4.2
overview of Nagpur Intercity - 12855

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1705
1015
720
280
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Nagpur Intercity - 12855

The Nagpur Intercity - 12855 runs from BSP (Bilaspur Jn, Bilaspur) to NGP (Nagpur, Nagpur). Nagpur Intercity runs on 7 days of week. The Nagpur Intercity train departs from Bilaspur Jn railway station, Bilaspur at hrs and arrives at Nagpur, Nagpur at 23:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12855 train is 7h 5m , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nagpur Intercity - 12855 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 16:13
  • 16:15
  • 2 min
  • 16 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 16:58
  • 17:00
  • 2 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 33 m
  • SLH
  • Siliari
  • 1
  • 17:15
  • 17:17
  • 2 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:45
  • 5 min
  • 147 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 20:22
  • 20:23
  • 1 min
  • 260 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 21:09
  • 21:10
  • 1 min
  • 312 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 22:16
  • 22:18
  • 2 min
  • 398 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 413 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 36 m

running status of Nagpur Intercity - 12855

coach position and seat layout of Nagpur Intercity - 12855

Nagpur Intercity - 12855 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
HA1
A2
A1
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Nagpur Intercity - 12855

The Nagpur Intercity - 12855 train runs from Bilaspur to Nagpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Bilaspur to Nagpur train and covers a distance of about 413km . You can check Nagpur Intercity - 12855 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12855 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nagpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nagpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bilaspur to Nagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Nagpur Intercity - 12855

10 Nov 2017
Ahmad Raza Bhati Bhati
04 Aug 2017
Surej Reginald
good. on time plus really really fast. has a good number of stops too still runs on time.
May 29 2017
ARUN KAIMAL
ok for short 2 hour journey.
May 09 2017
Zulekha Khan
Apr 28 2017
Anshul Sahu
Mar 30 2017
surendra sinha
Mar 27 2017
Saddam hussain
All faculties are provided really fabulous .I always prefer this train especially for journey .
Sep 29 2016
Aniruddha Telang
felt good boarding the train...
Feb 19 2016
Neeraj Dubey
Good application in ixgo
Nov 07 2015
vipin shrivastava
?..................................................
Mar 07 2015
Mayur Khatwani
Feb 22 2015
Gaurav Dubey
Dec 27 2014
Akash Tolani
Sep 26 2014
grv4893
Jul 20 2014
arvind
Jun 23 2014
bhupesh.rahangdale.3
Jun 09 2014
jeet1idme
Apr 30 2014
amar.tarwani.3
Mar 06 2014
khandelwal.pankaj.banku
awsome train
Feb 15 2014
s4nch1t
Good train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Nagpur Intercity Running Status (Train no. 12855) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Nagpur Intercity.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!