Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Karur to Salem Trains

Book Karur to Salem trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 9 trains are found running between Karur to Salem covering a distance of approx 124 kms. Get the best price on Karur to Salem online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Salem to Karur train tickets online.

लालपेट से सलेम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17236Ncj Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17236 Running Status )
    KRR
    Karur
    02:15
    1hr 35min
    SA
    Salem Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16733Rmm Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16733 Running Status )
    KRR
    Karur
    03:35
    2hr 25min
    SA
    Salem Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 22652Pgt Mas ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22652 Running Status )
    KRR
    Karur
    21:05
    1hr 30min
    SA
    Salem Jn
    22:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16231Mysuru ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16231 Running Status )
    KRR
    Karur
    22:00
    2hr 32min
    SA
    Salem Jn
    00:32
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16235Tn Mysuru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16235 Running Status )
    KRR
    Karur
    22:35
    2hr 37min
    SA
    Salem Jn
    01:12
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -

Karur to Salem Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Karur to Salem?

A. For travelling from Karur to Salem, 9 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Karur to Salem route every week?

A. 9 trains run on Karur to Salem route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Karur to Salem by train?

A. Karur to Salem is 124 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Karur has how many railway stations?

A. Karur has 2 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Salem has how many railway stations in all?

A. Salem has 10 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Karur to Salem?

A. The average time taken by trains between Karur to Salem is 1hr 30min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Karur to Salem?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Karur to Salem.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Karur to Salem?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Karur to Salem.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Karur to Salem?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Karur to Salem should avoid Tn Mysuru Exp. The train travels a distance of 124 kms. It departs from Karur at 22:35:00 and arrives Salem at 01:12:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Karur to Salem?

A. While travelling from Karur to Salem, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Karur to Salem?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Karur to Salem.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Karur to Salem.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Karur to Salem can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Karur and Salem?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Karur and Salem on the ixigo trains app.

Lalapet Railway Station

City : Karur
Code : LP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

AMMAPET Railway Station

City : Salem
Code : AMT
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Karur to Salem Fastest Train:

22652 Pgt Mas Express is the fastest train from Karur to Salem. To reach Salem, this train takes 1hr 30min hours. The train departs at 21:05:00 from Karur LP and arrives in Salem AMT at 22:35:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 22652 Pgt Mas Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Karur to Salem:

The cheapest train you can take from Karur to Salem is 16733 Rmm Okha Exp. The train takes 2hr 25min hours to travel between Karur and Salem. The train departs at 03:35:00 from Karur LP and arrives at 06:00:00 in Salem AMT, operating on Fri.

Karur to Salem Last Train:

The last train you can take from Karur to reach Salem is 16235 Tn Mysuru Exp. It takes 2hr 37min hours to travel between Karur and Salem. Departing at 22:35:00 from Karur LP, it arrives at 01:12:00 in Salem AMT. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Karur to Salem:

17236 Ncj Sbc Express is the train to run from Karur to Salem. It reaches Salem in about 1hr 35min hours. From Karur LP, it starts at 02:15:00 and arrives at 03:50:00 in Salem AMT. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ncj Sbc Express operates.