Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Daund to Bhusawal Trains

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11039 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
00:02
Fri, 19 Apr
7hr 38min
419 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:40
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR255
12779 GOA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12779 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
06:10
Fri, 19 Apr
6hr 40min
421 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:50
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR295
22687 MYS BSB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22687 Running Status )
DD
Daund Jn
06:30
Fri, 19 Apr
8hr 55min
421 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
15:25
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
CC
3A
2A
INR295
11427 PUNE JASIDIH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11427 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
07:40
Fri, 19 Apr
6hr 35min
419 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:15
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR255
12627 KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12627 Running Status )
DD
Daund Jn
10:05
Fri, 19 Apr
7hr 10min
421 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:15
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR295
11025 PUNE AMI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11025 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
12:15
Fri, 19 Apr
8hr 50min
419 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:05
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
CC
3E
INR155
11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
18:27
Fri, 19 Apr
7hr 23min
419 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:50
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR255
12850 PUNE BSP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12850 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
18:45
Fri, 19 Apr
7hr 40min
419 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:25
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR285
12129 AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
19:55
Fri, 19 Apr
7hr 25min
419 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:20
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR285

Daund to Bhusawal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Daund to Bhusawal trains – Approximately 15 trains run today between Daund and Bhusawal, covering a distance of about 419 km by train. Trains from Daund to Bhusawal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Daund to Bhusawal train reservation, Daund to Bhusawal train ticket price, and Daund Bhusawal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Daund to Bhusawal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Daund to Bhusawal.

With ixigo, you can check Daund to Bhusawal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Daund to Bhusawal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Daund to Bhusawal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhusawal to Daund train tickets online. You can also book Daund to Bhusawal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Daund to Bhusawal Fastest Train:

22123 PUNE AJNI AC EX is the fastest train from Daund to Bhusawal. To reach Bhusawal, this train takes 6hr 20min hours. The train departs at 16:15:00 from Daund DD and arrives in Bhusawal BSL at 22:35:00. Fri is when the 22123 PUNE AJNI AC EX operates.

Cheapest Train from Daund to Bhusawal:

The cheapest train you can take from Daund to Bhusawal is 11427 PUNE JASIDIH EXP. The train takes 6hr 35min hours to travel between Daund and Bhusawal. The train departs at 07:40:00 from Daund DD and arrives at 14:15:00 in Bhusawal BSL, operating on Fri.

Daund to Bhusawal Last Train:

The last train you can take from Daund to reach Bhusawal is 22151 PUNE KAZIPET EXP. It takes 7hr 5min hours to travel between Daund and Bhusawal. Departing at 23:05:00 from Daund DD, it arrives at 06:10:00 in Bhusawal BSL. The last train operates on Fri.

First Train from Daund to Bhusawal:

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP is the train to run from Daund to Bhusawal. It reaches Bhusawal in about 7hr 38min hours. From Daund DD, it starts at 00:02:00 and arrives at 07:40:00 in Bhusawal BSL. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which MAHARASHTRA EXP operates.

Daund to Bhusawal Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Daund and Bhusawal. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Daund to Bhusawal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Daund to Bhusawal?

A. For travelling from Daund to Bhusawal, 15 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Daund to Bhusawal route every week?

A. 15 trains run on Daund to Bhusawal route every week.

Q. How far is Daund to Bhusawal by train?

A. Daund to Bhusawal is 419 kms by train.

Q. Daund has how many railway stations?

A. Daund has 7 railway stations.

Q. Bhusawal has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bhusawal has 2 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Daund to Bhusawal?

A. The average time taken by trains between Daund to Bhusawal is 6hr 20min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Daund to Bhusawal?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Daund to Bhusawal.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Daund to Bhusawal?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Daund to Bhusawal should avoid MYS BSB EXP. The train travels a distance of 419 kms. It departs from Daund at 06:30:00 and arrives Bhusawal at 15:25:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Daund to Bhusawal?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Daund to Bhusawal.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Daund to Bhusawal.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Daund to Bhusawal can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Daund and Bhusawal?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Daund and Bhusawal on the ixigo trains app.

Daund Jn Railway Station

City : Daund
Code : DD
Avg Rating : 1.9
Wifi : Available

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget