Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Andal to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Andal to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 16 trains found running between Andal to Kolkata covering a distance of 175 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Andal to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Andal train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अंदल जंक्शन से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13132Pnbe Koaa ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13132 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    03:16
    4hr 9min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    07:25
    SL3A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 53520Grd Link Pas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 53520 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    03:17
    4hr 8min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    07:25
    SL
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12342Agniveena ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12342 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    05:55
    2hr 50min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:45
    2SCC
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12384Sdah IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12384 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    07:10
    3hr 35min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    10:45
    2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12340Coalfield ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12340 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    07:29
    2hr 56min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:25
    2SCC
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 13046Mayurakshi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13046 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    07:52
    3hr 43min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:35
    2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 13020Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    09:08
    3hr 32min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 53140Jsme Koaa PgsRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 53140 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    09:46
    3hr 49min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    13:35
    SL
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 13050Asr Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    11:30
    4hr 20min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:50
    SL3A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 13152Kolkata ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    12:15
    3hr 25min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22322Suri Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22322 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    14:50
    3hr 10min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    18:00
    2SCC
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 13008U A Toofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    15:35
    3hr 55min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:30
    SL
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22388Blackdiamond ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22388 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    18:01
    3hr 19min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:20
    2SCC
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 13030Mka Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13030 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    21:12
    5hr 48min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:00
    SL
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 53050Mka Hwh PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 53050 Running Status )
    UDL
    Andal Jn
    21:29
    5hr 46min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:15
    SL2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -

Andal to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Andal to Kolkata how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Andal to Kolkata, 16 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Andal how many trains are there to Kolkata each week?

A. From Andal there are 16 trains to Kolkata each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kolkata from Andal?

A. To reach Kolkata from Andal, 175 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Andal?

A. The number of railway station in Andal is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kolkata how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kolkata, there are 40 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Andal to Kolkata, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Andal to Kolkata, trains take 2hr 50min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Andal and ends at Kolkata. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Andal and ends at Kolkata. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Andal and ends at Kolkata. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Andal and ends at Kolkata, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Andal and Kolkata which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Andal and Kolkata Mka Hwh Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Andal at 21:12:00 and reaches Kolkata at 03:00:00. Mka Hwh Exp cover a distance of 175 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kolkata from Andal.

A. If the journey starts from Andal and ends at Kolkata, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Andal to Kolkata?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Andal to Kolkata.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Andal to Kolkata??

A. If you are travelling from Andal to Kolkata then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Andal and Kolkata?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Andal and Kolkata can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Andal Jn Railway Station

City : Andal
Code : UDL
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Andal to Kolkata Fastest Train:

To reach Kolkata from Andal, 12342 Agniveena Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Andal, it takes 2hr 50min hours to reach Kolkata. Departing at 05:55:00 from Andal UDL, it arrives at 08:45:00 in Kolkata. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Andal to Kolkata:

From Andal to Kolkata, the cheapest train is 53050 Mka Hwh Pass. To travel from Andal to Kolkata, the train takes 5hr 46min. The train departs from Andal UDL at 21:29:00 and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 03:15:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Andal to Kolkata Last Train:

From Andal, 13124 Smi Sdah Express is the last train you can take to reach Kolkata. To travel from Andal to Kolkata, it takes this train 5hr 2min hours. Departing from Andal UDL at 22:33:00, it arrives in Kolkata HWH at 03:35:00. 13124 Smi Sdah Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Andal to Kolkata:

The train that runs first from Andal to Kolkata is 13132 Pnbe Koaa Expres. From Andal it arrives at Kolkata taking almost 4hr 9min hours. This train departs from Andal UDL at 03:16:00 and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 07:25:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.