lal Kuan Howrah Jn 14:20 14:25 5 min
12357 Durgiana Exp Kolkata Amritsar Jn 15:57 16:02 5 min
12353 Hwh Lku Exp Howrah Jn Lal Kuan 12:00 12:05 5 min
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Exp Amritsar Jn Kolkata 07:16 07:21 5 min
12339 Coal Field Exp Howrah Jn Dhanbad Jn 21:40 ends 0
12330 W B Smprk Krnti Anand Vihar Trm Sealdah 12:26 12:31 5 min
12340 Coalfield Exp Dhanbad Jn Howrah Jn starts 05:50 0
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Bikaner Jn Kolkata 09:10 09:15 5 min
12496 Pratap Express Kolkata Bikaner Jn 02:50 02:55 5 min
18619 Rnc Dumk Exp Ranchi Dumka 02:00 02:05 5 min
20975 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn Agra Cantt 22:17 22:22 5 min
20976 Chambal Express Agra Cantt Howrah Jn 02:30 02:35 5 min
18620 Dumk Rnc Express Dumka Ranchi 23:42 23:47 5 min
18603 Rnc Bgp Express Ranchi Bhagalpur 19:18 19:23 5 min
18605 Rnc Jyg Exp Ranchi Jaynagar 00:50 00:55 5 min
18606 Jyg Rnc Express Jaynagar Ranchi 05:55 06:00 5 min
18621 Patliputra Exp Patna Jn Hatia 00:07 00:12 5 min
18622 Patliputra Exp Hatia Patna Jn 03:20 03:25 5 min
18604 Bgp Rnc Express Bhagalpur Ranchi 01:15 01:20 5 min
11447 Shaktipunj Exp Jabalpur Howrah Jn 23:18 23:23 5 min
11448 Shaktipunj Exp Howrah Jn Jabalpur 17:35 17:45 10 min
12832 Bksc Garib Rath Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Jn 11:15 ends 0
12831 Bbs Garib Rath Dhanbad Jn Bhubaneswar starts 16:00 0
53323 Sndt Dhn Passenger Sindri Town Dhanbad Jn 10:00 ends 0
53324 Dhn Sndt Passenger Dhanbad Jn Sindri Town starts 06:10 0
53327 Sndt Gmo Passenger Sindri Town Nsc Bose J Gomo 15:20 15:25 5 min
53328 Gmo Sndt Passenger Nsc Bose J Gomo Sindri Town 17:00 17:05 5 min
53333 Sndt Dhn Passenger Sindri Town Dhanbad Jn 21:05 ends 0
53334 Dhn Sndt Passenger Dhanbad Jn Sindri Town starts 11:30 0
15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Jn Hatia 02:35 02:43 8 min
15027 Maurya Exp Hatia Gorakhpur Jn 21:50 22:05 15 min
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Jn Gandhidham Bg 02:50 02:55 5 min
12937 Garbha Express Gandhidham Bg Howrah Jn 09:10 09:15 5 min
12942 Parasnath Exp Asansol Jn Bhavnagar Trmus 20:43 20:48 5 min
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp Bhavnagar Trmus Asansol Jn 09:10 09:15 5 min
22317 Humsafar Exp Sealdah Jammu Tawi 17:10 17:15 5 min
22318 Humsafar Sf Jammu Tawi Sealdah 12:55 13:00 5 min
22323 Shabd Bhedi Exp Kolkata Ghazipur City 02:50 02:55 5 min
22324 Shabd Bhedi Sf Ghazipur City Kolkata 09:10 09:15 5 min
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast Bikaner Jn Howrah Jn 23:30 23:35 5 min
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Sealdah Ajmer Jn 03:07 03:12 5 min
12988 Aii Sdah Sf Exp Ajmer Jn Sealdah 10:55 11:00 5 min
22388 Blackdiamond Exp Dhanbad Jn Howrah Jn starts 16:25 0
22387 Blackdiamond Exp Howrah Jn Dhanbad Jn 11:10 ends 0
03301 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special Asansol Jn Dhanbad Jn 11:35 ends 0
03302 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU special Dhanbad Jn Asansol Jn starts 11:45 0
68088 Dhn Bqa Memu Dhanbad Jn Bankura starts 13:40 0
68087 Bqa Dhn Memu Bishnupur Dhanbad Jn 11:50 ends 0
68019 Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu Jhargram Dhanbad Jn 14:05 ends 0
68020 Phulwartanr -Jhargram Memu Dhanbad Jn Jhargram starts 14:05 0
15661 Rnc Kyq Express Ranchi Kamakhya 00:50 00:55 5 min
15662 Kyq Rnc Express Kamakhya Ranchi 10:15 10:20 5 min
13010 Doon Express Dehradun Howrah Jn 01:05 01:10 5 min
13009 Doon Express Howrah Jn Dehradun 01:25 01:30 5 min
13026 Bpl Howrah Exp Bhopal Jn Howrah Jn 10:30 10:35 5 min
13025 Hwh Bpl Express Howrah Jn Bhopal Jn 16:45 16:50 5 min
22911 Shipra Express Indore Jn Bg Howrah Jn 02:30 02:35 5 min
22912 Shipra Exp Howrah Jn Indore Jn Bg 22:17 22:22 5 min
13168 Agc Koaa Exp Agra Cantt Kolkata 03:35 03:40 5 min
13167 Koaa Agc Express Kolkata Agra Cantt 16:07 16:12 5 min
13152 Kolkata Exp Jammu Tawi Kolkata 10:07 10:12 5 min
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Kolkata Jammu Tawi 16:50 16:55 5 min
19413 Kolkata Express Ahmedabad Jn Kolkata 10:30 10:35 5 min
19414 Koaa Adi Express Kolkata Ahmedabad Jn 17:15 17:20 5 min
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU Hatia Barddhaman Jn 15:30 16:40 70 min
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU Barddhaman Jn Hatia 10:40 10:45 5 min
63543 Asn Gmo Memu Asansol Jn Nsc Bose J Gomo 19:25 19:30 5 min
63551 Asn Dhn Memu Asansol Jn Dhanbad Jn 00:45 ends 0
63544 Gmo Asn Memu Nsc Bose J Gomo Asansol Jn 21:14 21:17 3 min
63541 Asn Gmo Passenger Asansol Jn Nsc Bose J Gomo 06:26 06:28 2 min
63552 Dhn Asn Memu Dhanbad Jn Asansol Jn starts 03:00 0
63542 Gmo Asn Memu Nsc Bose J Gomo Asansol Jn 07:55 07:57 2 min
63545 Asn Dhn Memu Asansol Jn Gaya Jn 15:30 15:35 5 min
63546 Dhn Asn Memu Gaya Jn Asansol Jn 09:45 09:50 5 min
63554 Bsb Asn Passenger Varanasi Jn Asansol Jn 18:50 18:55 5 min
63553 Asn Bsb Passenger Asansol Jn Varanasi Jn 08:00 08:05 5 min
13404 Vananchal Exp Bhagalpur Ranchi 04:17 04:22 5 min
13403 Vananchal Exp Ranchi Bhagalpur 23:53 23:58 5 min
12020 Shatabdi Expres Ranchi Howrah Jn 17:43 17:48 5 min
12019 Shatabdi Express Howrah Jn Ranchi 09:21 09:26 5 min
13320 Rnc Dghr Exp Ranchi Deoghar 18:05 18:10 5 min
13329 Gangadamodar Ex Dhanbad Jn Patna Jn starts 23:10 0
13330 Gangadamodar Ex Patna Jn Dhanbad Jn 05:25 ends 0
13331 Dhn Pnbe Expres Dhanbad Jn Patna Jn starts 08:10 0
13301 Subarnarekha Exp Dhanbad Jn Tatanagar Jn starts 05:35 0
13302 Subarnarekha Exp Tatanagar Jn Dhanbad Jn 19:00 ends 0
13303 Intercity Exp Dhanbad Jn Ranchi starts 05:40 0
13305 Dhn Gaya Express Dhanbad Jn Gaya Jn starts 06:00 0
13332 Pnbe Dhn Expres Patna Jn Dhanbad Jn 16:35 ends 0
13304 Intercity Exp Ranchi Dhanbad Jn 23:30 ends 0
13306 Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express Gaya Jn Dhanbad Jn 21:45 ends 0
13319 Dghr Rnc Exp Deoghar Ranchi 08:37 08:40 3 min
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Dhanbad Jn Alleppey starts 10:45 0
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Firozpur Cant Dhanbad Jn 05:05 ends 0
13307 Gangasutlej Exp Dhanbad Jn Firozpur Cant starts 21:20 0
17005 Hyb Rxl Express Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Jn 03:55 04:00 5 min
17007 Sc Dbg Express Secunderabad Jn Darbhanga Jn 03:55 04:00 5 min
17008 Dbg Sc Express Darbhanga Jn Secunderabad Jn 16:15 16:20 5 min
17006 Rxl Hyb Express Raxaul Jn Hyderabad Decan 16:15 16:20 5 min
13426 St Malda Town Ex Surat Malda Town 22:45 22:50 5 min
13425 Mldt St Exp Malda Town Surat 19:43 19:48 5 min
19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp Madar Jn Kolkata 10:30 10:35 5 min
19607 Aii Wkly Exp Kolkata Madar Jn 17:15 17:20 5 min
12178 Chambal Express Mathura Jn Howrah Jn 02:30 02:35 5 min
12176 Chambal Express Gwalior Howrah Jn 02:30 02:35 5 min
12175 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn Gwalior 22:17 22:22 5 min
12177 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn Mathura Jn 22:17 22:22 5 min
12319 Koaa Agc Express Kolkata Agra Cantt 17:10 17:15 5 min
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani New Delhi Sealdah 06:18 06:23 5 min
12329 W B Smprk Krnti Sealdah Anand Vihar Trm 17:10 17:15 5 min
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniexp Sealdah New Delhi 20:20 20:25 5 min
12324 Anvt Hwh Exp Anand Vihar Trm Howrah Jn 01:40 01:45 5 min
12320 Agc Koaa Exp Agra Cantt Kolkata 12:20 12:25 5 min
12323 Hwh Anvt Express Howrah Jn Anand Vihar Trm 22:40 22:45 5 min
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka Howrah Jn 03:05 03:10 5 min
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mail Howrah Jn Kalka 23:26 23:31 5 min
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn C Shivaji Mah T 02:05 02:10 5 min
12322 Kolkata Mail C Shivaji Mah T Howrah Jn 06:45 06:50 5 min
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Jodhpur Jn Howrah Jn 23:30 23:35 5 min
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni Howrah Jn New Delhi 19:55 20:00 5 min
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi Howrah Jn 06:35 06:40 5 min
12250 Anvt Hwh Yuva Anand Vihar Trm Howrah Jn 08:58 09:03 5 min
12260 Sdah Duronto Exp Bikaner Jn Sealdah 08:58 09:03 5 min
12259 Ndls Duronto Sealdah Bikaner Jn 21:51 21:56 5 min
12249 Hwh Anvt Yuva Howrah Jn Anand Vihar Trm 21:51 21:56 5 min
02357 Koaa Asr Spl Kolkata Amritsar Jn 15:57 16:02 5 min
02358 Asr Koaa Sup Spl Amritsar Jn Kolkata 07:16 07:21 5 min
02382 Poorva Covid-19 Sf Special (via Gaya) New Delhi Howrah Jn 12:00 12:05 5 min
02381 Poorva Express Howrah Jn New Delhi 11:57 12:02 5 min
02308 Ju Hwh Sf Spl Jodhpur Jn Howrah Jn 23:30 23:35 5 min
02307 Howrah Jodhpur Special Howrah Jn Jodhpur Jn 03:20 03:25 5 min

Rating and reviews of Dhanbad Jn

reviewed on May 24 2020
No cleanliness in hygenic. Lack of water supply.
5.0
reviewed on May 23 2020
वैकल्पिक सुरचछा सैनिटाइजिंग कोरोना रहित सिट स्वच्छ चेकिंग स्वच्छ पेयजल
5.0
reviewed on May 23 2020
मास्क सेनिटाइजर हैंड ग्लाब्श और सुरच्छीत भोजन
reviewed on May 22 2020
ishwar Singh alwar se vote Kar Diya
reviewed on May 20 2020
I am satisfied the train services and facility.
reviewed on May 14 2020
very useful app and it helpful app thanks for this app
reviewed on May 11 2020
simple rise and water rpk
reviewed on May 11 2020
simple rise only and water
reviewed on May 04 2020
Jharkhand No. 1 Railway station
reviewed on Apr 13 2020
it is happy to say that our Indian railway taking care of passenger right from claeness to hygiene food Thanka to indian railway
Find all the trains to Dhanbad Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Dhanbad Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Dhanbad Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Dhanbad Jn are 12385 HWH DHN D D EX, 12386 DHN HWH D D EXP, 03115 KOAA HW SPECIAL and 53322 DHN ASN PASSENGER. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Dhanbad Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Dhanbad Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Dhanbad Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored