more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Gondia to Manmad Trains

Looking for trains from Gondia to Manmad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 24 COVID Special trains found running between Gondia to Manmad covering a distance of 706 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gondia to Manmad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Manmad to Gondia train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गोंदिया जंक्शन से मनमाड जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02594Hwh Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02594 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    05:58
    11hr 7min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02256Kyq Ltt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02256 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    06:00
    10hr 43min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    16:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 22512Karmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22512 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    06:02
    10hr 41min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    16:43
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 22894Hwh Snsi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22894 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    06:02
    11hr 3min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    17:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 11040Maharashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11040 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    08:10
    12hr 50min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    21:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 01040G Kop Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01040 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    08:15
    12hr 30min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    20:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 22846Hte Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22846 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    08:35
    10hr 30min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    19:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
  • 02849Hte Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02849 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    08:45
    10hr 20min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    19:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    10:15
    12hr 57min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    23:12
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 02810Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02810 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    11:43
    11hr 40min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    23:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 12130Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    13:39
    10hr 11min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    23:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 02280Hwh Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02280 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    13:48
    10hr 52min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 12106Vidarbha ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12106 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    14:40
    10hr 53min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    01:33
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 02106G Csmt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02106 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    14:40
    10hr 58min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    01:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 08229Bsp Pune Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08229 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    15:47
    10hr 48min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 08618Hte Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08618 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    15:50
    10hr 45min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    02:35
    SL2S
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 12849Bsp Pune Sup ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12849 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    16:09
    11hr 11min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    03:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 18407Puri Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18407 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    17:27
    11hr 13min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    04:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 02857Vskp Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02857 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    21:29
    10hr 53min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    08:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 02812Hte Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02812 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    21:29
    10hr 53min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    08:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
  • 02880Bbs Ltt SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02880 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    21:29
    10hr 53min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    08:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
  • 22847Vskp Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22847 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    21:43
    10hr 34min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    08:17
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 12880Bbs Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12880 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    21:45
    10hr 32min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    08:17
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
  • 12812Hte Ltt SuperRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12812 Running Status )
    G
    Gondia Jn
    21:45
    10hr 32min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    08:17
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -

Gondia to Manmad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Gondia to Manmad everyday?

A. There are 24 trains that run between Gondia to Manmad everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Gondia to Manmad by train?

A. While travelling from Gondia to Manmad by train, the distance between the two locations is 706 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Gondia have?

A. Gondia has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Manmad have?

A. Manmad has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Gondia to Manmad?

A. There are 24 weekly trains to reach Manmad from Gondia. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Gondia to Manmad?

A. Travel time by train between Gondia to Manmad is 10hr 11min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Gondia to Manmad.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Gondia to Manmad.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Gondia to Manmad.

A. For the journey route from Gondia to Manmad, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Gondia to Manmad? Provide details.

A. 18030 Shm Ltt Express is the slowest train running between Gondia to Manmad. Covering a distance of 706 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 10:15:00 and 23:12:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Gondia to Manmad. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Gondia to Manmad can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Gondia to Manmad?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Gondia to Manmad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Gondia to Manmad?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Gondia to Manmad.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Gondia to Manmad?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Gondia to Manmad.

Gondia Jn Railway Station

City : Gondia
Code : G
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Gondia to Manmad Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Manmad from Gondia is 12130 Azad Hind Exp. From Gondia, the train takes 10hr 11min hours to reach Manmad. The train starts at 13:39:00 from Gondia G and reaches Manmad MMR at 23:50:00. 12130 Azad Hind Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gondia to Manmad:

The cheapest train to Manmad from Gondia is 08229 Bsp Pune Sf Spl. The train takes 10hr 48min to reach Manmad from Gondia. The train starts at 15:47:00 from Gondia G and reaches Manmad MMR at 02:35:00. Bsp Pune Sf Spl operates on Thur.

Gondia to Manmad Last Train:

The last train to reach Manmad from Gondia is 12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp. From Gondia, the last train takes 10hr 32min hours to reach Manmad. The last train starts at 21:45:00 from Gondia G and reaches Manmad MMR at 08:17:00. It operates on Mon, Thur.

First Train from Gondia to Manmad:

The first train to Manmad from Gondia is 02594 Hwh Snsi Spl. From Gondia, the train takes 11hr 7min to reach Manmad. This train starts at 05:58:00 from Gondia G and reaches Manmad MMR at 17:05:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains