Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Meerut to Deoband Trains

Book Meerut to Deoband trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 9 trains are found running between Meerut to Deoband covering a distance of approx 80 kms. Get the best price on Meerut to Deoband online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Deoband to Meerut train tickets online.

मेरठ से देओबंद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19031Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    06:53
    1hr 23min
    DBD
    Deoband
    08:16
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 14511Nauchandi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14511 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    07:50
    1hr 23min
    DBD
    Deoband
    09:13
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 19325Ind Amritsar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19325 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    13:04
    1hr 1min
    DBD
    Deoband
    14:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
  • 14521Dli Umb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14521 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    14:44
    1hr 16min
    DBD
    Deoband
    16:00
    CC
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 18477Utkal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18477 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    14:57
    1hr 17min
    DBD
    Deoband
    16:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 14681Ndls Juc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14681 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    16:10
    1hr 8min
    DBD
    Deoband
    17:18
    2SCC
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 12055Ddn JanshtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12055 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    16:34
    58min
    DBD
    Deoband
    17:32
    2SCC
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 14661Bme Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14661 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    18:39
    1hr 13min
    DBD
    Deoband
    19:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    21:40
    1hr 8min
    DBD
    Deoband
    22:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -

Meerut to Deoband Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Meerut to Deoband how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Meerut to Deoband, 9 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Meerut how many trains are there to Deoband each week?

A. From Meerut there are 9 trains to Deoband each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Deoband from Meerut?

A. To reach Deoband from Meerut, 80 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Meerut?

A. The number of railway station in Meerut is 8. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Deoband how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Deoband, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Meerut to Deoband, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Meerut to Deoband, trains take 58min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Meerut and ends at Deoband. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Meerut and ends at Deoband. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Meerut and ends at Deoband. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Meerut and ends at Deoband, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Meerut and Deoband which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Meerut and Deoband Yoga Express is the slowest train. It departs from Meerut at 06:53:00 and reaches Deoband at 08:16:00. Yoga Express cover a distance of 80 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Deoband from Meerut.

A. If the journey starts from Meerut and ends at Deoband, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Meerut to Deoband?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Meerut to Deoband.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Meerut to Deoband??

A. If you are travelling from Meerut to Deoband then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Meerut and Deoband?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Meerut and Deoband can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Meerut City Railway Station

City : Meerut
Code : MTC
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Deoband Railway Station

City : Deoband
Code : DBD
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Meerut to Deoband Fastest Train:

To reach Deoband from Meerut, 12055 Ddn Janshtbdi is the fastest train you can take. From Meerut, it takes 58min hours to reach Deoband. Departing at 16:34:00 from Meerut MTC, it arrives at 17:32:00 in Deoband. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Meerut to Deoband:

From Meerut to Deoband, the cheapest train is 19031 Yoga Express. To travel from Meerut to Deoband, the train takes 1hr 23min. The train departs from Meerut MTC at 06:53:00 and arrives in Deoband DBD at 08:16:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Meerut to Deoband Last Train:

From Meerut, 18237 Chattisgarh Exp is the last train you can take to reach Deoband. To travel from Meerut to Deoband, it takes this train 1hr 8min hours. Departing from Meerut MTC at 21:40:00, it arrives in Deoband DBD at 22:48:00. 18237 Chattisgarh Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Meerut to Deoband:

The train that runs first from Meerut to Deoband is 19031 Yoga Express. From Meerut it arrives at Deoband taking almost 1hr 23min hours. This train departs from Meerut MTC at 06:53:00 and arrives in Deoband DBD at 08:16:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.