3.4
overview of Intercity Express - 12726

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
655
180
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Intercity Express - 12726

The Intercity Express - 12726 runs from DWR (Dharwar, Dharwad) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru). Intercity Express runs on 7 days of week. The Intercity Express train departs from Dharwar railway station, Dharwad at hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru at 14:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12726 train is 8h 50m , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 12726 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • YLG
  • Yalvigi
  • 1
  • 06:39
  • 06:40
  • 1 min
  • 67 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 07:03
  • 07:05
  • 2 min
  • 96 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 08:00
  • 08:02
  • 2 min
  • 151 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • AJP
  • Ajjampur
  • 1
  • 09:47
  • 09:48
  • 1 min
  • 261 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 10:05
  • 10:07
  • 2 min
  • 279 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • DRU
  • Kadur
  • 1
  • 10:15
  • 10:17
  • 2 min
  • 285 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 350 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:30
  • 2 min
  • 421 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m

coach position and seat layout of Intercity Express - 12726

Intercity Express - 12726 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 12726

The Intercity Express - 12726 train runs from Dharwad to Bengaluru 7 days of week. It is a popular Dharwad to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 490km . You can check Intercity Express - 12726 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12726 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Dharwad to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Intercity Express - 12726

01 Nov 2017
Avinash D K
23 Oct 2017
Nadeem Riyaz
ihave journing frm 5years in this train i never get the any kind of complant
Jun 19 2017
Paul Marian
very nice time arrival ,on time food and cleanliness ok
Feb 10 2017
Anilkumar Thalapati
good only if you travel short distances
Nov 10 2016
suresh h karani
Jul 19 2015
Sachin G Mantoor
Jul 14 2015
Sanju Rohit
Jul 12 2015
sunil koudi
Nov 04 2014
sushil.pawar.9400
Sep 22 2014
raghavendra.yuvi
Aug 07 2014
Syedsageer
should increase the capacity
Jun 10 2014
manjunath.madikeri.1
May 31 2014
mohammed.ayaz48
Apr 17 2014
shivakumar.vk.5
Mar 10 2014
kiran.badiger
Mar 06 2014
raghunandan.kanago
Mar 14 2014
kvinay.057
Feb 19 2014
vickydada00
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Intercity Express Running Status (Train no. 12726) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Intercity Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!