Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:40
H Nizamuddin
49hr 50min
40 Stops
ERS
07:30
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12618 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
2S
INR505
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 33min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0002
1hr 13min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0004
1hr 13min
Sun, 30 Jan
RAC 1
1hr 13min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 0004
1hr 13min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 0003
1hr 13min
Wed, 02 Feb
RAC 9
1hr 13min
Thu, 03 Feb
RAC 5
4hr 50min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 020
4hr 50min
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 034
4hr 50min
Sun, 06 Feb
RAC 1
4hr 50min
Mon, 07 Feb
RAC 1
6hr 11min
Tue, 08 Feb
AVL 0027
6hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
NZM
-
-
-

12618 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mngla Lksdp Exp - 12618 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mngla Lksdp Exp 12618 runs from H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn, 7 days. The Mngla Lksdp Exp 12618 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Mngla Lksdp Exp train is 49hr 50min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mngla Lksdp Exp - 12618 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mngla Lksdp Exp has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai,Itarsi Jn,Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mngla Lksdp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:40-0-11-
FDBFaridabad05:5906:012min21 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn07:4307:452min134 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt08:3008:355min188 km-11-
MRAMorena09:5910:012min268 km-11-
GWLGwalior10:3010:322min306 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai12:1512:2510min403 km-11-
BINABina Jn14:3514:405min556 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn16:2516:305min694 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn18:1518:2510min786 km-11-
KNWKhandwa20:5821:002min969 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur21:5321:552min1038 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:5022:555min1093 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn01:1301:152min1277 km-12-
NKNashik Road02:1802:235min1350 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn05:3005:333min1484 km-12-
PNVLPanvel06:3006:355min1520 km-12-
CHIChiplun10:2010:222min1776 km-12-
RNRatnagiri11:5011:555min1882 km-12-
KKWKankavali13:2413:262min2038 km-12-
THVMThivim15:1615:182min2152 km-12-
MAOMadgaon16:1016:2010min2217 km-12-
KAWRKarwar17:0817:102min2299 km-12-
KTKumta18:0018:022min2376 km-12-
BTJLBhatkal18:3818:402min2452 km-12-
KUDAKundapura19:1619:182min2521 km-12-
UDUdupi20:0820:102min2566 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn22:3022:4010min2647 km-12-
KGQKasaragod23:1823:202min2699 km-12-
NLENileshwar23:4923:501min2731 km-12-
PAYPayyanur00:0300:052min2751 km-13-
CANKannur00:3700:403min2784 km-13-
TLYThalassery00:5801:002min2805 km-13-
BDJVadakara01:1801:202min2827 km-13-
CLTKozhikkode02:0002:055min2873 km-13-
TIRTirur02:4802:502min2914 km-13-
PTBPattambi03:1903:201min2948 km-13-
SRRShoranur Jn04:1004:155min2959 km-13-
TCRThrisur05:1705:203min2992 km-13-
AWYAluva06:1806:202min3047 km-13-
ERSErnakulam Jn07:30ends-3066 km-13-

12618 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Itarsi Jn at 18:37
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:43
05:40
3min
-
Source
Faridabad
20 km
06:05
05:59
06:06
06:01
5min
-
1min
Mathura Jn
134 km
08:05
07:43
08:07
07:45
22min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
187 km
08:52
08:30
08:54
08:35
19min
-
2min
Morena
267 km
09:56
09:59
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
305 km
10:39
10:30
10:41
10:32
9min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
12:11
12:15
12:35
12:25
10min
-
24min
Bina Jn
556 km
14:40
14:35
14:44
14:40
4min
-
4min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
16:39
16:25
16:47
16:30
17min
-
8min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
18:29
18:15
18:37
18:25
12min
-
8min
Khandwa
970 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
1039 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1094 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1278 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1351 km
02:18
02:18
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1483 km
05:30
05:30
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
1517 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1720 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1795 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Kankavali
1907 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
1985 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
2031 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
2092 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
2147 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
2202 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
2250 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
2282 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2345 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
2392 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
2424 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
2444 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
2478 km
00:37
00:37
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
2499 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
2521 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
2567 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
2608 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Pattambi
2642 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
2653 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
2686 km
05:17
05:17
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2741 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2760 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12618 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mngla Lksdp Exp - 12618 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Mngla Lksdp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMngla Lksdp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mngla Lksdp Exp (12618) Train

Mngla Lksdp Exp (12618) runs from H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 3066 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12618 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
609 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
So dirty, never wants to travel in this train. if u r in group u will enjoy but if u r alone it will littrely irritate u...
So dirty, never wants to travel in this train. if u r in group u will enjoy but if u r alone it will littrely irritate u...
So dirty, never wants to travel in this train. if u r in group u will enjoy but if u r alone it will littrely irritate u...
So dirty, never wants to travel in this train. if u r in group u will enjoy but if u r alone it will littrely irritate u...
So dirty, never wants to travel in this train. if u r in group u will enjoy but if u r alone it will littrely irritate u...
So dirty, never wants to travel in this train. if u r in group u will enjoy but if u r alone it will littrely irritate u...
So dirty, never wants to travel in this train. if u r in group u will enjoy but if u r alone it will littrely irritate u...
So dirty, never wants to travel in this train. if u r in group u will enjoy but if u r alone it will littrely irritate u...
So dirty, never wants to travel in this train. if u r in group u will enjoy but if u r alone it will littrely irritate u...
So dirty, never wants to travel in this train. if u r in group u will enjoy but if u r alone it will littrely irritate u...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW