3.6
overview of Mys Dharwad Express - 17301

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1100
765
285
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mys Dharwad Express - 17301

The Mys Dharwad Express - 17301 runs from MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore) to DWR (Dharwar, Dharwad). Mys Dharwad Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mys Dharwad Express train departs from Mysore Jn railway station, Mysore at hrs and arrives at Dharwar, Dharwad at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17301 train is 9h 30m , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mys Dharwad Express - 17301 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HAS
  • Hassan
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:25
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • DRU
  • Kadur
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 207 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 02:18
  • 02:20
  • 2 min
  • 213 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 04:23
  • 04:25
  • 2 min
  • 341 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • BYD
  • Byadgi
  • 1
  • 05:01
  • 05:02
  • 1 min
  • 382 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:17
  • 2 min
  • 396 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • KJG
  • Karajgi
  • 1
  • 05:24
  • 05:25
  • 1 min
  • 403 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • YLG
  • Yalvigi
  • 1
  • 05:39
  • 05:40
  • 1 min
  • 425 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:15
  • 5 min
  • 471 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m

running status of Mys Dharwad Express - 17301

coach position and seat layout of Mys Dharwad Express - 17301

Mys Dharwad Express - 17301 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Mys Dharwad Express - 17301

The Mys Dharwad Express - 17301 train runs from Mysore to Dharwad 7 days of week. It is a popular Mysore to Dharwad train and covers a distance of about 491km . You can check Mys Dharwad Express - 17301 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17301 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dharwad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dharwad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mysore to Dharwad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mys Dharwad Express - 17301

04 Feb 2018
Manjunath H d
Need improve and Please keep toilets clean and give information in local language
26 Dec 2017
muhammed sulaim
Nice train. Great. Nice coaches. Clean .
Nov 12 2017
Ratan Gowda
It was nice... N we r planning to go goa soon
Aug 31 2017
Shekar Gosavi
Jul 03 2017
Venu L
Railway staff has maintained cleanliness in the train
May 08 2017
Lalith Roonwal
It's OK but need more cleaning train & hygienic food
Feb 27 2017
Ramjan Nadaf
avarege on train clining well thanks for all your hard work
Nov 14 2016
Lal Mhommad Pasha
Nov 20 2015
Harish Patil
it's good train. but more noise in sl coach... while traveling near hassan and arasikeri...
Sep 20 2015
Swaminathan Sivanandam
Families should avoid this train. thought I travelled as bAchelor its not safe for me to leave the bag nd go for toilet
Jun 08 2015
MANOHARA PA
superb train facility from Railway
May 28 2015
Rohith Nair
this train is quit clean and on time...and No food system becoz this runs in night...
Mar 19 2014
prasanna.divan.9
Feb 23 2014
sripadha
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mys Dharwad Express Running Status (Train no. 17301) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mys Dharwad Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!