Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gorakhpur to Hajipur Trains

12566 BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12566 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
01:05
Tue, 23 Apr
4hr 27min
240 km
HJP
Hajipur Jn
05:32
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR210
11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11123 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
02:30
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr 45min
240 km
HJP
Hajipur Jn
08:15
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR180
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15028 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
07:20
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr 27min
240 km
HJP
Hajipur Jn
12:47
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR180
15280 POORABIYA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15280 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
08:05
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr 10min
240 km
HJP
Hajipur Jn
13:15
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR180
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
08:25
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr 5min
240 km
HJP
Hajipur Jn
13:30
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR180
12554 VAISHALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
09:30
Tue, 23 Apr
4hr 20min
240 km
HJP
Hajipur Jn
13:50
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR210
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15048 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
11:15
Tue, 23 Apr
4hr 40min
240 km
HJP
Hajipur Jn
15:55
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR180
13020 BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
12:40
Tue, 23 Apr
6hr 10min
240 km
HJP
Hajipur Jn
18:50
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR180
19615 KAVI GURU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19615 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
20:50
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr 15min
240 km
HJP
Hajipur Jn
02:05
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR180
15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15204 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
22:05
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr 40min
240 km
HJP
Hajipur Jn
03:45
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR180

Gorakhpur to Hajipur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Gorakhpur to Hajipur trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between Gorakhpur and Hajipur, covering a distance of about 240 km by train. Trains from Gorakhpur to Hajipur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Gorakhpur to Hajipur train reservation, Gorakhpur to Hajipur train ticket price, and Gorakhpur Hajipur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Gorakhpur to Hajipur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Gorakhpur to Hajipur.

With ixigo, you can check Gorakhpur to Hajipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Gorakhpur to Hajipur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Gorakhpur to Hajipur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Hajipur to Gorakhpur train tickets online. You can also book Gorakhpur to Hajipur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Gorakhpur to Hajipur Fastest Train:

12554 VAISHALI EXP is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Hajipur. To reach Hajipur, this train takes 4hr 20min hours. The train departs at 09:30:00 from Gorakhpur GKP and arrives in Hajipur HJP at 13:50:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12554 VAISHALI EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Gorakhpur to Hajipur:

The cheapest train you can take from Gorakhpur to Hajipur is 15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS. The train takes 5hr 40min hours to travel between Gorakhpur and Hajipur. The train departs at 22:05:00 from Gorakhpur GKP and arrives at 03:45:00 in Hajipur HJP, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gorakhpur to Hajipur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Gorakhpur to reach Hajipur is 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP. It takes 5hr 25min hours to travel between Gorakhpur and Hajipur. Departing at 23:55:00 from Gorakhpur GKP, it arrives at 05:20:00 in Hajipur HJP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gorakhpur to Hajipur:

12566 BIHAR S KRANTI is the train to run from Gorakhpur to Hajipur. It reaches Hajipur in about 4hr 27min hours. From Gorakhpur GKP, it starts at 01:05:00 and arrives at 05:32:00 in Hajipur HJP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which BIHAR S KRANTI operates.

Gorakhpur to Hajipur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Gorakhpur and Hajipur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Gorakhpur to Hajipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Gorakhpur to Hajipur?

A. For travelling from Gorakhpur to Hajipur, 11 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Gorakhpur to Hajipur route every week?

A. 11 trains run on Gorakhpur to Hajipur route every week.

Q. How far is Gorakhpur to Hajipur by train?

A. Gorakhpur to Hajipur is 240 kms by train.

Q. Gorakhpur has how many railway stations?

A. Gorakhpur has 7 railway stations.

Q. Hajipur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Hajipur has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Gorakhpur to Hajipur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Gorakhpur to Hajipur is 4hr 20min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Gorakhpur to Hajipur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Gorakhpur to Hajipur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Gorakhpur to Hajipur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Gorakhpur to Hajipur should avoid BAGH EXPRESS. The train travels a distance of 240 kms. It departs from Gorakhpur at 12:40:00 and arrives Hajipur at 18:50:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Hajipur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Hajipur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Gorakhpur to Hajipur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Gorakhpur to Hajipur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Gorakhpur and Hajipur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Gorakhpur and Hajipur on the ixigo trains app.

Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Gorakhpur
Code : GKP
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Hajipur Jn Railway Station

City : Hajipur
Code : HJP
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget