Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mathura to Ludhiana Trains

Book Mathura to Ludhiana trains – Approximately 9 trains are found running between Mathura to Ludhiana covering a distance of approx 453 kms. Trains from Mathura to Ludhiana are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Mathura to Ludhiana train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Mathura to Ludhiana train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Mathura to Ludhiana online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ludhiana to Mathura train tickets online.

मथुरा जंक्शन से लुधियाना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    01:00
    11hr 45min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    01:25
    8hr 14min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    09:39
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -
  • 12471Bdts Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12471 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    03:20
    6hr 53min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    10:13
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
    Fri, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 22 Oct
    -
  • 12925Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12925 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    07:35
    10hr 4min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    17:39
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -
  • 12715Sachkund ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    10:27
    8hr 20min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    18:47
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -
  • 12903Golden TempleRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12903 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    11:45
    8hr 58min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    20:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -
  • Load More

Mathura to Ludhiana Fastest Train:

12471 Bdts Svdk Spl is the fastest train to run between Mathura and Ludhiana. It takes 6hr 53min hours to reach Ludhiana. Leaving Mathura MTJ at 03:20:00 and reaching Ludhiana (LDH) at 10:13:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Mathura to Ludhiana:

11077 Jhelum Express is the cheapest train to run between Mathura and Ludhiana. It takes 9hr 9min to arrive at Ludhiana. The train leaves Mathura MTJ at 18:33:00 and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 03:42:00. The ticket price of this train is 165 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mathura to Ludhiana Last Train:

11077 Jhelum Express is the last train that runs between Mathura and Ludhiana. It takes 9hr 9min hours to reach Ludhiana. 11077 leaves Mathura MTJ at 18:33:00 and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 03:42:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mathura to Ludhiana:

11057 Csmt Asr Exp is the first train to run between Mathura and Ludhiana. It takes 11hr 45min to reach Ludhiana. The train 11057 leaves Mathura MTJ at 01:00:00 and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 12:45:00. Csmt Asr Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mathura to Ludhiana Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Mathura and Ludhiana.

How to know my PNR status from Mathura to Ludhiana?

For the route between Mathura and Ludhiana, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Mathura to Ludhiana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mathura to Ludhiana?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Mathura to Ludhiana. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mathura to Ludhiana by rail?

A. To travel from Mathura to Ludhiana by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 453 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mathura?

A. The number of railway stations in Mathura are 8. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ludhiana?

A. The number of railway stations in Ludhiana are 8. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mathura to Ludhiana?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mathura to Ludhiana route weekly are 9. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ludhiana from Mathura?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ludhiana from Mathura is 6hr 53min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mathura to Ludhiana.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mathura to Ludhiana.

Q. On Mathura to Ludhiana route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mathura to Ludhiana route 11057 Csmt Asr Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 01:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 453 kms. It reaches Ludhiana at 12:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Mathura and ends at Ludhiana. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mathura to Ludhiana.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mathura to Ludhiana?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mathura to Ludhiana begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mathura Jn Railway Station

City : Mathura
Code : MTJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available