1.7

51461

Mrj Bgm Passengr
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
09:50
Miraj Jn
3hr 25min
15 Stops
BGM
13:15
Belagavi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51461 - Mrj Bgm Passengr

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MRJ
BGM
-
-

Mrj Bgm Passengr Schedule

The 51461 - Mrj Bgm Passengr runs from MRJ (Miraj Jn) to BGM (Belagavi). Mrj Bgm Passengr runs on of 7 week. The Mrj Bgm Passengr train departs from Miraj Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Belagavi at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 51461 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 schedule, Mrj Bgm Passengr seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts09:50-0-11On Time
VJRVijayanagar09:5810:002min8 km111On Time
SEDShedbal10:0810:102min17 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd10:2010:222min27 km-11On Time
KUDKudachi10:2810:302min33 km111On Time
CNCChinchli10:3810:402min40 km111On Time
RBGRaybag10:4810:502min50 km111On Time
CKRChikodi Road11:0311:052min65 km111On Time
BGWDBagewadi11:1211:131min72 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha11:2811:302min80 km-11On Time
GKKGokak Road11:3711:381min85 km-11On Time
PRKHParkanhatti11:4711:481min94 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur11:5711:581min101 km111On Time
SULSuladhal12:0412:051min110 km111On Time
SBHSulebhavi12:2812:302min122 km111On Time
BGMBelagavi13:15ends-137 km-11On Time

Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
09:50
Cancelled
-
Source
VIJAYANAGAR
8 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Shedbal
17 km
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Ugar Khurd
27 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Kudachi
33 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Chinchli
40 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Raybag
50 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Chikodi Road
64 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
1
2min
BAGEWADI
72 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghatprabha
79 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Gokak Road
85 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
1
1min
PARKANHATTI
94 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Pachhapur
101 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Suladhal
110 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
1
1min
SULEBHAVI
122 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
1
2min
SAMBRE
129 km
12:58
12:59
Cancelled
1
1min
BELAGAVI
137 km
13:15
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mrj Bgm Passengr

Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Miraj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mrj Bgm Passengr Coach Position and Seat LayoutMrj Bgm Passengr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461

The Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 train runs from MRJ (Miraj Jn) to BGM (Belagavi) 7 of week. It is a popular Miraj Jn to Belagavi train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Mrj Bgm Passengr - 51461 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51461 route map. You can also check how to reach Miraj to Belgaum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Mrj Bgm Passengr

1.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please improve the bathroom and washbasin in this train and also the train is very unhygienic
Very good train to belgaum on time mostly
WRITE A REVIEW