Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12173 Udyog Nagri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12173 Udyog Nagri Exp train live running status. 12173 Udyog Nagri Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to MA BELHADEVI DP (MBDP) on Tue, Sun. 12173 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12173 Udyog Nagri Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 16:26. The arrival time to MA BELHADEVI DP is 18:45. The total distance covered by Udyog Nagri Exp is 1593 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to MA BELHADEVI DP. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Udyog Nagri Exp - 12173.
Tuesday
18-06-2024
Arrived 25min early
Reached MA BELHADEVI DP at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:26
16:25
1min
1
Source
Thane
18 km
16:49
16:43
16:52
16:45
7min
7
3min
Kalyan Jn
38 km
17:14
17:07
17:20
17:10
10min
4
6min
Nashik Road
172 km
20:04
19:25
20:08
19:30
38min
2
4min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
23:30
23:15
23:38
23:20
18min
7
8min
Bhopal Jn
834 km
05:38
05:50
06:01
06:00
1min
2
23min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1125 km
09:57
09:35
10:10
09:43
27min
3
13min
Orai
1239 km
11:45
10:58
11:50
11:00
50min
1
5min
Kanpur Central
1346 km
13:45
13:40
13:52
13:45
7min
9
7min
Lucknow Nr
1420 km
15:33
15:30
15:45
15:40
5min
7
12min
Rae Bareli Jn
1498 km
17:08
16:56
17:11
16:58
13min
2
3min
Amethi
1558 km
18:00
17:46
18:07
17:48
19min
1
7min
MA BELHADEVI DP
1593 km
18:45
19:10
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 train running or not?

A. Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 train now?

A. Check the location of Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 train?

A. The last stop for Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 train is MA BELHADEVI DP(MBDP). The train reaches MA BELHADEVI DP at 18:45