more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

57659 Sur Fm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
10:25
Solapur Jn
9hr 25min
51 Stops
FM
19:50
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57659 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
FM
SUR
-
-
-

57659 Schedule & Time Table

57659 - Sur Fm Passenger runs from Solapur Jn to Falaknuma, 7 days of the week. The 57659 passenger train departs from Solapur Jn at 10:25 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 57659 train is 9hr 25min, stopping at 52 stations during the journey. Kalaburagi,Wadi,Secunderabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sur Fm Passenger - 57659 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sur Fm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts10:25-0211On Time
TKWDTikekarwadi10:3510:361min7 km-11On Time
HGHotgi10:4310:452min15 km311On Time
TLTTilati10:5510:561min22 km-11On Time
AKORAkalkot Road11:0611:071min36 km-11On Time
NGSNagansur11:1411:151min41 km-11On Time
BOTBoroti11:2411:251min50 km-11On Time
DUDDudhani11:3911:401min63 km111On Time
KUIKulali11:5411:551min73 km-11On Time
GDGNGaudgaon.12:0412:051min80 km-11On Time
GURGanagapur Road12:1212:131min86 km-11On Time
HHDHunsihadgil12:2112:221min93 km-11On Time
SVGSawalgi12:2912:312min100 km-11On Time
BBDBablad12:3912:401min107 km-11On Time
KLBGKalaburagi13:0013:055min113 km-11On Time
HQRHirenanduru13:1613:171min122 km211On Time
MRMartur13:2413:251min129 km-11On Time
SDBShahabad13:4913:501min140 km211On Time
WADIWadi14:1014:155min150 km111On Time
SUHSulehalli14:3014:311min159 km111On Time
CTChittapur14:3714:381min165 km-11On Time
MQRMalkhaid Road14:4814:491min175 km-11On Time
SEMSeram14:5915:001min187 km-11On Time
KQTKurgunta15:0815:091min195 km-11On Time
NAWNawandgi15:1915:201min203 km-11On Time
MVHMantatti15:2915:301min212 km-11On Time
TDUTandur15:5015:511min220 km111On Time
RMYRukmapur16:0316:041min231 km-11On Time
DRRDharur16:1516:161min241 km-11On Time
MWYMailaram16:2116:221min247 km-11On Time
GDQGodamgura16:2516:261min253 km-11On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn16:4816:502min262 km111On Time
CTFChitgidda16:5917:001min272 km-11On Time
GGDGullaguda17:0917:101min279 km-11On Time
RPKRavalpali Kalan17:1617:171min285 km111On Time
SKPShankarpalli17:3917:401min291 km111On Time
NPLNagalapalle17:5417:551min302 km111On Time
LPILingampalli18:0318:041min311 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta18:0918:101min317 km111On Time
SNFSanat Nagar18:1918:201min326 km111On Time
BMTBegampet18:2918:301min330 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn18:5519:005min335 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi19:0919:101min337 km311On Time
ATCArts College19:1219:131min338 km21112min
JOOJamai Osmania19:1419:151min338 km21112min
VARVidyanagar19:1619:171min340 km21112min
KCGKacheguda19:2519:261min342 km-11On Time
MXTMalakpet19:2919:301min343 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura19:3219:331min345 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg19:3719:381min345 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda19:4119:421min348 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma19:50ends-349 km311On Time

57659 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sur Fm Passenger - 57659 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
10:25
Cancelled
-
Source
TIKEKARWADI
7 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Hotgi
15 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
TILATI
21 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Akalkot Road
35 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
NAGANSUR
40 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
BOROTI
49 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dudhani
63 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
KULALI
72 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Gaudgaon.
80 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ganagapur Road
86 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
HUNSIHADGIL
92 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
SAWALGI
100 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
BABLAD
107 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kalaburagi
113 km
13:00
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
HIRENANDURU
121 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
MARTUR
129 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Shahabad
139 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Wadi
149 km
14:10
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
SULEHALLI
159 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chittapur
165 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Malkhaid Road
174 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Seram
187 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kurgunta
195 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Nawandgi
203 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
MANTATTI
211 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tandur
220 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
RUKMAPUR
231 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
DHARUR
240 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
MAILARAM
246 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
GODAMGURA
253 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Vikarabad Jn
262 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHITGIDDA
272 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
GULLAGUDA
279 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ravalpali Kalan
285 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Shankarpalli
290 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALAPALLE
301 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
311 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
316 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sanat Nagar
325 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
329 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
334 km
18:55
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
341 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
343 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
344 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
345 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
HUPPUGUDA
347 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Falaknuma
348 km
19:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57659 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sur Fm Passenger - 57659 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sur Fm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSur Fm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sur Fm Passenger (57659) Train

57659 is a popular Solapur Jn to Falaknuma passenger train and covers a distance of about 349 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57659 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Solapur to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

57659 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train its not good and toilet very bad floor is not cleaning
so train jarny is tha Best
southern central railway super
rajakumar advi odu eniki Adi ledhu edu pendlam ki Adi petAledu
Every time late in Tandur, and Hyderabad, very dirty in coaches neat at clean
खूप स्लो आहे बोअरिंग जर्नी
Always late arrival on all station's. .
this train is very sexy and very hotiie
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW