5.0

15039

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
06:50
Farrukhabad
2hr 35min
7 Stops
KSJ
09:25
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15039 - Farrukhabad Kasganj Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FBD
KSJ
-
-

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Schedule

The Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 runs from FBD (Farrukhabad) to KSJ (Kasganj). Farrukhabad Kasganj Express runs on of 7 days week. The Farrukhabad Kasganj Express train departs from Farrukhabad at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15039 train is2hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
FBD
1
starts
06:50
-
0
1
-
No delay
KMJ
1
07:24
07:26
2min
30 km
1
-
8min
RDN
1
07:44
07:46
2min
45 km
1
1
8min
DRO
1
07:56
07:58
2min
55 km
1
1
8min
PTI
1
08:12
08:15
3min
69 km
1
-
8min
GWA
1
08:25
08:27
2min
76 km
1
-
4min
SWRT
1
08:38
08:40
2min
88 km
1
1
6min
KSJ
1
09:25
ends
-
108 km
1
-
No delay

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Farrukhabad Kasganj Express

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarrukhabad Kasganj Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039

The Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 train runs from FBD (Farrukhabad) to KSJ (Kasganj) 7 days of week. It is a popular Farrukhabad to Kasganj train and covers a distance of about108 km. You can check Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15039 route map. You can also check how to reach Farrukhabad to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Farrukhabad Kasganj Express

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it should be upto mathura jn.
WRITE A REVIEW