Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhopal to Orai Trains

Book Bhopal to Orai trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 9 trains are found running between Bhopal to Orai covering a distance of approx 405 kms. Get the best price on Bhopal to Orai online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Orai to Bhopal train tickets online.

भोपाल से ओराई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12592Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12592 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    00:05
    5hr 33min
    ORAI
    Orai
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Wed, 31 Aug
    -
    Wed, 7 Sep
    -
    Wed, 14 Sep
    -
    Wed, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 28 Sep
    -
  • 12103Pune Ljn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12103 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    03:45
    5hr 23min
    ORAI
    Orai
    09:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Wed, 31 Aug
    -
    Wed, 7 Sep
    -
    Wed, 14 Sep
    -
    Wed, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 28 Sep
    -
  • 15066Pnvl Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15066 Running Status )
    RKMP
    Rani Kamalapati
    05:10
    5hr 43min
    ORAI
    Orai
    10:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
    Wed, 31 Aug
    -
  • 12173Udyog Nagri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12173 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    05:40
    5hr 40min
    ORAI
    Orai
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Wed, 31 Aug
    -
    Mon, 5 Sep
    -
    Wed, 7 Sep
    -
    Mon, 12 Sep
    -
  • 16093Mas Ljn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16093 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:35
    5hr 48min
    ORAI
    Orai
    15:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Wed, 31 Aug
    -
    Sun, 4 Sep
    -
    Wed, 7 Sep
    -
    Sun, 11 Sep
    -
  • 11407Pune Lucknow ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11407 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    14:00
    5hr 53min
    ORAI
    Orai
    19:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Wed, 31 Aug
    -
    Wed, 7 Sep
    -
    Wed, 14 Sep
    -
    Wed, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 28 Sep
    -
  • Load More

Bhopal to Orai Fastest Train:

20103 Ltt Gkp Sf Exp is the fastest train to run between Bhopal and Orai. It takes 5hr 15min hours to reach Orai. Leaving Bhopal BPL at 18:25:00 and reaching Orai (ORAI) at 23:40:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bhopal to Orai:

16093 Mas Ljn Express is the cheapest train to run between Bhopal and Orai. It takes 5hr 48min to arrive at Orai. The train leaves Bhopal BPL at 09:35:00 and reaches Orai ORAI at 15:23:00. The ticket price of this train is 155 INR and it operates on Wed, Sun.

Bhopal to Orai Last Train:

12534 Pushpak Express is the last train that runs between Bhopal and Orai. It takes 6hr 15min hours to reach Orai. 12534 leaves Bhopal BPL at 21:25:00 and reaches Orai ORAI at 03:40:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhopal to Orai:

12592 Gorakhpur Exp is the first train to run between Bhopal and Orai. It takes 5hr 33min to reach Orai. The train 12592 leaves Bhopal BPL at 00:05:00 and reaches Orai ORAI at 05:38:00. Gorakhpur Exp operates on Wed.

Bhopal to Orai Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Bhopal and Orai.

How to know my PNR status from Bhopal to Orai?

For the route between Bhopal and Orai, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Bhopal to Orai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bhopal to Orai?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Bhopal to Orai. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bhopal to Orai by rail?

A. To travel from Bhopal to Orai by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 405 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhopal?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhopal are 8. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Orai?

A. The number of railway stations in Orai are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bhopal to Orai?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bhopal to Orai route weekly are 9. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Orai from Bhopal?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Orai from Bhopal is 5hr 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bhopal to Orai.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bhopal to Orai.

Q. On Bhopal to Orai route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bhopal to Orai route 12534 Pushpak Express takes maximum time. It departs at 21:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 405 kms. It reaches Orai at 03:40:00.

Q. The journey starts from Bhopal and ends at Orai. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bhopal to Orai.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhopal to Orai?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhopal to Orai begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Orai Railway Station

City : Orai
Code : ORAI
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available