more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ratlam to Jhabua Trains

Looking for trains from Ratlam to Jhabua? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 40 COVID Special trains found running between Ratlam to Jhabua covering a distance of 80 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ratlam to Jhabua train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jhabua to Ratlam train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रतलाम जंक्शन से मेघनगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11464Jbp Somnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11464 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    01:15
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    02:18
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 11466Jbp Somnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11466 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    01:15
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    02:18
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
  • 01466Jbp Somnath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01466 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    01:55
    1hr 1min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    02:56
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
  • 01464Jbp Somnath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01464 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    01:55
    1hr 1min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    02:56
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 19310Indore Gnc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19310 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    02:15
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    03:18
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 09310Indb Gnc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09310 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    02:15
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    03:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 02980Jp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02980 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    03:15
    1hr 1min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    04:16
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
  • 12980Jp Bdts Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12980 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    04:05
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    05:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
  • 02926Paschim Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02926 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    04:25
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    05:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 12926Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12926 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    04:25
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    05:28
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 19024Fzr Mmct JantaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19024 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    05:35
    1hr 11min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    06:46
    SL
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 04672Swaraj SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04672 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    06:40
    1hr 2min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    07:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
  • 04680Svdk Jam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04680 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    06:40
    1hr 2min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    07:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 04678Svdk Hapa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04678 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    06:40
    1hr 2min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    07:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 04676Sarvodaya SpcialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04676 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    06:40
    1hr 2min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    07:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 12478Svdk Jam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12478 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    08:05
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    09:08
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 12472Swaraj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12472 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    08:05
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    09:08
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
  • 12474Sarvodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12474 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    08:05
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    09:08
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 12476Svdk Hapa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12476 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    08:05
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    09:08
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 09020Hw Bandra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09020 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    09:25
    1hr 27min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    10:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 19020Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    14:25
    1hr 33min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    15:58
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 19038Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    16:40
    1hr 8min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    17:48
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
  • 19040Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19040 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    16:40
    1hr 8min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    17:48
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
  • 09038Avadh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09038 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    17:15
    1hr 6min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    18:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
  • 09040Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09040 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    17:15
    1hr 6min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    18:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
  • 22944Ind Pune ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22944 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    18:00
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    19:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
  • 09168Sabarmati SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09168 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    18:35
    1hr 1min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    19:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
  • 09166Dbg Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09166 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    18:35
    1hr 1min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    19:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
  • 12904Goldn Temple MlRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    19:00
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    20:03
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 02904Goldn Temple SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02904 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    19:00
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    20:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 12962Avantika ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12962 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    19:35
    1hr 11min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    20:46
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 02944Ind Pune SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02944 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    19:50
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    20:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
  • 02962Indb Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02962 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    20:05
    1hr 9min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    21:14
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 09340Bpl Dahod SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09340 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    20:10
    1hr 43min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    21:53
    2SCC
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 19312Indb Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19312 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    20:10
    1hr 8min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    21:18
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
  • 59394Hbj Dhd Fast PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59394 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    20:20
    1hr 55min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    22:15
    2SCC
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 19166Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19166 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    20:50
    1hr 13min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    22:03
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
  • 19168Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19168 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    20:50
    1hr 13min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    22:03
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
  • 02956Jp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02956 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    21:20
    1hr 1min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    22:21
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 12956Jp Mmct SupfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12956 Running Status )
    RTM
    Ratlam Jn
    21:52
    1hr 3min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    22:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -

Ratlam to Jhabua Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Ratlam to Jhabua how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Ratlam to Jhabua, 40 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Ratlam how many trains are there to Jhabua each week?

A. From Ratlam there are 40 trains to Jhabua each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jhabua from Ratlam?

A. To reach Jhabua from Ratlam, 80 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Ratlam?

A. The number of railway station in Ratlam is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jhabua how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jhabua, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Ratlam to Jhabua, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Ratlam to Jhabua, trains take 1hr 1min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Ratlam and ends at Jhabua. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Ratlam and ends at Jhabua. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Ratlam and ends at Jhabua. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Ratlam and ends at Jhabua, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Ratlam and Jhabua which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Ratlam and Jhabua Hbj Dhd Fast Pas is the slowest train. It departs from Ratlam at 20:20:00 and reaches Jhabua at 22:15:00. Hbj Dhd Fast Pas cover a distance of 80 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Jhabua from Ratlam.

A. If the journey starts from Ratlam and ends at Jhabua, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Ratlam to Jhabua?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Ratlam to Jhabua.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Ratlam to Jhabua??

A. If you are travelling from Ratlam to Jhabua then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Ratlam and Jhabua?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Ratlam and Jhabua can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Ratlam Jn Railway Station

City : Ratlam
Code : RTM
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Available

Meghnagar Railway Station

City : Jhabua
Code : MGN
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Ratlam to Jhabua Fastest Train:

To reach Jhabua from Ratlam, 02980 Jp Bdts Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Ratlam, it takes 1hr 1min hours to reach Jhabua. Departing at 03:15:00 from Ratlam RTM, it arrives at 04:16:00 in Jhabua. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Fri

Cheapest Train from Ratlam to Jhabua:

From Ratlam to Jhabua, the cheapest train is 59394 Hbj Dhd Fast Pas. To travel from Ratlam to Jhabua, the train takes 1hr 55min. The train departs from Ratlam RTM at 20:20:00 and arrives in Jhabua MGN at 22:15:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ratlam to Jhabua Last Train:

From Ratlam, 12956 Jp Mmct Supfast is the last train you can take to reach Jhabua. To travel from Ratlam to Jhabua, it takes this train 1hr 3min hours. Departing from Ratlam RTM at 21:52:00, it arrives in Jhabua MGN at 22:55:00. 12956 Jp Mmct Supfast operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ratlam to Jhabua:

The train that runs first from Ratlam to Jhabua is 11464 Jbp Somnath Exp. From Ratlam it arrives at Jhabua taking almost 1hr 3min hours. This train departs from Ratlam RTM at 01:15:00 and arrives in Jhabua MGN at 02:18:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List
Popular Bus Routes From Ratlam